Sparetime Results February 2-9.

Mamas & Papas
Men: Handicap Series — 937 Tom Vartanian, 779 Joshua Juarbe, 773 Tim Welch; Scratch Series: 727 Justin Brawn, 717 John Cyr, 657 Brandon Mullen; Handicap Game — 306 John Gillis, 304 Claude Marichal, 298 Robert Boston; Scratch Game — 279 Phil Doucette, 269 Shane Pearl, 258 Erland Holt; Women: Handicap Series — 785 Lucy Violette, 783 Brenda Swett, 771 Ruth Weymouth; Scratch Series — 633 Sharon Wallace, 557 Deb Edgecomb, 535 Noreen Holt; Handicap Game — 285 Dianne Mains, 283 Timika Thomas, 282 Amelia Pierce; Scratch Game — 225 Janessa Williams, 201 Kaisha Pearl, 201 Shirley Gondek, 183 Jeannette Fowler, 183 Cortney Pearl.

Northwood Park
Men: Handicap Series — 799 Junior Clement, 763 Skip Sabourin, 756 Rick Douglas, 727 Jacob Spencer; Scratch Series — 640 Steve Beaulieu, 625 Michael LeClair, 612 Dan Delcourt, 610 Mike Anderson; Handicap Game — 301 Norman Scott, 281 Steven Bickford, 271 David Huskin, 258 Harold Wills; Scratch Game — 264 Rick Washburn, 243 Denis Webber, 232 Daryl Lamore, 227 Chad Hopkins;
Women: Handicap Series — 711 Tracy Leeman, 618 Kelsie Humphrey; Scratch Series — 397 Donna Washburn, 299 Adrianna Slominski; Handicap Game — 245 Peggy Stevens; Scratch Game — 144 Lori Robert.

Public Service
Handicap Series — 785 Zachery Blair, 741 Bob Violette, 727 Dana Price; Handicap Game — 292 Ricky Cyr, 284 Chuck Baickle, 259 Carmine Hall, 259 Marty Johnson; Scratch Series — 716 Josh D’Alfonso, 699 Justin Brawn, 643 Dennis Carney; Scratch Game — 256 Patrick Therrien, 245 Jimmy Lyons, 224 Brian Foss.

Sparetime Ladies
Scratch Game — 279 Ali Breault, 225 Brenda Swett, 212 Janessa Williams, 201 Michelle Gardner, 193 Deb Edgecomb, 190 Anita Morin, 180 Jenn Nadeau, 179 Shirley Gondek, 179 Pauline Clavet; Scratch Series — 636 Ali Breault, 581 Janessa Williams, 536 Anita Morin, 513 Michelle Gardner, 501 Brenda Swett, 500 Deb Edgecomb, 487 Pauline Bosse, 486 Jenn Nadeau, 485 Elizabeth Pelletier;
Handicap Game — 282 Brenda Swett, 279 Ali Breault, 242 Becky Gregoire, 241 Janessa Williams, 237 Jenn Nadeau, 227 Deb Edgecomb, 225 Pauline Clavet, 224 Carlene Fickett, 223 Anita Morin, 223 Shirley Gondek; Handicap Series — 672 Brenda Swett, 668 Janessa Williams, 657 Jenn Nadeau, 646 Tami Paine, 644 Michelle Riddle, 636 Ali Breault, 635 Anita Morin, 624 Lexie Barcelou, 623 Elizabeth Pelletier.

Industrial Park
Men: Scratch Game — 283 Shayne MacFarlane, 269 Bill Gyorfi, 265 Rick Washburn, 265 Patrick Therrien, 259 Brandon Marcotte, 258 Scott Allaire; Scratch Series — 740 Brandon Marcotte, 708 Rick Washburn, 699 Patrick Therrien, 685 Scott Allaire, 680 Shayne MacFarlane, 676 Bill Gyorfi; Handicap Game — 295 Bill Gyorfi, 290 Shayne MacFarlane, 289 Patrick Therrien, 270 Rick Washburn, 270 Scott Allaire, 268 Jerry Bissonette; Handicap Series — 771 Patrick Therrien, 758 Brandon Marcotte, 754 Bill Gyorfi, 746 Dominic Bobalek, 723 Rick Washburn, 721 Scott Allaire; Women: Scratch Game — 208 Pauline Bosse, 206 Amber Jordan, 193 Janessa Williams, 138 Jessica Merrill, 118 Adrianna Slominski; Scratch Series — 606 Pauline Bosse, 597 Amber Jordan, 557 Janessa Williams, 352 Jessica Merrill, 322 Adrianna Slominski; Handicap Game — 262 Amber Jordan, 258 Pauline Bosse, 237 Janessa Williams, 226 Jessica Merrill, 214 Adrianna Slominski; Handicap Series — 765 Amber Jordan, 756 Pauline Bosse, 689 Janessa Williams, 616 Jessica Merrill, 610 Adrianna Slominski.

Friday Night Mixed
Men: Scratch Game — 258 Sean Driggers, 236 Derek Thibodeau, 233 Mark Fortier, 222 Michael Dumais; Scratch Series — 690 Sean Driggers, 592 Mark Fortier, 587 Michael Dumais, 571 Jacob Spencer; Handicap Game — 285 Sean Driggers, 284 Mark Fortier, 280 Derek Thibodeau, 270 Joseph Burg; Handicap Series — 771 Sean Driggers, 758 John Clukey, 751 Thomas Burg, 745 Mark Fortier; Women: Scratch Game — 214 Deb Lane, 183 Victoria Silver, 181 Victoria Roy, 181 Pauline Bosse; Scratch Series — 547 Deb Lane, 493 Brenda Swett, 492 Victoria Silver, 490 Pauline Bosse; Handicap Game — 283 Deb Lane, 262 Victoria Roy, 259 Amy Tripp, 256 Brenda Swett; Handicap Series — 757 Brenda Swett, 754 Deb Lane, 694 Amy Tripp, 692 Victoria Roy.

Youth – Minors
Scratch Game — 118 Liam Jones, 97 Aaron Young, 96 Garrett Ashton; Scratch Series — 329 Liam Jones, 237 Aaron Young, 224 Garrett Ashton; Handicap Game — 165 Michael Brune, 155 Liam Jones, 147 Garrett Ashton; Handicap Series — 440 Liam Jones, 440 Michael Brune, 384 Aaron Young, 377 Garrett Ashton; Girls: Scratch Game — 104 Elizabeth Boynton, 81 Brenna Ashton; Scratch Series — 283 Elizabeth Boynton, 213 Brenna Ashton; Handicap Game — 149 Elizabeth Boynton, 126 Brenna Ashton; Handicap Series — 418 Elizabeth Boynton, 348 Brenna Ashton.

Youth – Majors
Boys: Scratch Game — 202 Mikey Dusoe, 193 John Gove, 191 Tylor Montminy; Scratch Series — 570 Mikey Dusoe, 537 Brandon Wallace, 536 John Gove; Handicap Game — 245 Ethen Bruce-Gregor, 241 Mason Moore, 235 Jonathan Crump; Handicap Series — 666 Owen Violette, 658 Jonathan Crump, 647 John Gove; Girls: Scratch Game — 201 Brianna Hannan, 99 Jennifer York; Scratch Series — 464 Brianna Hannan, 280 Jennifer York; Handicap Game — 259 Brianna Hannan, 174 Jennifer York; Handicap Series — 638 Brianna Hannan, 505 Jennifer York.

Tuesday, February 4 Senior Candlepin results

Men: Handicap Series — 423 Ralph Steene, 397 Henry Maheux, 365 Dick Pynes, 355 Bert Boucher; Scratch Series — 384 Ralph Steene, 331 Henry Maheux, 325 Roger Charpentier, 318 Russ Hurd; Handicap Game — 154 Russ Hurd, 137 Dick Pynes, 131 Roger Blouin, 130 Greg Foster; Scratch Game — 139 Ralph Steene, 137 Russ Hurd, 120 Roger Charpentier, 108 Gerry Dennison; Women: Handicap Series — 384 Marie Madore, 358 Connie Pynes, 356 Sandy Bruno, 344 Rita Grenier; Scratch Series — 307 Connie Pleau, 285 Pauline Quimby, 284 Linda Charpentier, 261 Lucy Damon; Handicap Game — 135 Marie Madore/Tony Arel, 131 Pauline Quimby, 130 Claudette Turcotte; Scratch Game — 115 Connie Pleau, 104 Tony Arel, 99 Claudette Turcotte, 94 Gilmay Lamarre.

Wednesday, February 5 Candlepin results
Scratch Game — 130 Patrick Ouellette, 118 John Picard, 117 William Gyorfi, 114 Stephen Gaul, 114 Tim Gammon, 111 Dan Langlois, 111 Michael Chouinard; Scratch Series — 334 John Picard, 322 Tim Gammon, 321 Michael Chouinard, 315 Dan Langlois, 309 William Gyorfi, 304 Stephen Gaul; Handicap Game — 151 Stephen Gaul, 149 Patrick Ouellette, 133 Jamie Plourde, 131 William Gyorfi, 130 Michael Chouinard, 128 Tim Gammon, 128 John Picard, 128 Norm Giguere; Handicap Series — 415 Stephen Gaul, 378 Michael Chouinard, 372 Jamie Plourde, 364 Tim Gammon, 364 John Picard, 358 Patrick Ouellette.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.