Augusta

CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Bob Sommers 73M, Stan Wade 73; Net: Bill Mousseau 60, Reggie Gammon 62M, Mert Dearnley 62; AGE 55-65 Gross: Reid Birdsall 74, Dave Ballew 76, Gene Reny 84M; Net: Mike Betts 63, Mike O’Connor 65M, Mike Cook 65M; AGE 66-69 Gross: Dan Stuart 77M, Tom Kus 77, Bill Fairchild 79M; NET: Charles Nelson 64M, Dale Northrup 64, Keith Sproul 65M AGE 70-73 Gross: Ray Brochu 78, Pete Brunner 81M, Jack Wallace 81; Net: Ed McKay 66M, Bill Batten 66, Jim Curtis 67; AGE 74+ Gross: Cy Thompson 85M, Paul Auger 85M, John Ebbrecht 90M; NET: Dan Hanson 65, Don Chai 66, Dennis Harnish 67; Super Senior Gross: Dana McCurdy 87;Net: Harold Jones 66; Best Ball Gross: Ray Brochu, Tom Kus, Dave Kus, Ed McKay 64 ; Bill Bachofner, Bob Sommers, Stan Wade, Steve Staples 65; Best Ball Net: , Dave Clifford, Mike Cook, Ken Martin, Keith Sproul 54M, Don Blake, Pat Kelley, Rick MacDonald, Dave Sawyer 54M; Pins: No. 2 Tom Kus 6’ 2” Bill Bachofner 9’ 10” Mark Kamen 14’ 3” #7 Ray Brochu 1′ 7” Jack Wallace 7’ 3” Eddie Cowan 9’ 1” Kermit Knowles 12’ 6” #15 John Anastasio 4.5” Jim Curtis 1’ 2” Rich Fitzgerald 2’ 8” #17 Carleton Demmons 1’3” Gene Reny 3’ 11” Cy Thompson 7’ 3” SKINS: Gross: #9 Steve Lajoie (3), #11 Dave Ballew (3), Net: #2 Eddie Cowan (1) #6 John Solak (2) #13 Reggie Gammon (2) #14 Dave Sawyer (1)

Kebo Valley

Tuesday, May 23 WMSGA results: Flight 1: Staci Creech 80, Liz Coffin 91. Flight 2: Sue Wootton 101, Kathy Constantine 106. Flight 3: Sue Coffin 107, Barbara Radziewicz 111. NET Flight 1: Traci Beier 80, Linda MacNeil 81. Flight 2: Gloria Attenweiler 82, Linda Pearse 87. Flight 3: Becky Laliberte 74, Karen Bamford 83, Karen Stuart 83. GROSS SKINS: Hole 3 Staci Creech 4, Hole 4 Sue Coffin 3, Hole 5 Staci Creech 5, Hole 10 Shelley Drillen 4, Hole 11 Sherrie Thomas 4, Hole 13 Staci Creech 4, Hole 16 Traci Beier 3, Hole 18 Marilyn Rice 4. PINS: Hole 4 Nancy Hart 35-9, Hole 6 Sue Coffin 15-10, Hole 9 Staci Creech 11-8, Hole 15 Traci Beier 19. 50.50 RAFFLE: Jean Bridges.

The Ledges

Tuesday, May 23 SMWGA results: Flight One: Gross — 1. Deb Clauson 82 2. Diane Boya 88 2. Kimberly Comstock 88; Net — 1. Marcia Chute 89/71 2. Elaine Politis 91/75; Flight Two: Gross — 1. Joan Ray 92 2. Cherryl Cole 93 3. Nancy Bither 94; Net — 1. Nancy Field 92/73 1. Pat Lage 92/73 3. Nancy Borque 94/74; Third Flight: Gross — 1. Donna Leighton 95 1. Mary Abbott 95 3. Melinda Eaton 96; Net — 1. Chris Trierney 97/74 1. Diana Parker 97/74 3. Kailey Coleman 97/75 3. Cynthia Kostis 99/75; Flight Four: Gross — 1. Anne Barnes 97 1. Terry Sullivan 97 3. Michele Meadows 99; Net — 1. Darlene Davison 97/71 1. Cindy Gelinas 97/71 3. Jill Knowles 100/73; Flight Five: 1. Moira Lachance 100 2. June Bureau 106 3. Barbara Kelley 109; Net — 1. Joy Wallingford 104/74 2. Ann Houser 107/78 3. Sylvia Leblanc 110/80; Flight Six: 1. Linda Robichaud 108 2. Shelia Colby 110 3. Janet Lee 112; Net — 1. Donna Bouchard 111/73 2. Kyle Atwell 113/77 3. Maureen Collins 114/78; Pins — No. 8 1. Susanne Waltz 2’7″ 2. Cathy Vanreenen 6’3″ No. 10 1. Corleen Garland 3’6″ 2. Lisa Wintle 6′.

Oakdale

Saturday, May 20 Breakfast Scramble results: Gross — 1. Rene Cayer/Tim Chambers/Carroll Noyes/Frank Luther 66 2. Frank Anastasio/Tom Heffernan/Mike Mickeriz/Jackie Kilbreth 68 3. Mike Kenney/Wayne Delano/Marty Dubendris/Donnie Haynes 70 4. Don Johnson/Kurt Pitts/Lance Wilcox/Sis Haynes; Pins: No. 4 Tim Chambers 10’1″ No. 13 Kurt Pitts 13’7″ No. 17 Fred Kent 41’8″.

Friday, May 19 Two-man blind draw results: 1. Don Johnson/Greg Gallant +8 2. Tim Chambers/Mike Mickeriz +7; Pin: No. 13 — Greg Gallant 10’2″.

Wednesday, May 17 Men’s League Two-man blind draw results: 1. Art Turbide/R.A. Tibbetts +3 2. Mike Mickeriz/Fred Kent -1

Poland Spring

Thursday, May 25 Ladies League Three Clubs and a Putter results: A Flight: Gross — Janet Nelson 85; Net — 1. Lynne Durkin 79 2. Sandi Piper 80; Pin: No. 6 — Janet Nelson 36’10”; Putts — Lynne Durkin 29; B Flight: Gross — Sue Poulin 94; Net — 1. Diane Gagnier 72 2. Pauline Paradis 74; Pin: No. 6 — Sue Poulin 0″; Putts — Sylvia LeBlanc 32; 50/50 — Denise Alivero.

Prospect Hill

Week Three Pedro O’Hara standings: 1. Rosen/Annear 35; 2. Morency/Samson 33.5; 2.  Lowell/Jones 33.5; 4. Leeman/Malpass 33; 5. Pugh/Bjork 31; 6. Warner/Crowell 30; 7. Rousseau/Lajoie 28.5; 8. Boulet/Maheux 27; 8. Thongsavanh/Melaragno 27; 8. Rousseau/Wyman 27; 11. Scott/Mathews 26.5; 12. Barnett/Maheux 26; 13. Dearborn/Favreau 25.5; 14. Blanchette/Bergeron 25; 15. Scott/Livernois 24; 16. Sherry/Emery 22.5; 16. Haines/Charron 22.5; 18. Forgues/Vaughan 22; 19. Theriault/Swett 21.5; 20. Landry/Dumont 18.

Samoset 

Tuesday, May 23 MSGA results: INDIVIDUAL GROSS – FLIGHT 1: Greg Callahan 68/63, Chris Seavey 71/65, Lance Bernier 71/70, Ashley Fifield 72/68, Mike O’Brien 72/70; INDIVIDUAL NET – FLIGHT 1: Jack Welch 80/64, David Gonyar 72/65, Frank Rago 83/65, Sean Graney 76/67, Zach Rossignol 72/67; SENIOR GROSS – FLIGHT 1: Reid Birdsall 76/71, Mike Doucette 77/73, Jerry York 80/72, Richard Economy 80/71, Zibby Puleio 80/71; SENIOR NET – FLIGHT 1: Richard Campbell 82/69, Mike Knox 79/70, Bob Tweedie 85/71, Steve Wiley 86/71; SENIOR GROSS – FLIGHT 2: David Dunham 86/68, Jerry Mansfield 90/73, Wayne Hackett 93/74; SENIOR NET – FLIGHT 2: Jim Chapman 89/69, Rich Boutin 92/70, Ralph Mooers 98/72; TEAM GROSS: Alexander Carroll, Jacob Thompson, Jesse Johnson, Randy Berry, 60 / 56; Greg Callahan, Dustin Freeman, Lance Bernier, 63 / 61; TEAM NET: Ralph Mooers, Mark Glidden, Rich Varney, Joel Greatorex, 77 / 57; Jeff Teunisen, Andrew Nickerson, David Gonyar, Mark Barthelemy, 64 / 58; Frank Rago, Greg Sawyer, David Verrier, Mike Singleton, 70 / 58; Jim Raye, Jamie Boutin, Ricky Jones, Chris Seavey, 65 / 58; SKINS: Gross # 1 – Randy Berry 3, Net # 3 – Joel Greatorex 1, Gross # 4 – Jesse Johnson 3, Net # 7 – Jim Raye 1, Net # 9 – Mike Caron 2, Net # 14 – Kevin Bell 3, Net # 15 – Scott Guimond 2, Gross # 17 – Jack Welch 3; CLOSEST TO THE PIN: # 3 – Alexander Carroll 7-0, # 5 – Alexander Carroll 5-2, # 7 – Mike Doucette 4-, # 11 – Charlie Swett 4-11, #13 – Reid Birdsall 2-10; INDIVIDUAL GROSS – FLIGHT 1: Greg Callahan 68/63, Chris Seavey 71/65, Lance Bernier 71/70, Ashley Fifield 72/68, Mike O’Brien 72/70; INDIVIDUAL NET – FLIGHT 1: Jack Welch 80/64, David Gonyar 72/65, Frank Rago 83/65, Sean Graney 76/67, Zach Rossignol 72/67; SENIOR GROSS – FLIGHT 1: Reid Birdsall 76/71, Mike Doucette 77/73, Jerry York 80/72, Richard Economy 80/71, Zibby Puleio 80/71; SENIOR NET – FLIGHT 1: Richard Campbell 82/69, Mike Knox 79/70, Bob Tweedie 85/71, Steve Wiley 86/71; SENIOR GROSS – FLIGHT 2: David Dunham 86/68, Jerry Mansfield 90/73, Wayne Hackett 93/74; SENIOR NET – FLIGHT 2: Jim Chapman 89/69, Rich Boutin 92/70, Ralph Mooers 98/72; TEAM GROSS: Alexander Carroll, Jacob Thompson, Jesse Johnson, Randy Berry, 60 / 56; Greg Callahan, Dustin Freeman, Lance Bernier, 63 / 61; TEAM NET: Ralph Mooers, Mark Glidden, Rich Varney, Joel Greatorex, 77 / 57; Jeff Teunisen, Andrew Nickerson, David Gonyar, Mark Barthelemy, 64 / 58; Frank Rago, Greg Sawyer, David Verrier, Mike Singleton, 70 / 58; Jim Raye, Jamie Boutin, Ricky Jones, Chris Seavey, 65 / 58; SKINS: Gross # 1 – Randy Berry 3, Net # 3 – Joel Greatorex 1, Gross # 4 – Jesse Johnson 3, Net # 7 – Jim Raye 1, Net # 9 – Mike Caron 2, Net # 14 – Kevin Bell 3, Net # 15 – Scott Guimond 2, Gross # 17 – Jack Welch 3; CLOSEST TO THE PIN: # 3 – Alexander Carroll 7-0, # 5 – Alexander Carroll 5-2, # 7 – Mike Doucette 4-, # 11 – Charlie Swett 4-11, #13 – Reid Birdsall 2-10.

Springbrook

Thursday, May 25 Even hole results: Gross — 1. Laurie Gifford 19 2. Carmen Cohen 20 2. Debbie Murphy 20; Net — 1. Jean Pratt 12 1. Nancy Sage 12 3. Jill Longstaff 14; Pins: No. 13 Laura Rifkin 33’3″, No. 15 Nancy Sage 16’3″.

Wednesday, May 24 Senior League Point Quota results: 1. John Murphy +8 2. Joe Mertzel +6 3. John Hodgkins +4 4. Rick Shea +3.

Tuesday, May 23 Twilight League results: First Flight — 1. Brad Pattershall +8 2. Bob Kent +6 3. Mike Burian +2 3. Tyler Tyburski +2; Second Flight — 1. J Levasseur +7 2. Dale Williams +5 2. Jeff Kent +5; Third Flight: 1. Mike Godin +4 2. George Hopkins +3 2. Jim Hodgkin +3; Pins: No. 13 — Jim Hodgkin 12’6″, No. 15 Ken Carver 7’8″.

Turner Highlands

Wednesday, May 24 Senior League results: 1. Will Simmons/John Richey +8 2. Gerry Gardner/Peter Emery +2 3. Mac MacDormand/Norm St.Pierre +1; Pin: No. 12 (second shot)  — Bob Spencer 13’7″; 

Tuesday, May 23 Men’s League results: Flight One: Gross — 1. Marke Wilcox 37 1. Tim Doyle Jr 37; Net — 1. Phil Nickey 30 1. Mark McCabe 30; Pins: No. 10 — Luke Bourassa 10’6″, Second Shot — Marke Wilcox 15’5″; Flight Two: Gross — Robert Dillow 41; Net — Chris Duguay 31; Pins: No. 12 (second shot) Robert Dillow 46′; No. 15 — Robert Dillow 8’9″


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: