AUBURN/LEWISTON — The principals of Saint Dominic Academy have announced the honor roll for the third quarter of the 2017-2018 school year.

The following students of Saint Dominic Academy’s Auburn campus, grades seven to 12, have been named to the honor roll.

Principal’s List

Grade 11: Vanessa Bussiere, Abigail Castonguay, Paige Cote, Alexandra Hammerton, Avery Lutrzykowski, Dominique Michaud, Mary Milligan, Cameron Palmer, Zhaocheng Pan, Jingyuan She and Emma Theriault.

Grade 10: Avery Greco, Skye Rogers and Yueyi Wu.

Grade Nine: Sarah Brown, Dominic Brunetti, Anna Cote, Lucy Frenette, Martha Geyer-Shaheen, Benjamin Kase, Gisele Ouellette and Elliana Smith.

Grade Eight: Noah Cyr, Kathleen Dean and Jessica Zimmerman.

Grade Seven: Sarah English.

First Honors

Grade 11: Madelyn Diaz, Emily Gerencer, Caroline Johnson, Morgan Roy, Nicholas Welsh and Abbie Zanoni.

Grade 10: Isaac Banks, Marc D’Alesandro, Paige-Jackalynn Errico, Demetrios Gammaitoni, Mia-Angelina Leslie, Simone Long, Jacques Ouellette, Evan Rivard, Karitha St. Jean, Tyler Stewart and Rebecca Zimmerman.

Grade Nine: Alec Beaudin, Amelia Fortin, Grace Girardin, Matthew Gosselin, Olivia Hallee, Hannah Kenney, Brian Lac, William Levasseur, Cameron MacLean, Owen Mitchell, Keenan St. Pierre, Sydney Stebbins, Lauren Theriault, Matthew Trischler, Madison Tyus, Derek Wolverton and Emma Wolverton.

Grade Eight: Julianne Cook, Julia Gregory, McKenzie Lagerson, Patrick Manson, Chase McKeen, Eleanor Russell and Kyla Wallace.

Grade Seven: Ethan Berube, Natalie Brocke, Jazzlynn Clark, Brianna Frederick, Miles Frenette, Rodanthi Gammaitoni, Erik Jones, Abigail Mitchell, Eadie Nadeau, Sasha Nevins, Julia Perkins, Camren Samson, Anna Seguin, Olivia Servidio and Laura Wong.

Second Honors

Grade 11: Bailey Derocher, Benjamin Gosselin, Hunter Hughes, Kylie Leavitt and Mary Suckow.

Grade 10: Zachary Davis, Andrea Dolci, Robert Kurtz and Jaden Webster.

Grade Nine: Molly Brown, Dominic Chasse, Emily Cutter, Victoria Cyr, Autumn Gonzales, Nathan Jones, Bryton Kieltyka, Abrina Pilot, Noah Pratt, Emma Skofield and Erin White.

Grade Eight: Bryana Archer, Samuel Burnham, Carlo Cabrera, Charlotte Cloutier, Sydney Dick, Isabella McMillen, Bella Perryman, Emma Roy, Aaron Thibault and Isabella Webster.

Grade Seven: Cody Dorman, Matthew Gould, Adam Laflamme, Colby Levasseur and Brady Vincent.

Honorable Mention

Grade 11: Matthew Gagnon.

Grade 10: Jasmine Gagnon.

Grade Nine: James Gould.

The following students, grades 2 through 6, were named to the third quarter Honor Roll at Saint Dominic Academy’s Elementary School in Lewiston.

High Honors

Grade Six: Rieslynn Bernier, Connor Cyr, Anna Geyer-Shaheen, Tucker Kenney and Jack Ellingwood.

Grade Five: Kassidy Cote and Anna Theriault.

Grade Four: Alyssa Davis, Benjamin Dumais and Sela Russell.

Grade Three: Bayden Cyr-Guzowski, Ian Cyr, Zane Deletetsky, Naomi Fairbanks, Ava Leidemann, Charlie Marcotte, Madelynne Stratman, Kai Taylor, William Wallingford, Henry Walter and Howie Wu.

Grade Two: Avianna D’Auteuil, Athina Nikas, Zoey Cote, Koen Fairbanks, Kayleigh Follansbee, Lila Patient, Elouise Porter, Hannah Sherman, Olivia Tassinari, Jackson Vincent and Alana Wheeler.

Honors

Grade Six: Dawson Archer, Allison Buteau, Carlotta Dolci, Colin Dube, Avery Gravel, Garrett Kendall, Abby Martel, Timothee Ouellette, Ethan Pelletier and Campbell Perryman.

Grade Five: Aiden Belanger, Jack Brocke, Sophia Brown, Avaya Desjardins, Jack Gilpatrick, Lola Jones, Caitlin Michaelis, Cameron Morin, Lauren Naous, Joshua Parenteau, Olivia Patient, Aiden Robitaille and Curtis Wheeler.

Grade Four: Ashton Additon, Kellen Antoine, Isabella Bouffard, Cecile Brown, Abby Cushman, Lincoln Dinan, Colton Dionne, Haydon Emery, Sophia Franciose, Noah Gagnon, Kendall Gravel, Isabelle Hinkley, Tyler Randall, Molly Strout and Jaelynn Williams.

Grade Three: Tucker Berube, Lily Bonney, Alexis Buenaventura, Hunter Chadbourne, Edward Cobb, Sarah Ebersole, Victor Lac, Ryan Manson, Nathan McGillicuddy, Skylar Meserve, William Michaelis, Landon Nagy, Alexander Ogagan, Krish Patel, Veronica Perry, Corbin Poussard and Logan Rousseau.

Grade Two: Gabrielle Adams, Gavin Bisson, Payton Bureau, Elizabeth Carpentier, Cole Chretien, Rilynn Daigle, Landon Desjardin, Brooklyn Doucette, Ella Doucette, Liam Dumont, Nolan Heath, Christopher Johnson, Elizabeth LaValley, Logan LeClair, John Lydon, Abigail Martin, Madison McGonagle, Rachel Moyse, Mirabel Patrick, Whitney Richardson and Cash Watson.


Comments are not available on this story.