Central Maine Medical Center

Miracle Aun, a girl to Shanna Bartlett and Timothy Aun of Lewiston, Dec. 1. Siblings, Destanee, Kierriah, Kayleb, Trever; grandparents, Mina and Dennis Chadwick, Lewiston, Sokunthea and Dim Aun, Saco, Yoeung Thai, California; great-grandparent, Eam Um, Maine.

Simon Norman Sweet, a boy to Hunter Sweet and Samantha Ste. Marie of Auburn, Dec. 1. Sibling, Mahi; grandparents, Dennis Ste. Marie, Colchester, Vt., Shelley and Troy Creasy, Pulaski, N.Y., Chris Sweet, Boylston, N.Y., Cathy Burghardt, Essex, Vt.

Liberty Mae Herrick, a girl to Ryan and Tiffany Herrick of Oxford, Dec. 5. Sibling, Jace; grandparents, Michele and William Stevens, Norway, Deborah and Ron Herrick, Oxford.

Angel Lance Baker, a girl to Lance and Becky Baker of Jay, Dec. 9. Grandparents, Victor Guerrero, Fontana, Calif., Aurora Garcia, Oregon, Dakota and Yvonne Baker, Jay.

Phoenix Aurora-Rose Hanscome, a girl to Myrranda Dobson and Keith Hanscome of Lewiston, Dec. 11. Siblings, Trentin, Lila, Kyra, Matthew, Anna, Dimitri; grandparents, Rhonda Dobson, Rumford, Pam Hanscome, Lewiston, Richard Hanscome; great-grandparents, Richard Dobson Sr., Deborah Dobson.

Logan Alexander LaChapelle, a boy to Brian and Meredith LaChapelle of Lewiston, Dec. 15. Sibling, Caleb; grandparents, Rick and Monique LaChapelle, Lewiston, Rick and Carol Bottazzi, Ashland, Mass.; great-grandparents, Paul LaChapelle, Lewiston, Anita Stoehr, Syracuse, N.Y., Richard Leclair, Lewiston.

Harvey Benson Gray, a boy to Tim and Sara Gray of Lewiston, Dec. 19. Sibling, Natalie; grandparents, Darlene Brelsford, Lewiston, Amy Bradford and Paul Meyer, Farmington; great-grandparents, Linda and Mark Gray, Zephyrhills, Fla.

Kinslee Esther Starr Graham, a girl to Kaelee Graham of Greene, Dec. 21. Grandparent, Kristie Graham, Greene; great-grandparent, Susan Graham, Lewiston.

Westley Keith Hatch, a boy to Marcus and Becki Hatch of West Paris, Dec. 22. Siblings, Alan, Davin, Edward, Hannah; grandparents, Wayne and Dolores Hatch, Oxford, Deb and Keith Ladner, Norway; great-grandparents, Virginia Hatch, Bridgton, Madeline Wilcox, Mapleton, Carolyn Baker, Norway, Joan Ladner, Westbrook.

Dean Lucas Rideout, a boy to Brittany and Dawn Rideout of Mechanic Falls, Dec. 22. Grandparents, Ginger and Charles Pearl Jr., Mechanic Falls, Debra and Tim Cote, Minot, Walter Rideout, Oxford; great-grandparents, Madeline and Charles Pearl Sr., Mechanic Falls, Pat Rideout, Hebron.

Maverick Parcell, a boy to Felicia Wallace and Justin Parcell of Auburn, Dec. 26. Sibling, Cayden; grandparents, Margaret Wallace and Brian Dube, Leeds, Christian Parcell, Bethlehem, N.H.

Lilah Arlene Cannata, a girl to Stacey Ramsey and Nicholas Cannata of Auburn, Dec. 27. Grandparents, Linda and Clint Sherwood, Lewiston, Darlene Armeen, North Andover, Mass., Francis Cannata, Hickory, N.C.; great-grandparents, Gerard Freve, Buckfield, Sandra and Mike Bodge, Florida.

Victor Shanel Jacobs, a boy to Max Jacobs and Darian Lavoie of Turner, Dec. 26. Sibling, Timber; grandparents, Richard Jacobs and Claire Fournier, Turner, Scott Lavoie, Wilton, Keli Young, Lisbon; great-grandparents, Patricia Jacobs, Turner, Lucille and Shanel Lavoie, Livermore, Peter and Joan Bedard, Manchester, Jim and Millie Young, Monson.

Carter Salley, a boy to Lucinda and Dustin Salley of Mechanic Falls, Dec. 27. Siblings, Lillian, Kali, Destiny, McKenzie; grandparents, Louise and Virgil Salley, Mechanic Falls, Troy and BobbiJo Turcotte, Belmont, N.H., Loretta Leet, Auburn; great-grandparent, Florence Turcotte, Laconia, N.H.

Spencer Andrew Ricker, a boy to Andrew and Megan Ricker of Turner, Dec. 28. Siblings, Thomas, James; grandparents, Spencer and Penny Jackman, E. Livermore, Harry and Nancy Ricker, Turner; great-grandparents, Mim Shaw, Turner, Pat and Dean Dickenson, Turner, Donald Ricker, Turner, Janice Jackman, E. Livermore.

 St. Mary’s Regional Medical Center

Lillian Marion Pinard, a girl to Adam Pinard and Nancy Livernois of Lewiston, Dec. 7. Siblings, Lucas, Abby, Anna; grandparents, Pat and Dennis Livernois, Poland, Leo and Marion Pinard, Sabattus; great-grandparent, June Wheeler, Bowdoin.

Sultan Jashaami, a boy to Dalal Jashaami of Auburn, Dec. 11. Siblings, Salman, Fatemh; grandparents, Habbabah and Hezam, Iraq, Marzoka and Madlol, Iraq; great-grandparents, Nejres and Edeah.

Mackenzie Beth Guay, a girl to Jon and Bethann Guay of Poland, Dec. 13. Siblings, Colton, Ainsley; grandparents, Lucy and Jon Guay, Lewiston, Annmarie Farrell, Richmond.

Emmanuel Joel Wiley, a boy to Joel Wiley and Kirsten Petrie of Mechanic Falls, Dec. 14. Grandparents, Kim and Steve Nickey, Leeds, Kenneth Petrie, Buckfield, Dale and Marianne Wiley, Tenants Harbor; great-grandparent, Arlene Laliberte, Augusta.

Lailani Jai Lynn Leavitt, a girl to Dailath and Mike Leavitt of Lewiston, Dec. 17. Siblings, Selena, Liliana.

Ella Beth Vainio, a girl to Garrett and Jenny Vainio of Greene, Dec. 20. Sibling, Noah; grandparents, Paul and Louise Courtemanche, Auburn, Donna and Galen Vainio, Abbott.

Tessa Sky Cottrill, a girl to Trisha and Brian Cottrill of Auburn, Dec. 19. Sibling, Dillan; grandparents, Jackie and Gerry Dostie, Auburn, Norene and Phil Rand, Auburn.

Mia Ann Jesse Labrecque, a girl to Dwayne Labrecque and Jamie Merrill of Lewiston, Dec. 19. Siblings, Devan, Jesse, Gabriel, Jasper, Hunter, Jeremiah; grandparents, Gloria and Howard Merrill, Lake City, Fla., Burt and Carol Labrecque, Lewiston.

Collin James Martel, a boy to Christopher and Victoria Martel of Lewiston, Dec. 20. Siblings, Abigail, Emma.

Jude Robert Crowell, a boy to Shari and Corey Crowell of Lewiston, Dec. 21. Siblings, Adrian, Spencer, Madison; grandparents, Pat Crowell, Lewiston, Flo and Jason Pajanen, Portland.

Bryan Robert Bussiere, a boy to Chad and Elise Bussiere of Lewiston, Dec. 25. Sibling, Blake; grandparents, Sue and Scott Bussiere, Litchfield, Peter and Stacey Keniston, Turner.

Alexander James Manocal, a boy to Danielle Shorey and Evan Manocal of Lisbon, Dec. 26. Sibling, Carter; grandparents, Molly and Allen Shorey, Lisbon, Barbara Manocal, Lisbon; great-grandparents, Caroline and Paul Reed, Topsham, Edward Shorey, Brunswick.

Maddox Richard Drehobl, a boy to Katelyn Lacombe and Ezra Drehobl of Lisbon, Dec. 26. Grandparents, Christine Wall-Lacombe, Lisbon, Lynn Miller, Bowdoin, Richard and Tami Lacombe, Sabattus, David Drehobl, Brunswick; great-grandparents, Constance Wall, Lisbon, Lorraine Brown, Minot, Robert Lacombe, Lewiston, Peggy Miller, Brunswick, Sandy Drehobl, Brunswick.

Avianna Wynter Morgan, a girl to  Alisha Cady of Lewiston, Dec. 27. Siblings, Nathaniel, Cutler, Aaliyah, Azara; grandparents, Tricia MacIntyre and Anthony Spiller, Oakland.

Riker Josef Schreiber, a boy to Benjamin and Victoria Schreiber of Minot, Dec. 30. Sibling, Laurali.

Lisianthus Bee Gammon, a girl to Kaitlyn and Tyler Gammon of Turner, Dec. 30. Siblings, Jaxxen, Cole; grandparents, April and Tony Casella, Turner, Felicia and Rick Gammon, Auburn.

Maverick Seth Garant, a boy to Daniel and Elizabeth Garant of Lewiston, Jan. 10. Siblings, Micah, Marlee; grandparents, Raymond and Joan Garant, Lewiston, Douglas and Sonia Taylor, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Sheila Taylor, Lewiston, Emilien and Laurie Lafond, Lewiston, Normand Garant, Lewiston.

Alexander Thomas Cyr, a boy to Christopher and Heather Cyr of Durham, Jan. 11. Grandparents, Michael and Linda Cyr, Auburn, Jane and Guy Cote Jr., Westbrook; great-grandparents, Annette and Guy Cote Sr., Biddeford, Robert and Carol Fraser, South Yarmouth, Mass.

Kira Aunni Nason, a girl to Jacob Nason and Kavita Sharma-Nason of Minot, Jan. 7. Sibling, Jonah; grandparents, Mark Nason, Pownal, Mary Marceau, Cumberland, Chander Sharma, Columbia, S.C., Tammy Sharma, Lewiston; great-grandparents, Barbara Durgin, Minot, Wendall and Priscilla Nason, Auburn, Earl and Katherine Page Jr., Wiscassett, Chaman Lad and Ganeshi Devi, Rohtak, India.

Julian Michael Malone, a boy to Alicia and Jake Malone of Wilton, Jan. 6. Siblings, Christina, Cadence; grandparents, Mary and Kevin Stinchfield, Strong, Cheryl and John Malone, Casa Grande, Ariz.

Aleah Rose Vannah, a girl to Stephanie and Timothy Vannah of Litchfield, Jan. 3. Siblings, Hunter, Kortnee; grandparents, Linda and Larry Vannah, Litchfield, Paul Doyon, Auburn, Dianne and David Moyer, Turner.

Jacob Daniel Caron, a boy to Megan Duke and Jason Caron of Monmouth, Jan. 10. Siblings, Jason Jr., Loki.

Liam St. Hilaire, a boy to Cassandra Alexander and Matthew St. Hilaire of Auburn, Jan. 19. Siblings, Joshua, Jaylynn; grandparents, Scott and Cynthia Alexander, Auburn, Susan Maney, Monmouth, Dennis Simard, Wales; great-grandparents, Emily Renaud, Lewiston, Gilbert Grimes, Leesburg, Fla., Doris St. Hilaire, Monmouth.

Lukus Allen Blake, a boy to Jared and Kelsey Blake of Sabattus, Jan. 17. Sibling, Harmony.

Fardowso Ahmed, a girl to Khadija Nooron of Lewiston, Jan. 17. Siblings, Khasin, Osman, Shamsudin, Muhammad Amin, Farhiyo, Yasmin, Hodan; grandparents, Habiba Gurey, Milwaukee, Wis., Khadija Hilowle, Lewiston.

Austin Charles Bachelder, a boy to Aaron and Cynthia Bachelder of Leeds, Jan. 17. Siblings, Warren, Liam; grandparents, Philip and Tina Nickey, Leeds, Charles Bachelder, Leeds, Barbara Roberts, Leeds, Phil Bickett, Greene, Dawn and Charlie Barker, Leeds.

Zackeriya Noor Abdullahi, a boy to Rukiya Ibrahim and Noor Ali of Lewiston, Jan. 11. Siblings, Hamza, Mahad, Osman, Asha, Sadiyo, Maka, Suhila.

Aubrey Pauline Beaudoin, a girl to Gerard and Amy Beaudoin of Auburn, Jan. 12. Siblings, Andrew, Ashton, Austin, Alicia, Alexis; grandparents, Jon and Cheryl Proulx, Okeechobee, Fla., Constance Beaudoin, Auburn, Reginald and Catherine Proulx, Auburn.

Keryandra Lehanna Vemba, a girl to Maria and Augusto Vemba of Lewiston, Jan. 11. Siblings, Lorivanio, Leyla; grandparents, Henriqueta Gomes and Joao Ndala, Luanda, Angola, Helena Lopes and Augusto Vemba, Luanda, Angola; great-grandparents, Maria Da Rosa, Cape Verde, Maria and Lopes Antonio, Luanda, Angola.

Trinity Hope Lemieux, a girl to Brittani Springer and Shawn Lemieux of Lewiston, Jan. 9. Siblings, Christian, Malikai; grandparents, Steve and Dianna Lemieux, Auburn, Patricia Springer, Georgia, Roger Campbell, Bangor.

Tyler Nguyen, a boy to Tam and Thao Nguyen of Lewiston, Jan. 22. Siblings, Tu, Tuyet, Judy; grandparent, Bich Mguyen, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Christopher Joseph Lagasse, a boy to Allison Smith and Benjamin Lagasse of Greene, Jan. 23. Sibling, Hailey; grandparents, Diana Smith. Lewiston, Ronald Smith and Melissa Witham, Auburn, Linda Therriault and Gary St. Hilaire, Auburn, Philippa and Steve Auclair, Auburn; great-grandparents, Ralph Smith, Auburn, Louise and Don Poulin, Lewiston, Marie Lagasse, Auburn.

Kinzley Marie Gayton, a girl to Kenneth and Misty Gayton of Gardiner, Jan. 24. Sibling, Jazmin; grandparents, Kenneth Gayton, Sabattus, Wendy Rousseau, Auburn, Chris Mott, Augusta; Sandra Chadwick, Livermore Falls, Susan and Frank Danforth, Norridgewock, Ken and Wilma Moody, China.

Drew Remington Goguen, a boy to Joseph and Ashley Goguen of Lewiston, Jan. 25. Siblings, Jackson, Levi, Shannon; grandparents, Kevin and Terry Goguen, Jonesborough, Tenn., Phinny Marshall, Sabattus, Sherri Marshall, Auburn; great-grandparents, Russ and Mary Bent, Lewiston, Barbara Buck, Auburn.

Meloe Lee Andrew Swartz, a boy to Kayla Bailey and Christian Swartz of Buckfield, Jan. 27. Sibling, Kobii; grandparents, Patricia and Clarence Swartz, Buckfield.

Charles Martin, a boy to Anna and Stefan Martin of Lewiston, Jan. 28. Siblings, Adalynn, Elsie; grandparents, Cynthia and Gary Martin, Lewiston, Sharon and Paul Hirsch, Dennis, Mass.

Daxton Henry Bilodeau, a boy to Sean and Courtney Bilodeau of Minot, Jan. 30. Sibling, Taylinn; grandparets, Pam Rullo, Raymond, David and Linda Bilodeau, Mechanic Falls; great-grandparents, Sandra Rullo, Windham, Sally Dumont, Lewiston.

Josiah Chisholm, a boy to Jaida Martinez and Keami Chisholm of Lewiston, Feb. 2. Sibling, Ja’vion; grandparents, Melinda Rodriguez, Jersey City, N.J., Lucy Abreu, Miami, Fla.

 Mid Coast Hospital

Sophie Hanna Goyette, a girl to Abigail and Christopher Goyette Sr. of Bowdoinham, Dec. 15. Sibling, Christopher Jr.; grandparents, Dessie McCarthy and Donald Goyette Jr., Pepperell, Mass.; great-grandparents, Sue and John Linkel, Bowdoinham.

Violet Ellen Wells, a girl to Joel and Natalie Wells of Litchfield, Dec. 19. Grandparents, Ronald Brooks II and Karen Brooks, New York, Brian and Tammy Wells, Maine. 

Joshua Rylee Knowles, a boy to Chris and Alicia Knowles of Topsham, Dec. 19. Sibling, Anthony; grandparents, Alan and Lisa LaGrange, Belgrade, Anne and Curtis Knowles, Brewer; great-grandparents, Janice and Richard Cynewski, Corinth.

Levi Arthell Wentworth IV, a boy to Levi Arthell III and Audrey Wentworth of Bowdoinham, Dec. 22. Siblings, Rocky, Tito; grandparents, Mark Menard, Topsham, Brenda and Roger Weathers, Topsham, Levi Wentworth Jr., Bowdoinham, Debra Wentworth, Topsham; great-grandparents, Edward and Monique Wolcott, Topsham, Raymond and Cheryl Temple, Topsham.

Brayden Nicholas Oppedisano, a boy to Nicholas Oppedisano and Ashley Ring of Dresden, Dec. 22. Grandparents, Herbert Ring, West Bath, Lisa Jones, Dresden, Vincent Oppedisano Jr., Harpswell, Karyn Klauss, Bath; great-grandparents, David and Pat Ring, West Bath, Vincent Sr. and Virginia Oppedisano, Harpswell.

Isaac Styron Johnson, a boy to David Styron and Katie Johnson of Topsham, Dec. 22. Grandparents, John and Kathleen Warwick, Shrewsbury, Mass., Robert and Bonnie Kightlinger, Virginia Beach, Va., Ernest Johnson and Laura Lee Grim, Virginia Beach, Va.; great-grandparent, Jeannette Laflash, Shrewsbury, Mass.

Bennett Michael Albert, a boy to Valerie Albert of Bath, Dec. 22. Grandparents, Melissa and Michael Albert, Bath.

Mateo Nathaniel Guzman-Bass, a boy to Delia and Anneliese Guzman-Bass of Brunswick, Dec. 26. Grandparents, Jean and Brendon Bass, Bethel, Lucia and Baldemar Guzman, San Antonio, Texas.

James Kamren Faith, a boy to John and Kristina Faith of Durham, Dec. 27. Siblings, Steven, Amanda, Alex, Lacey; grandparents, Mike and Elaine Lombardi, Laguna Woods, Calif., Virgil and Bonnie Faith, Durham.

Bryson Nicholas Charron, a boy to Tyler and Bethany Charron of Bowdoin, Jan. 3. Grandparents, Lisa Pelletier, Topsham, Matthew Pelletier, Windham, Rebecca Knapp, Boothbay, David Charron, Freeport.

Bryson Michael Bolduc, a boy to Briana Heaven and Michael Bolduc of Lisbon, Jan. 4. Grandparents, Kathy Heaven, Lisbon, Steve Heaven, Indiana, Ron and Lisa Bolduc, Lewiston.

Penelope Mae Jacques, a girl to Lacey Berube and Nicholas Jacques of Lisbon, Jan. 7. Grandparents, Debra and Daniel Berube, Lisbon, Connie Jacques, Bowdoin, Martin Jacques, Sabattus.

Brixton Thomas Fogg, a boy to Matthew and Stephanie Fogg of Bath, Jan. 8. Siblings, Paxton, Palix.

Piper Lillian Fortin, a girl to Katie Dyer and Shawn Fortin of West Gardiner, Jan. 13. Grandparents, Laurie and Hugh Dyer, Litchfield, Mary and Dale Fortin, Winslow; great-grandparents, Andrea Beckim, Richmond, Theresa Auconin, Waterville, Blanche Fortin, Winslow.

Benjamin Francis Hyman-Reese, a boy to Hannah Reese and Paul Hyman of Brunswick, Jan. 16. Siblings, Oscar, Henry; grandparents, Rosemary and Jerry Reese, Brunswick, Elaine and Jon Hyman, New York, N.Y.

Myles Carter Trufant, a boy to Adam and Christina Trufant of Topsham, Jan. 17. Sibling, Knox; grandparents, Norm and Ann Bilodeau, Harpswell, Lawson Jr. and Charlotte Trufant, Brunswick, Sheila Adams, Kennebunk.

Harper Emma Bisson, a girl to Dustin Averill and Jennifer Bisson of Harpswell, Jan. 18. Grandparents, Melinda and Chuck Richter, Orr’s Island, Peter and Betty Stone, Enfield, Darlene Bisson, Topsham, Daniel Bisson, Cundy’s Harbor; great-grandparents, Jean Richter, Orr’s Island, Jean Averill, Topsham, Joanne Harris, Orr’s Island.

EvelynRhea Murphy, a girl to Kathleen Murphy of Georgetown, Jan. 31. Sibling, Joshua; grandparents, Nicole Bitgood, Levant, Brian Whitcomb, Hudson, Karl Panther, Dedham; great-grandparents, Lauren and Ken Bitgood, Hudson.

Amelia Grace Breckley, a girl to Kimberly Breckley of Bath, Feb. 1. Grandparents, Dennis Breckley, Bath, Marilyn Breckley, Clayton, N.C.

 Maine Medical Center

Katherine Venise Goff, a girl to Kristal and Lendall Goff II of Gorham, Nov. 8. Grandparents, Jeffrey and Sandra Parshall, Scarborough, Lendal and Wynne Goff, Sidney; great-grandparents, Robert and Muguette Bolduc, Lewiston, John and Pauline Parshall, Lewiston.

 Rumford Hospital

Willow Roe Bisson, a girl to Tasha and Jared Bisson of Dixfield, Dec. 19. Siblings, Marley, Ayva; grandparents, Linda and David Bisson, Mexico, Evan and Marie Hutchinson, Carthage; great-grandparents, Mary Evans, Carthage, Gary Hutchinson, Carthage.

Vincent Sidney Waters, a boy to Linda Waters and Dale Korhonen Jr. of Rumford, Dec. 20. Siblings, Tyeler, Greg, Dawsyn; grandparents, Dale Korhonen Sr., Mexico, Loulla Sustad, New Milford, Conn.; great-grandparent, Janice Korhonen, Rumford.

Darrnel Gabriel Yates, a boy to Yrral and Tanya Yates of Rumford, Dec. 18. Siblings, Jyrrmal, Nataley, Larylai, Tyrrell; grandparents, Larry Yates, Andover, John Corriveau, Gilead; great-grandparents, Jack and Maxine Corriveau, Gilead.

Theo Finn Hanson, a boy to Tyson and Samantha Hanson of Rumford, Dec. 22. Sibling, Rhys; grandparents, Neil and Heather Sarensen, Rumford, Linda and Randy Hanson, Rumford, Mateash and Jeff Davis, Newport News, Va.; great-grandparents, Pauline Downes, Rumford, April Smith Savard, St. Albans Bay, Vt.

Ashlynn Hope Danforth, a girl to Krystal and Timothy Danforth of Jay, Dec. 31. Grandparents, Tina and Robert Danforth, Farmington, Lance and Patricia Korenkiewicz, Sparta, N.C.

Corbin William Thomas, a boy to Sidney Yahn and Zachery Thomas of Rumford, Dec. 28. Sibling, Paysin; grandparents, Ed and Alicia Yahn, North East, Md., Serena Piper, Rumford, Ray Thomas, Auburn.

Easton Thomas Bruns, a boy to Joseph Bruns and Rachel Child of Mexico, Dec. 27. Sibling, Adrian; grandparents, Tom and Pam Child, Dixfield, Christopher Bruns, Mexico, Terri Ellis, Rumford, Mark Glover, Rumford; great-grandparents, Dorothy Bradley, Mexico, Vance Child, Dixfield, John Ellis Sr., Carthage.

Rowan Paul Pulk, a boy to John and Michelle Pulk of Carthage, Dec. 25. Siblings, Bryce, Rilynn.

Pierce Corey Mills, a boy to Heather and Corey Mills of Peru, Dec. 6. Siblings, Peyton, Paisley, Piper; grandparents, Richard and Diana Jones, Mexico, Philip and Paula Mills, Rumford, Pamela Lackard, Rumford; great-grandparent, Roger Mills, Andover.

Amelia Louise Virgin, a girl to Thomas and Liza Virgin of Peru, Dec. 8. Grandparents, Wayne and Gail Putnam, Peru, Perry and Tracy Virgin, Peru, Brenda Curtis, Mexico; great-grandparents, Juainita Putnam, Peru, Pois Binette, Peru.

Jeffrey Joseph Adamen, a boy to Amanda Ventura and Cameron Adamen of Lewiston Dec. 7. Sibling, Kaleb; grandparents, Melissa Ventura, Rumford, Rachel Adamen, Auburn, Todd Adamen, Auburn.

Serenity-Raine Lathrop, a girl to Maizie Smart and Cody Lathrop of Mexico, Jan. 12. Grandparents, Larry Smart, Mexico, Lisa Morin, Rumford, Pamela Taylor, Auburn.

Brooke Marie Billings, a girl to Larry and Megan Billings of Rumford, Jan. 11. Sibling, Jesse; grandparents, Mark and Pam Hutchins, Rumford.

Eli Patrick Milligan, a boy to Kaylin Milligan and John VanBaskrik of Rumford, Jan. 9. Sibling, Oliver; grandparents, Karin Dixon, Bethel, Phil Milligan, Andover, Patty and Terry Martin, Bethel.

Faye Marie Blodgett, a girl to Kris and Amanda Blodgett of Mexico, Jan. 22. Siblings, Ethny, Alyvia, Blake, Cadence, Draiden; grandparents, Pamela J. Labreck, Rumford, Lori and Kris Blodgett Sr., Rumford, LeeAnn Patten, Peru, Ellery Turner Jr., Peru; great-grandparents, Mavis and Norton Brooks, Brunswick, Ann and Leroy Patten, Bethel, Kenneth and Darla Robertson, Rumford.

Riley Lynn Merrill, a girl to Robert Merrill and Alyssa Leighton of Mexico, Jan. 19. Grandparents, Rob Merrill, Andover, Linda Merrill, Portland, Richard Leighton, Buckfield, Sandra Leighton, Buckfield; great-grandparents, Carol Morton, Andover, Fay VonDeek, Myrtle Beach, S.C., John VonDeek, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Oaklynn Mae Gallant, a girl to Zachary Gallant and Shelby Piawlock of Bethel, Jan. 17. Sibling, Colden; grandparents, Shelley Palmer, Bethel, Brian Piawlock, Bethel, Sarah Whynaught, Peru, Michael Gallant, Rumford.

Derrik Robert Knox Jr., a boy to Ashley Brown and Derrik Knox of Rumford, Jan. 15. Siblings, Diquari, Maleiya, Emmyt; grandparents, Penny Knox, Mexico, Sheri Mathieu, Anson, Jeff Brown Sr., Wilton, Larry Knox, Peru; great-grandparents, Charles Mathieu, Bingham, Susan Arsenault, Canton, Rodger Knox, Peru.

 Stephens Memorial Hospital

Lily-Anne Hope Doire, a girl to Miah Tripp and William Alfred Dostie III of Oxford, Dec. 17. Grandparents, Jennifer Tripp and David Tripp Jr., Oxford, Tarine Teague, New Gloucester.

Addison Belle Warren, a girl to Megan Parsons and Andrew Warren of Oxford and Gray, Dec. 27. Sibling, Faith; grandparents, Kandace and Steve McNally, Oxford, Troyce Parsons, Auburn, Terry and Dan Warren, Gray.

Damien Michael Piawlock, a boy to Michael and Jessica Piawlock of Bethel, Dec. 26. Siblings, Georgia, Kaine; grandparents, Vickie Grover, Buckfield, Mary Day, Bryant Pond.

Ethan Scott Paine, a boy to Trisha Kennison and Tommy Paine of Harrison, Dec. 13. Siblings, Courtney, Abigail, Bailey, Derek; grandparents, Wendy and Jerry Kennison, West Paris, Dolores Paine and Tom Paine, Oxford.

Lumina Eirwen Bubier, a girl to Tyler Bubier and Ryanne Kahkonen of South Paris, Jan. 3. Siblings, Evander, Barnabus; grandparents, Robert Kahkonen and Talley Estes, Oxford, Brian Bubier and Sherri Llewellyn, South Paris.

Maverik Allen Sibley, a boy to Amber Clukey and Corey Sibley of Poland, Jan. 5. Siblings, Arabella; grandparents, Linda and Todd Clukey, Oxford, Lori and Randy Sibley, Lewiston.

Wyatt Lee Eicher, a boy to Krystal and Aaron Eicher of Waterford, Jan. 9. Siblings, Sebastian, Noah; grandparents, Sharon Thurston, Norway, Fred Coffin Jr., Waterford, Theresa Eicher, Pittsburgh, Pa.; great-grandparents, Rose and Ralph Moulton, Norway.

Lilly Jo-Ann Christian, a girl to Samantha Bean and Anthony Christian of West Paris, Jan. 12. Siblings, Audrina, Mya, Anthony Jr.; grandparents, Brenda Mason, Norway, Stephen Bean, Bryant Pond, Joan and Edward Bartlett, South Paris, Denis Christian, Norway.

Annabella Marie Willey, a girl to Amandalyn and Christopher Willey of South Paris, Jan. 11. Sibling, Jaden.

Joseph Arthur Hatch, a boy to Stacey Brackett and John Hatch Jr. of Oxford, Jan. 20. Sibling, Camdien, Braelyn; grandparents, Andrea Harmon, Lewiston, John Hatch Sr., Oxford.

Kenzley Donna Trybus, a girl to Joe and Angela Trybus of Norway, Jan. 30. Siblings, Kaylee, Emmie, Allison, Quentin, Derrik; grandparents, Kevin and Elaine Waterhouse, West Paris, Donna Staples, Bella Vista, Ariz.

River Paul Cunnington, a boy to Lauren Cash and Larry Cunnington of Norway, Feb. 1. Siblings, Caleb, Noah, Toby; grandparents, Tammy St. John, Windham, Joseph and Danielle Cash, Harrison, Larry and Chantal Lamerc, Otisfield.

Asher Michael Sundgren, a boy to Justin and Casey Sundgren of Lovell, Feb. 3. Sibling, Mia; grandparents, Jason Simmons, Stoneham, Geoff and Ross Sundgren, Lovell.


Comments are not available on this story.

filed under: