Week of February 10-16.

Mamas & Papas

Men: Handicap Series — 769 Tim Welch, 682 Arthur Pearl III, 678 Brandon Alexander; Scratch Series — 657 Nick Poland, 592 Shane Pearl, 576 John Cyr; Handicap Game — 294 Terry Freve Sr, 261 Joshua Juarbe, 252 Claude Marichal; Scratch Game — 242 Phil Doucette, 226 Jacob Spencer, 201 Tom Doucette; Women: Handicap Series — 731 Shirley Gondek, 696 Noreen Holt, 682 Shea Kavin; Scratch Series — 571 Janessa Williams, 486 Deb Edgecomb, 448 Kaisha Pearl; Handicap Game — 274 Julie Vartanian, 256 Ruth Weymouth, 241 Timika Thomas; Scratch Game — 202 Sharon Wallace, 171 Brenda Swett, 153 Dianne Mains.

Northwood Park

Men: Handicap Series — 796 Ken Daigle, 777 Steve Beaulieu, 758 Bert St Amand, 721 Don Moore; Scratch Series — 649 Chad Hopkins, 626 Rick Washburn, 622 Jacob Spencer, 593 Michael LeClair; Handicap Game — 286 Justin Juray, 266 George Herrick Jr, 265 Steven Bickford, 265 Bruce Lake; Scratch Game — 247 Shayne MacFarlane, 234 Tim Leeman, 215 Kenneth Moore, 203 David Huskin; Women: Handicap Series — 735 Rhonda Webber, 648 Kaitlin Gallagher, 593 Samantha Juray; Scratch Series — 462 Amanda Welch, 365 Lori Robert; Handicap Game — 276 Donna Washburn, 249 Kelsie Humphrey; Scratch Game — 154 Kira LeClair, 108 Peggy Stevens.

Public Service

Handicap Series — 834 Al Brown, 735 Gerry Biron, 724 Chuck Baickle; Handicap Game — 312 Brent Warren, 263 Norm Crochere, 260 Zachery Blair; Scratch Series — 743 Brian Foss, 681 Dana Price, 649 Dennis Carney; Scratch Game — 253 Ricky Cyr, 237 Mike Moreau, 224 Patrick Therrien.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game — 231 Michelle Gardner, 219 Kaitlin Gallagher, 216 Cindy Lessard, 212 Ali Breault, 196 Brenda Burgess, 195 Pauline Clavet, 190 Shirley Gondek, 189 Deb Edgecomb, 187 Janessa Williams; Scratch Series — 628 Michelle Gardner, 591 Ali Breault, 546 Kaitlin Gallagher, 531 Anita Morin, 519 Janessa Williams, 516 Tracy Leeman, 496 Deb Edgecomb, 495 Brenda Burgess, 487 Shirley Gondek; Handicap Game — 276 Kaitlin Gallagher, 269 Cindy Lessard, 250 Brenda Burgess, 247 Michelle Gardner, 242 Pauline Clavet, 238 Becky Dumais, 237 Tricia Williams, 235 Deb Lane, 234 Shirley Gondek; Handicap Series — 717 Kaitlin Gallagher, 676 Michelle Gardner, 661 Lexie Barcelou, 657 Brenda Burgess, 649 Brenda Swett, 648 Tricia Williams, 646 Deb Lane, 639 Tracy Leeman, 638 Tami Paine.

Industrial Park

Men: Scratch Game — 276 Adam Jordan, 264 Rick Washburn, 256 Troy Ballenger, 246 Scott Allaire, 236 Josh D’Alfonso, 234 Carmine Hall; Scratch Series — 768 Adam Jordan, 703 Rick Washburn, 693 Troy Ballenger, 664 Bill Gyorfi, 647 Erik Poulin, 637 Josh D’Alfonso; Handicap Game — 293 Art Toussaint, 283 Carmine Hall, 277 Adam Jordan, 268 Rick Washburn, 265 Troy Ballenger, 260 Dennis Carney, 260 Richard Douglas; Handicap Series — 771 Adam Jordan, 763 Art Toussaint, 750 Carmine Hall, 739 Bill Gyorfi, 720 Troy Ballenger, 715 Rick Washburn; Women: Scratch Game — 221 Janessa Williams, 191 Pauline Bosse, 170 Adrianna Slominski, 140 Jessica Merrill; Scratch Series — 553 Janessa Williams, 526 Pauline Bosse, 420 Adrianna Slominski, 384 Jessica Merrill; Handicap Game — 267 Adrianna Slominski, 265 Janessa Williams, 240 Pauline Bosse, 229 Jessica Merrill, Handicap Series — 711 Adrianna Slominski, 685 Janessa Williams, 673 Pauline Bosse, 651 Jessica Merrill.

Friday Night Mixed

Men: Scratch Game — 237 Scott Ashton, 235 Pete Gagnon Jr, 224 Josh Dakin, 224 Thomas Burg; Scratch Series — 681 Pete Gagnon Jr, 636 Josh Dakin, 592 Scott Ashton, 583 Scott Hall; Handicap Game — 291 Thomas Burg, 282 Pete Gagnon Jr, 274 Josh Dakin, 273 John Clukey; Handicap Series — 822 Pete Gagnon Jr, 786 Josh Dakin, 774 Thomas Burg, 749 John Clukey; Women: Scratch Game — 235 Victoria Silver, 184 Brenda Swett, 181 Pauline Bosse, 180 Victoria Roy; Scratch Series — 576 Victoria Silver, 535 Pauline Bosse, 479 Shirley Gondek. 477 Victoria Roy; Handicap Game — 286 Victoria Silver, 270 Brenda Swett, 261 Victoria Roy, 244 Amy Tripp; Handicap Series — 729 Victoria Silver, 722 Brenda Swett, 720 Victoria Roy, 712 Pauline Bosse.

FNBD

Scratch Series — 743 Brandon Marcotte, 605 Joe Michaud, 598 Scott Harrington; Scratch Game — 242 Shayne MacFarlane, 214 Bob Kent, 205 Jimmy Clark; Handicap Series — 779 Pete Provencher, 766 Ryan O’Leary, 738 Brad Forgues; Handicap Game — 300 David Boucher, 266 Ben Harrington, 265 Fred Mckay.

Youth – Minors

Boys: Scratch Game — 107 Liam Jones, 86 Garrett Ashton, 74 Aaron Young; Scratch Series — 284 Liam Jones, 238 Garrett Ashton, 200 Aaron Young; Handicap Game — 148 Michael Brune, 143 Liam Jones, 140 William Burke; Handicap Series — 393 Michael Brune, 392 Liam Jones, 391 Garrett Ashton; Girls: Scratch Game — 106 Brenna Ashton, 89 Elizabeth Boynton; Scratch Series — 235 Elizabeth Boynton, 222 Brenna Ashton; Handicap Game — 151 Brenna Ashton, 133 Elizabeth Boynton, Handicap Series — 367 Elizabeth Boynton, 357 Brenna Ashton.

Youth – Majors

Boys: Scratch Game — 248 Brandon Wallace, 225 Owen Violette, 203 Mikey Dusoe; Scratch Series — 598 Mikey Dusoe, 554 Brandon Wallace, 551 Tylor Montminy; Handicap Game — 289 Owen Violette, 280 Brandon Wallace, 239 Evan Jordan; Handicap Series — 702 Owen Violette, 680 Tylor Montminy, 670 Isaac Bellemore; Girls: Scratch Game — 160 Brianna Hannan, 153 Jennifer York; Scratch Series — 454 Brianna Hannan, 362 Jennifer York; Handicap Game — 230 Jennifer York, 218 Brianna Hannan; Handicap Series — 628 Brianna Hannan, 593 Jennifer York.

Tuesday, February 11 Candlepin Seniors

Men: Handicap Series — 371 Chuck Drinkwater, 348 Roger Blouin, 347 Chris Houlares, 345 Larry Lefebvre; Scratch Series — 314 Ralph Steene, 305 Roger Charpentier, 297 Dick L’Italien, 295 Bob Tremblay; Handicap Game — 136 Chuck Drinkwater, 127 Bert Boucher/Roger Dupre, 126 Chris Houlares; Scratch Game — 124 Ralph Steene, 106 Chuck Drinkwater/Roger Dupre, 105 Dick L’Italien/Bob Tremblay; Women: Handicap Series — 359 Tony Arel, 351 Sandy Bruno, 345 Jeannine Potvin, 341 Rita Grenier; Scratch Series — 277 Lucy Damon, 272 Connie Pleau, 257 Linda Charpentier, 254 Monique Grenier; Handicap Game — 131 Tony Arel, 125 Claudette Turcotte, 124 Gilmay Lamarre, 123 Sandy Bruno; Scratch Game — 101 Tony Arel, 97 Linda Charpentier/Lucy Damon, 95 Claudette Turcotte, 93 Connie Pleau.

Wednesday, February 12 Candlepin

Scratch Game — 126 John Picard, 118 Tony Burgess, 113 Michael Peaco, 111 Mike Dumais, 109 Chico Roberge, 107 Barry Peaco, 107 William Gyorfi; Scratch Series — 333 Tony Burgess, 316 John Picard, 309 Mike Dumais, 302 Michael Peaco, 299 Barry Peaco, 298 Chico Roberge; Handicap Game — 138 Mike Dumais, 137 Seth Moulton, 135 John Picard, 134 Tony Burgess, 129 Michael Peaco, 124 Ken Wagner; Handicap Series — 390 Mike Dumais, 381 Tony Burgess, 378 Seth Moulton, 351 Ken Wagner, 350 Michael Peaco, 343 John Picard.

Friday, February 14 Candlepin Seniors

Men: Handicap Series — 377 Rick Shea, 350 Paul Little/Rocky Giberti, 346 Chris Houlares; Scratch Series — 327 Roger Charpentier, 311 Ron Bilodeau, 299 Gerry Dennison, 294 Mike Peaco; Handicap Game — 134 Ron Bilodeau, 130 Norm Duphily, 127 Paul Little, 126 Bob Tremblay; Scratch Game — 117 Roger Charpentier, 112 Ron Bilodeau, 111 Gerry Dennison, 109 Ralph Steene; Women: Handicap Series — 357 Wanda Brown, 347 Sylvia LeBlanc/Doris Comeau, 343 Lou Hamel; Scratch Series — 280 Connie Pleau, 264 Marcia Harvey, 259 Pauline Quimby, 255 Pauline Blais; Handicap Game — 126 Pauline Plourde, 125 Wanda Brown, 123 Corinne McIntosh/Sylvia LeBlanc; Scratch Game — 98 Connie Pleau, 98 Marcia Harvey, 97 Pauline Quimby, 95 Pauline Plourde.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.