Mamas & Papas

Men: Handicap Series — 723 Michael Leclair, 673 Daryl LaMore, 655 Arthur Pearl III; Scratch Series — 589 Shane Pearl, 565 Erland Holt, 556 Nick Poland; Handicap Game — 258 Jim Morin, 253 Cullen Burgess, 248 Robert Boston; Scratch Game — 228 John Cyr, 213 Mike Thibault, 201 Jacob Spencer; Women: Handicap Series — 676 Tracy Leeman, 668 Ruth Weymouth, 659 Gloria Bartley; Scratch Series — 463 Amanda Welch, 450 Deb Edgecomb, 415 Noreen Holt; Handicap Game — 253 Amy White, 237 Paully Coolidge, 237 Jeannette Fowler, 237 Jacinda Colton-Castro, 227 Amelia Pierce; Scratch Game — 175 Lucy Violette, 153 Janessa Williams, 139 Brenda Swett.

Northwood Park

Men: Handicap Series — 776 Thomas Juray, 710 Brian Potvin, 696 Rick Douglas, 683 William Leighton Jr; Scratch Series — 591 Tim Leeman, 564 Dan Delcourt, 548 Jean Giroux, 548 Michael LeClair; Handicap Game — 300 Steven Bickford, 264 Matthew Stevens, 260 Harold Wills, 257 Skip Sabourin; Scratch Game — 220 Chad Hopkins, 219 David Chouinard, 210 George Herrick Jr, 205 Moe Goulet; Women: Handicap Series — 705 Lori Robert, 696 Kira LeClair, 612 Peggy Stevens; Scratch Series — 485 Amanda Welch, 412 Kelsie Humphrey, 261 Samantha Juray; Handicap Game — 243 Rhonda Webber, 235 Joannie Ben; Scratch Game — 156 Kim Sloan, 132 Kaitlin Gallagher.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game — 214 Michelle Gardner, 199 Shirley Gondek, 197 Janine Champagne, 193 Lucy Violette, 189 Deb Edgecomb, 189 Janessa Williams, 188 Pauline Bosse, 184 Ali Breault, 180 Amanda Welch, 180 Deb Lane; Scratch Series — 608 Michelle Gardner, 534 Amanda Welch, 522 Ali Breault, 521 Pauline Bosse, 509 Shirley Gondek, 492 Anita Morin, 487 Lucy Violette, 484 Deb Edgecomb, 480 Teri Lewis; Handicap Game — 242 Shirley Gondek, 241 Deb Lane, 241 Janine Champagne, 237 Rita James, 234 Carlene Fickett, 233 Deb Edgecomb, 233 Teri Lewis, 232 Michelle Gardner, 232 Cindy Lessard; Handicap Series — 672 Teri Lewis, 662 Michelle Gardner, 644 Deb Lane, 643 Rita James, 638 Shirley Gondek, 629 Pauline Bosse, 626 Tracy Leeman, 623 Tami Paine, 619 Carlene Fickett.

Industrial Park

Men: Scratch Game — 278 Adam Christi, 269 Scott Moore, 259 James Goulding III, 258 Adam Jordan, 257 Joseph Michaud, 255, MacFarlane Shayne ,255 Chad Dostie, 255 Nick Poland; Scratch Series — 780 Scott Moore, 719 James Goulding III, 698 Chad Dostie, 689 Adam Jordan, 682 Thomas Giberti Jr., 672 Adam Christi; Handicap Game — 296 Adam Christi, 289 Keith Shaw, 289 Steven Dubuc, 286 Jamey Bissonette, 285 Scott Moore, 285 Thomas Giberti Jr.; Handicap Series — 828 Scott Moore, 775 Thomas Giberti Jr., 769 Scott Frazer, 750 Bruce Lake, 749 Nick Poland, 746 Chad Dostie; Women: Scratch Game — 255 Sarah Marcotte, 226 Brooke Leger, 217 Janessa Williams, 192 Amanda Welch, 170 Pauline Bosse, 168 Joan Goulding, 168 Adrianna Slominski, 168 Jessica Merrill; Scratch Series — 658 Sarah Marcotte, 568 Brooke Leger, 560 Janessa Williams, 551 Amanda Welch, 489 Pauline Bosse, 465 Joan Goulding; Handicap Game — 274 Sarah Marcotte, 269 Janessa Williams, 257 Brooke Leger, 257 Jessica Merrill, 249 Amanda Welch, 249 Adrianna Slominski; Handicap Series — 722 Amanda Welch, 716 Janessa Williams, 715 Sarah Marcotte, 702 Adrianna Slominski, 686 Jessica Merrill, 661 Brooke Leger.

Friday Night Mixed

Men: Scratch Game — 248 Derek Thibodeau, 234 Ted Stokes, 216 Glenn Dakin, 203 Mark Swett; Scratch Series — 667 Derek Thibodeau, 600 Ted Stokes, 555 Mark Swett, 542 James Morin; Handicap Game — 291 Derek Thibodeau, 280 Glenn Dakin, 279 Jasper Bickford, 265 Mark Swett; Handicap Series — 796 Derek Thibodeau, 741 Mark Swett, 731 Glenn Dakin, 725 Nate Hallowell; Women: Scratch Game — 191 Pauline Bosse, 177 Shirley Gondek, 150 Victoria Roy, 150 Julie Lynch; Scratch Series — 508 Shirley Gondek, 497 Pauline Bosse, 418 Brenda Swett, 409 Victoria Roy; Handicap Game — 261 Claudy Lynch, 254 Debbie Hallowell, 251 Julie Lynch, 250 Pauline Bosse; Handicap Series — 728 Debbie Hallowell, 718 Shirley Gondek, 696 Julie Lynch, 684 Lynda Hall.

FNBD

Scratch Game — 258 Mike Thibeault, 217 Joe Michaud, 213 Pete Provencher; Scratch Series — 635 Mike Thibeault, 601 Joe Michaud, 558 Pete Provencher.

Youth – Minors

Boys: Scratch Game — 136 Owen Bushway, 129 Owen Violette, 108 Evan Jordan; Scratch Series — 336 Owen Bushway, 317 Owen Violette, 291 Evan Jordan; Girls: Scratch Game — 107 Ali Lynch; Scratch Series — 299 Ali Lynch.

Youth – Majors

Boys: Scratch Game — 217 Mikey Dusoe Jr., 216 Nathaniel Flanigan, 204 Jacob Sutter; Scratch Series — 595 Mikey Dusoe Jr, 544 Nathaniel Flanigan, 521 George Kampstra; Girls: Scratch Game — 212 Avery Goulding, 175 Kyleigh McDonough, 168 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertson; Scratch Series — 489 Avery Goulding, 457 Kyleigh McDonough, 442 Alexandrah Gagne-Robertson.

Wednesday Candlepin

Scratch Game — 130 Greg Roberge, 127 Tom Ouellette, 122 Tony Burgess; Scratch Series — 322 Bert Roberge, 318 Greg Roberge, 314 John Picard; Handicap Game — 125 Michael Peaco, 122 Craig Charpentier, 122 Leroy Drane, 122 John McNally;  Handicap Series — 339 John McNally, 337 Craig Charpentier, 334 Michael Peaco.

Tuesday, October 9 Candlepin seniors

Men: Handicap Series — 360 Dick L’Italien, 358 Roger Blouin, 344 Pete Grenier; Scratch Series — 305 Roger Charpentier, 286 Bob Masse, 258 Henry Maheux; Handicap Game — 123 Tony Bruno, 121 Norm Bilodeau, 120 Roland Daigle; Scratch Game — 121 Gerry Dennison, 96 Ralh Steene, 90 Russ Desjardins; Women: Handicap Series — 367 Rachel Ayo, 361 Anita Stevens, 351 Monique Grenier; Scratch Series — 259 Lucy Damon, 244 Lou Hamel, 240 Anita Maheux;  Handicap Game — 129 Sandy Bruno, 122 Jeannine Potvin/Linda Hurd, 121 Connie Pynes; Scratch Game — 88 Linda Charpentier, 86 Pauline Quimby, 81 Gilmay Lamarre.

Friday, October 12 Candlepin seniors

Men: Handicap Series —347 Al Whitney, 333 Ron Maheux; Scratch Series — 332 Roger Charpentier, 290 Ron Bilodeau, 280 Cliff Plourde; Handicap Game — 127 Bob Harrington, 123 Leo Bergeron, 120 Louis Dumont; Scratch Game — 107 Tom Giberti, 97 Bob Tremblay, 96 Rick Shea; Women: Handicap Series — 373 Carolyn Robertson, 346 Joline Bechard, 328 Claudette Turcotte; Scratch Series — 286 Rita Beaulieu, 253 Connie Pleau, 252 Pauline Blais; Handicap Game — 128 Rachel Cyr, 120 Pauline Plourde, 117 Connis Pynes; Scratch Game — 102 Phyllis Greim, 84 Wanda Brown, 80 Lou Hamel.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.