Apple Valley

Wednesday, June 7 results: A Flight: Gross — Fran Blanchette 46; Net — Jeanne Read 36; B Flight: Gross — Jill Longstaff 52; Net — Maureen Campbell 37; Pin: No. 3 — Elaine Dube 7’11”; Putts — Jeanne Read 13; 50/50 — Linda Mynahan.

Wednesday, May 31 Ladies League results: A Flight: Gross — Jeanne Read 45; Net — Fran Blanchette 36; Even Holes — Dorina Martin 19; B Flight: Gross — Diane Gagnier 26; Net — Linda Mynahan 39; Even Holes — Diane Gagnier 26; Putts — Fran Blanchette 14; 50/50 — Claire Amero.

Wednesday, May 24 Ladies League results: A Flight: Gross — Dorina Martin 43; Net — 38; Odd Holes — Dorina Martin 24; B Flight: Gross — Linda Mynahan 56; Net — Kathy Pross 38; Odd Holes — Kathy Pross 27; Putts — Doris Martin 16; 50/50 — Jeanne Read.

Fairlawn

Sunday, June 11 ABCD results: 1. Rich Asselin/Jil Dionne/Doug Caron/Jacob Doucette -24 2. Bill Gendron/Mitch Curtis/Kyle Lukeski/Dave Vachon -23 3. Mark Pontbriand/Steve Caouette/JR Levasseur Jr/Stephen Luce -19; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Tim Lorrain 10’4″ 2. JR Levasseur Jr 10’7″ 3. Brian Bilodeau 12’8″ 4. Tim Boucher 14’10” No. 13 — 1. Larry Thistle 1′ 2. Jil Dionne 9’4″ 3. Doug Caron 11’1″ 4. Linda Gross, 26′; 50/50 — Dan Doucette.

Wednesday Men’s League standings as of June 7:  1. Briggs/E Cyr 104 2. Bilodeau/McCurdy 97 3. VanBaars/Arnoldy 96 4. Fennessy/Haley 95 5. Derocher/Ouellette 92.5 6. Sawyer/Jalbert 84.5 7. Emery/Johnson 83.5 8. Jones/Haines 78.5 9. Baril/McManus 78 10. Dubois/Smyth 75.5 11. Tabb/Williams 71 12. Caron/Caron 70 13. Dionne/R Cyr 69 14. Bissonnette/Marichal 67.5 15. Boucher/Barrett 67 16. Richard/Bates 63; Pin: No. 11 — Tony Dubois – 9’10”.

Fox Ridge

Sunday, June 11 Pins and Skins results: Pins: No. 3 — Larry Godin 7’1″ No. 5 — Cindy Gelinas 15’6″ No. 13 — John Coutts 7’1″ No. 16 — Cindy Gelinas 14’4.5″; Skins: Gross — John Coutts No. 1, Larry Godin No. 3, Craig Chapman No. 4 and No. 13, Perry Goodspeed No. 5 and No. 8, Kelly Cates No. 6 and No. 11, Josh Jones No. 9, Steve Brooker No. 15, Mike Fortin No. 18; Net — Cindy Gelinas No. 5. 

Thursday, June 8 Lewiston Paint League results: 1. Morin/Bolduc 82 2. Pomerleau/Baum 69.5 3. Gilhooly/Gilhooly 69.5 4. Ouellette /Ouellette 68.5 5. Baker/Ouellette 66.5 6. Theberge/Folker 66 7. Buchanan/Roche 64.5 8. Brousseau/Desjardins 64 9. Theriault/St.Pierre 60.5 10. Gagnon/Leary 60 11. Brissette/LeBrun 60 12. Gammon/Vachon 53.5 13. Bolduc/Cloutier 53.5 14. Rioux/Albert 53.5 15. Paquet/Saucier 43 16. Robitaille/Saucier 23.5; Gross — Jim Morin 38; Pin: No. 3 — Jim Morin; Most Points — Baker/J. Ouellette 16.

Lakewood

CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Dennis leaver 78, Bill Fairchild 81; Net: Galen perkins 66M, Stan Bolduc 66, Rick MacDonald 67; AGE 55-65 Gross: Colin Roy 82, Dave Ballew 85, Bill Mousseau 87M; Net: Len Langlais 69, Pat Kelley 70, Gary Winchenbach 71M; AGE 66-70 Gross: Dave Stonebreaker 82, Paul Pooler 83M, Wayne Sanford 83;NET: Barry Gates 68M, Dennis Gagne 68, Jim Dunbar 71M; AGE 71-74 Gross, Ray Brochu 84, Bob Ray 87M, Terry Brackett 87M; Net: Ben Doody 68, Charles Gallant 72, Bob Ireland 73M; AGE 75+ Gross: Dave Kus 83, Spike Herrick 84, Dick Klingaman 87; NET: Jim Curtis 73M, Bill Weatherbie 73M, Ken Murphy 73; Super Senior: Gross Jim Murphy 90 Net Harold Jones 72; Best Ball Gross: Mert Dearnley, Bill Fairchild, Colin Roy, Bob Willis 72, Stan Bolduc, Jim Dunbar, Len Langlais, Dan Stuart 73M; Best Ball Net: , Carleton Demmons, Jim Murphy, Wayne Gifford, Todd Gifford 59M, Scott Eldridge, Steve Greenlaw, Mike O’Connor, Gary Winchenbach 59M; Pins: No. 3 Dugan Shipway 9′ 10” Bob Menerey 13′ 3” #6 Kermit Knowles 5′ 5” Rollie Seguin 8′ 11”#10 Dugan Shipway 3′ 8” Bill Weatherbie 6′ 5”#18 Ken Luce 2′ 10” ert Dearnley 3′ 10”SKINS: Gross: #3 Bob Menerey (2) #4 Rick MacDonald (4) #9 Gary winchenbach (4) #11 Jim Murphy (3) #17 Dick Klingaman (3) NET #12 Barry gates (3) #13 Peter Noble (2).

Martindale

June 10-11 Spring Two Ball results: 1. Kyle Bouffard/Reggie Bouffard -15 2. Mitch Sweetser/Mike Doucette -14 3. Brian Bilodeau/Kevin Dean -12 4. Jason Agren/Corey Woodhead -11 5. Tim Jordan/Steve Bartlett -10 T6. Jamie Grattelo /Seth Fournier -9 T6. Rich Tremblay/Andy Brooker -9 T6. Rich Tremblay/Andy Brooker -9; Sunday, June 11 results: 1. Mitchell Sweetser/Mike Doucette -9 1. Brian Bilodeau/Kevin Dean -9; Pins: No. 4 — 1. Chad Schrepper 10’2″ 2. Tom Merrill 13’8″ 3. Corey Woodhead 30′ No. 9 — 1. Brian Bickford 16’6″ 2. Eric Eddy 21’5″ No. 11 — 1. Brian Bickford 2′ 2. Jason Ward 8’6″ 3. Mike Doucette 9’2″ No. 17 — 1. Ron Blanchette 11’2″ 2. Ryan Smith 12’4″ 3. Rich Tremblay 13’11”; Skins: Gross — Tom Merrill No. 4, Bob Bowie No. 9, Jason Ward No. 11, Kyle Bouffard No. 13, Jon Furbush No. 15; Net — Glenn Tracey No. 2, Ian McCarthy No. 6, Felix Lincoln No. 8, Tim Veilleux No. 14, Jason Ward No. 18; Saturday’s results: Pins: No. 4 — 1. Jamie Grattelo 10’8″ 2. Scott Coulombe 11’3″ 3. Corey Lagner 11’9″ N0. 9 — 1. Andrew Saucier 10′ 2. Eric Fillion 32′ No. 11 — 1. Steven Stout 5’3″ 2. Seth Fournier 5’10” 3. Scott Coulombe 6’5″ No. 17 — 1. Steve Bartlett 2’10” 2. Steve Stout 3’10” 3. Walter Cary 5’3″; Skins: Gross — Ryan Smith No. 1, Kevin Dean No. 3, Paul Fillion No. 7, Andrew Saucier No. 9, Kevin Shrader No. 15, Aaron Muse No. 16, Corey Woodead No. 18. 

The Meadows

Monday, June 12 Points results: 1. Gerry Landry +3 2. Steve Foss +2; Pin: No. 17 — Lou Morin 49’10”.

Natanis

June 9-10 MSGA weekend results: GROSS – INDIVIDUAL-1: Dustin Freeman 69/69, Joe Walp 69/70, Lance Bernier 70/69, Tim Desmarais 70/68, NET – INDIVIDUAL-1: Jeff Leonardo 73/67, Sokha Meas 72/67, Tyler T Tyburski 77/67, Adam Cowan 78/68, Heath Cowan 72/68, Mike Dubois 79/68, Phil Dube 77/68, GROSS – INDIVIDUAL-2: Matt Peck 81/67, Justin Conant 84/66, Seth Chim 84/72, Dana Lambert 85/71, David Perreault 85/73, Joel Greatorex 85/70, NET – INDIVIDUAL-2: Gilbert T Fifield 83/64, Bruce Bristow 90/66, Paul Adler 87/67, Ted Jala 86/70; GROSS – SENIORS-1: Gary Manoogian 73/69, Jerry York 77/72, John Morin 77/69, Bob Allen 78/72, Jim Quinn 78/74, Mark Curtis 78/70, Paul Pelletier 78/71, NET – SENIORS 1: Frank Smith 83/67, Jim Raye 82/67, Steve Norton 81/67, Bob Blais 80/68, Scott Schnepf 83/68, GROSS – SENIORS 2: John Zappia 83/66, Dick Murphy 88/69, Michael Fitton 88/68, Bert Dube 89/69, NET – SENIORS 2: Peter Freyer 86/67, Dick Gammon 92/68, James Dillon 91/68, Rick Smith 97/69; TEAM GROSS: Dustin Freeman, Joe Hamilton, Lance Bernier, Greg Callahan, 61 / 60; Lowell Watson, Caleb Jones, Tim Desmarais, Gary Manoogian, 63 / 60; Joe Walp, Michael C Walp, Michael R Walp, Curtis Jordan, 63 / 60; TEAM NET: Tony Leslie, Don Murdoch, Dana Lambert, Butch Kennedy, 71 / 57; Justin Conant, Justin Stewart, Ben Holmes, Michael Cleary, 70 / 57; Heath Cowan, Adam Cowan, Bruce Bristow, Ryan Grimes, 67 / 57; Norm Russell, Matt Peck, Alan Ouellette, Paul W Grant, 71 / 58; James Anderson, Andrew Rogers, Mark Mckeon, Leon Van Horn, 70 / 58; Bob Gray, Mike Fleming, David Edgar, Jerry York, 72 / 58; FRIDAY SKINS: Gross # 5 – Mike Cleary 2, Net # 10 – Bert Dube 1, Gross # 13 – Paul L’Heureux 1, Net # 16 – Don Murdoch 2, Net # 17 – Dan Roche 2, SATURDAY SKINS: Net # 3 – Jim Raye 2, Net # 5 – Jim Raye 2, Net # 6 – Dick Murphy 2, Gross # 8 – Nathan Roop 3, Gross # 9 – Curtis Jordan 3, Gross # 14 – Randy Berry 3, Net # 16 – Don Rahmlow 2, Net # 17 – Eric Strubbe 2; CLOSEST TO THE PIN FRIDAY: # 4 – Lance Bernier 3-1, # 7 – AJ Kavanaugh 11-2, # 10 – Bill Donovan 3-1, # 13 – Paul L’Heureux Ace!, CLOSEST TO THE PIN SATURDAY: # 4 – Curt Jordan 9-10, # 7 – Mer Doucette 5-1, # 10 – Mike Caron 0-8, # 13 – Paul Pelletier 1-2.

Pine Acres

Brenda Perreault aced the 140-yard first holewhich was witnessed by her husband Ron along with Wayne and Marcia Seeger.

Monday, June 12 Seniors Scramble results, Flight one — Chuck Drinkwater/Bart Shipley/Pauline Quimby/Diane Doyon; Flight two — Paul Laliberty/Bruce Parker/Carolyn Robertson/Peter Bohman; Flight three — Mike Rabassa/Richard Beaulieu/Don Doyon/Joni Villani; Pin — 1. Lou Macdonnald 12’6″ 2. Mike Rabassa 16’11″50/50 — Pauline Quimby/Marcia Seger.

Poland Spring

Sunday, June 11 Best Two of Four Net results: 1. Leesa Smith/Gordie Smith/Hal Leighton/Dan Bouttenot 120 2. Dave Venne/Steve Noble/Ron Herbert/Brian Briggs 121 3. Lisa Laliberte/Mark Laliberte/Gary Fecteau/Dan Boucher 124; Pins: No. 6 — 1. Hal Leighton 4’11” 2. Stan Tetenman 9’11” 3. Bruce Bickford 13’4″ No. 8 —1. Dan Bouttenot 17’11” 2. Jerry Legere 25’3″ 3. Lisa Laliberte 42’10” No. 13 — 1. Lisa Laliberte 3’5″ 2. Larry Ross 7’10” 3. Dan Bouttenot 13’7″.

Saturday, June 10 Better Ball of Two results: Team: Gross —  Raf Barajas/Roger Bernier 72; Net — 1. Brian Briggs/Steve Noble 57 2. Ray Therriault/Marcel Therriault 61 2. Ralph Maines/Stan Tetenman 61 2. Diana Poliquin/Gil Poliquin 61; Individual: Gross — Raf Barajas 75; Net — 1. Brian Briggs 62 2. Ray Therriault 63; Pin: No. 8 — Leesa Smith 31’1″.

Friday, June 9 Blind Partner results: Gross — Duane Ross/Dan Bouttenot 155 Net — Denis Bouttenot/Denis Bouttenot 132; Pin: No. 6 — Sandra Ross 11’1″. 

Prospect Hill

Thursday, June 8 Senior League results: Front Nine — 1. Don Poulin, Adrian Fournier/Mike Bolduc/Norm Anctil -5 2. Paul Jacques/Chuck Drinkwater/Ron Begin, Wilfred Chouinard -3; Closest to the Pin — Ed Pinkham 15’7″; Back Nine — 1. Bill Mousseau/Sunny Jutras/Chuck Clavet -3 2. Bob Mathieu/Don Morency/Bert Boucher/Jesse Crowell -1 ; Closest to the Pin — Andy Pratt 9’9″; 50/50 — Wilfred Chouinard.

Springbrook

Monday, June 12 Mixed ABCD Best one out of four results: 1. Debbie Murphy/Terry Brooks/Rita Howard/Becky Laliberte 38 2. Ken Carver/Scott Bubier/Laurie Gifford/Alice Brooks 40; Net — 1. Trent Murphy/Todd Gifford/Ashley Golden/Ashley Golden 30 2. Sharon Balboni/Rachel Newman/Don Rahmlow/Ed Balboni 32; Pin: No. 15 — Rich Howard 14’1″.

Sunday, June 11 Member/Member Alternate Shot results: 1. Ron Leeman/Mike Burian 75 2. Ray Convery/Jeff Kent; Net — 1. Brian Henderson/Ken Carver 70/56 2. Moe Morin/Bob Kent 68/57 3. Trent Murphy/Mike Starn 77/60 3. George Hopkins/Jay Levasseur 81/60; Pins: No. 2 — Moe Morin 16′ No. 8 — J. Levasseur 9’5″ N0. 13 — Brian Henderson 3′ No. 15 — Don Rahmlow 16’11”; Skins: Gross — M.Morin/B.Kent No. 4 and No. 5, P.Murphy/J.Fennessy No. 6, K.Carver/B.Henderson No. 7 and No. 13, D.Rahmlow/R.Newman No. 9; Net — S.Bodge/R.Douglas No. 1, M.Morin/B.Kent No. 4 and No. 5, P.Murphy/J.Fennessy No. 6, K.Carver/B.Henderson No. 7, G.Hopkins/J.Levasseur No. 8, D.Rahmlow/R.Newman  No. 9

Saturday, June 10 Three Men & A Lady ABCD resdults: Gross — 1. Nancy Sage/Rich Douglas/Dave Cowan/Dick Therrier 70 2. Rachel Newman/Ron Leeman/Ray Provencher/Rich Howard 71; Net — 1. Alice Brooks/Scott Pinard/Joe Mertzel/Rick Shea 54 1. Ashley Golden/Jim Fennessy/Jim Fennessy/John Murphy; Pins: No. 2 — Nancy Sage 5’10” No. 8 — Rita Howard 3’10” No. 13 — Scott Pinard 3’7″ No. 15 — Brian Henderson 16’7″; Skins: Gross — Kathy Boggan No. 4, Joe Mertzel No. 7, Rita Howard No. 8, Ashley Golden No. 9, Ken Carver No. 11, Scott Pinard No. 12, Trent Murphy No. 14, Dick Therrien No. 16; Net — Kathy Boggan No. 4, Rita Howard No. 8, Steve Bodge No. 10, Ken Carver No. 11, Scott Pinard No. 13.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.