Belgrade Lakes

Tuesday, May 30 SMWGA results: Flight One: Gross — 1. Sarah Hansen 76 2. Kimberly Cumstock 82 3. Deb Clauson 85 3. Cecily Whiting 85 3. Hannah Babcock 85; Net — 1. Laurie Hyndman 78/69 2. Donna Brewster 86/71 3. Elaine Politis 87/72; Second Flight: Gross — 1. Ruth Appleyard 91 1. Mary Palman 91 3. Donna Applebee 95; Net — 1. Pam Saulten 92/73 2. Joann Ray 92/74 2. Kathleen Mullin 92/74; Third Flight: Gross — 1. Sue Beaulieu 89 2. Kailey Coleman 93 3. Stacy Calderwood 94; Net — 1. Wendy Bean 90/70 2. Chris Tierney 95/73 3. Ann Morrow 98/76 4. Peg Neilson 97/76; Fourth Flight: Gross — 1. Kirsten Martin 94 2. Sandy Boardman 95 3. Cynthia Kostis 97; Net — 1. Annette Kincaid 95/71 2. Margaret Hillman 95/72 3. Dodie Jones 98/75; Fifth Flight: Gross — 1. Cindy Gelinas 89 2. Darlene Davison 100 2. Jill Knowles 100; Net — 1. Patty McDonald 94/70 2. Sadie Curro 104/77 2. Moria Lachance 104/77 3. Patricia Young 105/77; Flight Six: Gross — 1. Linda Robichaud 98 2. June Bureau 100 3. Lucy Ellis 102; Net — 1. Kyle Atwell 100/66 2. Lori Holmes 105/70 3. Maureen Collins 108/73.

Brunswick

Tuesday, June 8 MSGA Senior Tour results: INDIVIDUAL GROSS – 55-63: Mike Doucette 69/65, Thomas Bean 70/68, Tom Ellsworth 71/69, John Downing 75/70; INDIVIDUAL NET – 55-63: Glen Fillion 79/66, Doug Self 73/67, John Bowen 71/67, Zibby Puleio 76/67; INDIVIDUAL GROSS – 64-69: Russ Sweet 72/63, Fred J Fasulo 74/67, Mark Plummer 74/74, Tom Chard 76/70; INDIVIDUAL NET – 64-69: John Collins 77/65, Vic Gaudreau 80/65, Reggie Gammon 89/66, Richard Campbell 78/66, Skip Waltz 93/66; INDIVIDUAL GROSS – 70 & OLDER: David Day 77/67, Jim Surette 78/69, David Perry 79/70, Joseph Collins 79/72, Wayne Webster 79/70; INDIVIDUAL NET – 70 & OLDER: Bob Hintze 80/68, Dale Brown 78/68, Ted Caouette 84/68, Cliff Bradbury 91/69, Dick Graham 84/69; TEAM GROSS: Gary Manoogian, Glenn Amico, David Day, Tom Ellsworth, 64 / 58; Mike Doucette, John Bouchard, Arnie Clark, Darrell Herbert, 64 / 59; Raymond Robichaud, Steve McCarn, Paul Nichols, Pat LaRoche, 66 / 60; Mark Curtis, Thomas Bean, Jim Quinn, Joseph Collins, 66 / 61; TEAM NET: David A Collins, John Collins, Rex Smith, Rich Tremblay, 65 / 54; Dave Harrison, Mark Dromgoole, Eric Smith, Steve Gifford, 72 / 57; Bob Barber, Ken Sawtelle, Robert Rudy, Tad Woolsey, 70 / 57; Jonathan Fillmore, Mark Fillmore, Rick Dyer, David Littlefield, 69 / 58; Doug Self, Jim Merritt, Steve Casey, Tomas Fortson, 69 / 59; Richard McCann, Reggie Gammon, Ken Luce, Cy Thompson, 76 / 59; Zibby Puleio, Fred J Fasulo, Ron Gagnon, John Gilbert, 68 / 59; Rick Zemla, Bob Blais, Russ Sweet, Jim Macklin, 69 / 59; SKINS: Net # 2 – David Littlefield 2, Gross # 3 – John Bowen 3, Net # 6 – Carlton Demmons 2, Net # 16 – Everett Stewart 3; CLOSEST TO THE PIN: # 5 – Peter Davis7-6, # 5 – David A Collins 1-5, # 11 – Ray Convery 1-5, # 15 – Dick Gammon 4-0

Foxridge

Thursday, June 1 Lewiston Paint and Wallpaper League results: Skins — Chris Cloutier No. 10, Dan Pomerleau No. 14,  John Ouellette No. 15, Bob Baum No. 17; Pin — Clayton Saucier 9’1″.

Tuesday, May 30 Men’s League results: 1. Cam Marquis/Norm Marquis 61.5 2. Scott Leberge/Joe Lariviere 57 3. Chris Cloutier/Bob Washburn 54; Gross — Cam Marquis 38; Pins: No. 3 Mike Van Zandt 21’6″ No. 5 Cam Marquis 8’8″; Skins — Bob Baum No. 2, Bob Washburn No. 4, Dan Pomerleau No. 8, Glen Fillion No. 9; 50/50 — Rick Dostie.

Tuesday, May 23 Men’s League results: 1. Cam Marquis/Norm Marquis 50 2. Scott Leberge/Joe Lariviere 49.5 3. Dave Johnson/Gerry Ouellette 45.5; Gross — Moe Ouellette 37; Pins — No. 13 Mike Fortin 18’2.5″ No. 16 Bob Baum/Tracy Cloutier 21’3.5″; Skins — DJ Johnson No. 12, Peter Provencer No. 13, Bob Baum No. 14 and No. 18, Bob Washburn No. 15; 50/50 — Rick Dostie.

Prospect Hill

Thursday, June 1 Senior League results: 1. Bill Mousseau/Herb Wyman/Joe McGovern/Norm Anctil 2. Ray Samson/Don Morency/Fern Cloutier/Dan Favreau 3. Paul Jacques/Chuck Drinkwater/Bill McNally/Paul Laliberte; Closest to Pin: 1. Mike Smith 9’5″ 2. Claude Maheu/Mike Hutchinson 24′; 50/50 — Richard Beaulieu.

Week Four Pedro O’Hara Standings: 1. Morency/Samson – 45.5; 2. Pugh/Bjork – 44.5; 3. Rosen/Annear – 42.5; 4. Lowell/Jones 42; 5. Leeman/Malpass 41; 6. Rousseau/Lajoie 39; 7. Boulet/Maheux 37.5; 8. Scott/Mathews 37; 9. Rousseau/Wyman 36.5; 9. Dearborn/Favreau 36.5; 11. Thongsavanh/Melaragno  35; 11. Blanchette/Bergeron 35; 13. Warner/Crowell  34.5; 14. Sherry/Emery 32.5; 14. Haines/Charron 32.5; 16. Barnett/Maheux 32; 17. Scott/Livernois 31.5; 18. Forgues/Vaughan 29.5; 19. Theriault/Swett 28.5; 20. Landry/Dumont 18; Pin — No. 15 Dan Charron 14’11”.

Springbrook

Thursday, June 1 Ladies League Odd Holes results: Gross — 1. Claire Carpentier 17 2. Lauriie Gifford 18 2.  Laura Rifkin 18; Net — 1. Jill Longstaff 7.5 2. Laurieanne Elwell 8.75 3. Jean Pratt 10.75; Pins: No. 13 — Laurieanne Elwell 28’2″, No. 15 — Jean Pratt 7’11”.

Wednesday, May 31 Senior League Point Quota results: 1. Rick Shea +7 2. Gary Winchenbach +3 2. Tom Wylie +3

Tuesday, May 30 Men’s Twilight League results: First Flight —1. Mike Burian +5 1. Dave Kus +5 3. Ron Leeman +4; Second Flight — 1. Dale Williams +5 2. Jay Hopkins +3 3. Jeff Kent +2; Third Flight — 1. Gerry Laroche +4 2. George Hopkins -1 2. Jon Kent -1 2. Matt Howard -1 2. Ray Fletcher -1. 

Spring Meadows

Tuesday, May 30 WMSGA results: GROSS Flight 1: Traci Beier 81, Helen Plourd 89, Sue Waltz 91. Flight 2: Gloria Attenweiler 98, Sue Wootton 99, Linda Pearse 104. Flight 3: Kathy Sproul 104, Heidi Washburn 105, Jacquie Drapeau 109. NET Flight 1: Sydney Caron 70, Darlene Soboleski 77, Laura Lipman 77. Flight 2: Karen Dunbar 77, Charlotte Hall 81, Cheryl Paulson 82, Faith Vautour 82. Flight 3: Becky Laliberte 76, Barb Scott 79, Sheila Colby 80. GROSS SKINS: Hole 1 Darlene Soboleski 4, Hole 5 Traci Beier 3, Hole 10 Sydney Caron 5, Hole 15 Traci Beier 5, Hole 16 Jacquie Drapeau 2, Hole 17 Nancy Hart 4. NET SKINS: Hole 2 Helen Plourd 3, Hole 8 Sheila Colby 3, Hole 13 Vicki Lindquist 1. PINS: Hole 4 Susie Gravel 19-5, Hole 6 Jean Brown 13-3, Hole 13 Sue Waltz 11-7, Hole 16 Shelley Drillen 14-9. 50.50 RAFFLE: Jean Brown.

Turner Highlands

Wednesday, May 31 Senior League scramble results: 1. Ken Maxim/Duane Nichols/Kevin Mower; Pin — No. 3 (second shot) Ken Maxim 8’2″; 

Tuesday, May 30 Men’s League results: Flight One: Gross — Tim Doyle Jr 35; Net — Keith Gunning 33.5; Pins: No. 15 — Tim Doyle Jr. 5′, Second Shot — Bert Tardif 16′.5″; Flight Two: Gross — 1. Robert Dillow 42 1. Will Simmons 42; Net — Peter Ricker 29; Pin: No. 3 (Second Shot) — John Chouinard 7’10”.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: