Bowling

Sparetime

Mamas & Papas

Men Handicap Series 780 Chuck Clavet 691 Jacob Spencer 670 Michael Deschenes; Scratch Series 654 Jim Williams 649 Rick Giguere 574 Robert Boston; Handicap Game 282 Claude Marichal 256 Tom Doucette 229 Patrick Therrien; Scratch Game 235 John Mathieu 235 Phil Doucette 217 Erland Holt 183 Don Moore; Women Handicap Series 686 Jan Beaudoin 673 Stephanie Doucette 661 Maureen Williams; Scratch Series 522 Sue Carr 483 Victoria Silver 475 Tammy Bureau; Handicap Game 255 Brenda Burgess 231 Paully Coolidge 228 Pauline Clavet; Scratch Game 171 Deb Edgecomb 169 Janessa Sinclair 155 Noreen Holt

Northwood Park

Men Scratch Game 257 Justin Brawn 219 David Huskin 215 Mark Fortier 214 Daryl Lamore; Scratch Series 714 Justin Brawn 583 Mark Fortier 567 Dan Delcourt 567 Erland Holt; Handicap Game 283 David Huskin 281 Steven Bickford 275 Daryl Lamore 264 Brian Potvin; Handicap Series 754 Brian Potvin 745 Robert Ducharme 737 David Huskin 721 Steven Bickford; Women Scratch Game 191 Amanda Welch 171 Yvette Paulison 169 Jennifer Kritzer 158 Becca Ducharme; Scratch Series 553 Amanda Welch 415 Jennifer Kritzer 403 Yvette Paulison 384 Becca Ducharme; Handicap Game 296 Yvette Paulison 265 Jennifer Kritzer 260 Becca Ducharme 254 Adrianna Slominski; Handicap Series 778 Yvette Paulison 724 Amanda Welch 703 Jennifer Kritzer 701 Kaisha Pearl

Public Service

Handicap Series 812 Ralph Therrien 776 Ed Pinkham 741 Aaron Johnson 738 Ted Stokes 714 Shawn Langlois 681 Josh Johansen; Scratch Series 752 Kennny Moore 684 Mike Peaco 642 Pat Therrien 633 Dana Price 610 Ken Lewis 584 Jimmy Lyons; Handicap Game 290 Justin Brawn 284 Norm Crochere 278 Joshua Gagnon  266 Jon Lizotte Sr 263 Kevin Dube 249 Ron Potvin; Scratch Game 254 Bill Therrien 245 Ron Giroux 238 Chuck Baickle 232 Mike Moreau 228 Scott Gagne 210 Eric Roy 210 Dennis Carney

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game 212 Brenda- Burgess 211 Janessa Sinclair 202 Jan Beaudoin 201 Ali Breault 199 Denise Wallingford 191 Jeanine Parker 189 Joan Goulding 188 Anita Morin; Scratch Series 567 Ali Breault 556 Anita Morin 542 Brenda- Burgess 536 Denise Wallingford 533 Joan Goulding 532 Janessa Sinclair 512 Lucy Violette 495 Jan Beaudoin; Handicap Game 265 Jan Beaudoin 262 Brenda- Burgess 252 Janessa Sinclair 241 Maureen Miller 241 Jeanine Parker 236 Denise Wallingford 232 Kathy Thayer 223 Barb Ringuette; Handicap Series 692 Brenda- Burgess 684 Jan Beaudoin 658 Kathy Thayer 655 Janessa Sinclair 647 Denise Wallingford 634 Anita Morin 629 Lucy Violette 614 Maureen Miller

Charlies Mixed

Men Scratch Game 256 Adam Jordan 225 Michael Jordan jr 221 Tim Leeman; Scratch Series 708 Adam Jordan 570 Tim Leeman 505 Ben Dyke; Handicap Game 316 Michael Jordan jr 262 Adam Jordan 256 Tim Leeman; Handicap Series 749 Michael Jordan jr 726 Adam Jordan 709 Ben Dyke; Women Scratch Game 193 Laurie Gagne 158 Peggy Jordan 145 Julie Newton; Scratch Series 462 Peggy Jordan 454 Laurie Gagne 398 Julie Newton; Handicap Game 277 Laurie Gagne 267 Diane West 238 Peggy Jordan; Handicap Series 756 Diane West 706 Laurie Gagne 702 Peggy Jordan

Industrial Park

Scratch Game 279 Erik Poulin 278 Jason Ward 278 Scott Moore 278 Audra Mercier 276 Nelson Beaudoin 268 Adam Jordan; Scratch Series 751 Adam Jordan 719 Erik Poulin 712 Thomas Giberti Jr. 695 Audra Mercier 693 Jason Ward 689 Brandon Marcotte; Handicap Game 309 Erik Poulin 307 Audra Mercier 306 Jason Ward 298 Justin Lord 296 Nelson Beaudoin 292 Pepe Diaz; Handicap Series 811 Adam Jordan 809 Erik Poulin 792 Jesse Merrill 782 Audra Mercier 777 Jason Ward 771 Greg Washburn 771 Dwight Webb

FNBD

Scratch Game 266 Mike Thibault 256 Ken Roy 256 Barry Peaco 244 Ron Giroux 238 Mike Peaco 223 Joe Michaud; Scratch Series 672 Mike Thibault 666 Mike Peaco 642 Barry Peaco 632 Tim Dee 627 Ron Giroux 612 Ken Roy; Handicap Game 288 Ken Roy 276 Barry Peaco 273 Mike Thibault 268 Ron Giroux 255 Jace Pearson 255 Lou Asselin; Handicap Series 708 Ken Roy 702 Barry Peaco 699 Ron Giroux 693 Mike Thibault 684 Mark Rock 672 Lou Asselin

Youth – Minors

Boys Scratch Game 114 Tylor Montminy 109 Ethan Gousse 98 Ethen Bruce-Gregor; Scratch Series 309 Ethan Gousse 270 Ethen Bruce-Gregor 248 Tylor Montminy; Handicap Game 188 Tylor Montminy 155 James Wagg 155 Luke Soucy 143 Dustin Laplante; Handicap Series 470 Tylor Montminy 438 Luke Soucy 433 James Wagg; Girls Scratch Game 95 Jillian Dumais 94 Brooke Gervais 88 Camryn Wyman; Scratch Series 258 Brooke Gervais 253 Jillian Dumais 220 Camryn Wyman; Handicap Game 148 Camryn Wyman 143 Brooke Gervais 134 Jillian Dumais; Handicap Series 405 Brooke Gervais 400 Camryn Wyman 370 Jillian Dumais

Youth – Majors

Boys Handicap Series 681 Seth Kolreg 663 Zachary Brito 629 Nate Flanigan; Handicap Game 259 Noah Flanigan 234 John Gove 227 Colby Cummins; Scratch Series 613 Jacob Dubuc 514 Damon Douglas 429 Bryson Dumais; Scratch Game 240 Nate Boothby 157 Zachary Lessard 148 Andrew Delcourt; Girls Handicap Series 740 Alley Gagne 638 Alison Wyman; Handicap Game 270 Avery Goulding 231 Kiarra Bruce 231 Sarah Clark; Scratch Series 477 Danielle Allaire 417 Kristina Bickford; Scratch Game 155 Cheyenne Kritzer 106 Brianna Hannan

Maine Table Tennis League

A Table:  Peter Wong, Joel Doherty
B Table:  Zane Omohundro, Neal Lawler
C Table:  Derek Roberts, Jordan Latouche
 
Golf
Ladies league begins
The Ladies League at Prospect Hill Golf Course begins  May 6. The purpose of the league is to promote better golf and sociability. New members are welcome to attend the opening day breakfast and league meeting, beginning at 8 a.m. at Prospect Hill. If conditions permit, golfers will tee off at 9 a.m. If you have questions regarding the league, call Prospect Hill at 782-9220 or Wanda Brown at 784-2659.

Men’s League registration

Sign up now for the Men’s League at Maple Lane Golf Course.  Call Rick at:779-7251 to get in on the fun!

 
 

Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.