Sparetime results March 2-8.

Mamas & Papas
Men: Handicap Series — 738 Arthur Pearl III, 724 Tim Welch, 697 Tom Vartanian; Scratch Series — 666 Patrick Therrien, 646 Phil Doucette, 547 Claude Marichal; Handicap Game — 302 Shayne MacFarland, 247 Jim Williams, 247 Erland Holt, 243 Brandon Alexander; Scratch Game — 234 John Cyr, 213 Brandon Mullen, 188 Shane Pearl; Women: Handicap Series — 727 Cortney Pearl, 682 Shea Kavin, 677 Timika Thomas; Scratch Series — 535 Sharon Wallace, 490 Deb Edgecomb, 446 Brenda Swett; Handicap Game — 273 Dianne Mains, 255 Carole Ann Barker, 236 Julie Vartanian;
Scratch Game — 189 Shirley Gondek, 168 Kaisha Pearl, 149 Lucy Violette.

Northwood Park
Men: Handicap Series — 741 Steve Small, 737 Jean Giroux, 732 Todd Morneau, 729 Steven Bickford; Scratch Series — 628 Shayne MacFarlane, 602 Tim Leeman, 569 Denis Webber, 567 Bruce Lake; Handicap Game — 276 Rick Douglas, 275 Walter Jackson Jr, 268 Norm St. Amand, 267 Harold Wills; Scratch Game — 216 Daryl Lamore, 210 Rick Washburn, 209 Mike Anderson, 204 David Chouinard; Women: Handicap Series — 725 Adrianna Slominski, 669 Peggy Stevens; Scratch Series — 548 Amanda Welch, 346 Donna Washburn; Handicap Game — 252 Tracy Leeman, 223 Kelsie Humphrey; Scratch Game — 169 Lori Robert.

Public Service
Handicap Series — 757 Jerry Bissonette, 754 Ken Wyman, 720 Eric Roy; Handicap Game — 293 Bill Therrien, 279 Brian Foss, 253 Aaron Johnson; Scratch Series — 693 Josh D’Alfonso, 664 Dana Price, 595 Mike Moreau; Scratch Game — 268 Ricky Cyr, 238 Patrick Therrien, 222 Ted Stokes.

Sparetime Ladies
Scratch Game — 219 Michelle Gardner, 204 Ali Breault, 203 Janessa Williams, 196 Pauline Bosse, 195 Amanda Welch, 186 Deb Edgecomb, 179 Jenn Nadeau, 174 Denise Wallingford, 172 Brenda Burgess; Scratch Series — 578 Janessa Williams, 551 Michelle Gardner, 550 Amanda Welch, 543 Ali Breault, 525 Deb Edgecomb, 502 Anita Morin, 492 Pauline Bosse, 478 Lucy Violette, 476 Denise Wallingford; Handicap Game — 237 Lexie Barcelou, 235 Jenn Nadeau, 234 Michelle Gardner, 230 Tricia Williams, 230 Janessa Williams, 227 Pauline Bosse, 224 Brenda Burgess, 221 Deb Edgecomb, 219 Rita James, 219 Deb Lane; Handicap Series — 659 Janessa Williams, 630 Deb Edgecomb, 619 Amanda Welch, 615 Lexie Barcelou, 614 Jenn Nadeau, 613 Lucy Violette, 611 Deb Lane, 610 Rhonda Webber, 607 Cindy Lessard.

Industrial Park
Men: Scratch Game — 279 Adam Jordan, 277 Patrick Therrien, 254 Shayne MacFarlane, 253 Dennis Carney, 252 Brandon Marcotte, 244 Josh D’Alfonso; Scratch Series — 723 Patrick Therrien, 702 Adam Jordan, 694 Shayne MacFarlane, 662 Bill Gyorfi, 654 Brandon Marcotte, 618 George Kampstra, 618 Josh D’Alfonso; Handicap Game — 297 Patrick Therrien, 285 Dennis Carney, 279 George Kampstra, 279 Carmine Hall, 279 Adam Jordan, 279 Keith Shaw, 279 Josh Juarbe; Handicap Series — 786 George Kampstra, 783 Patrick Therrien, 752 Tom Burg, 731 Bill Gyorfi, 718 Keith Shaw, 715 Shayne MacFarlane; Women: Scratch Game — 205 Janessa Williams, 204 Amber Jordan, 163 Pauline Bosse, 139 Jessica Merrill, 114 Adrianna Slominski; Scratch Series — 577 Amber Jordan, 561 Janessa Williams, 413 Jessica Merrill, 412 Pauline Bosse, 323 Adrianna Slominski; Handicap Game — 257 Amber Jordan, 249 Janessa William, 228 Jessica Merrill; 214 Pauline Bosse, 212 Adrianna Slominski; Handicap Series — 736 Amber Jordan, 693 Janessa Williams, 680 Jessica Merrill, 617 Adrianna Slominski, 565 Pauline Bosse.

Friday Night Mixed
Men: Scratch Game — 265 Scott Ashton, 255 Jacob Spencer, 236 Sean Driggers, 224 Ted Stokes; Scratch Series — 656 Jacob Spencer, 645 Scott Ashton, 616 Sean Driggers, 577 Ted Stokes; Handicap Game — 298 Scott Ashton, 295 Jacob Spencer, 274 Scott Montminy, 270 George Kampstra; Handicap Series — 776 Jacob Spencer, 760 Scott Montminy, 744 Scott Ashton, 720 Gregory Hallowell; Women: Scratch Game — 209 Shirley Gondek, 202 Victoria Silver, 185 Brenda Swett, 185 Pauline Bosse; Scratch Series — 578 Victoria Silver, 547 Shirley Gondek, 469 Pauline Bosse, 449 Brenda Swett; Handicap Game — 275 Shirley Gondek, 269 Brenda Swett, 252 Victoria Silver, 245 Pauline Bosse; Handicap Series — 745 Shirley Gondek, 728 Victoria Silver, 701 Brenda Swett, 697 Amy Tripp.

FNBD
Scratch Series — 639 Brandon Marcotte, 619 Joe Michaud, 605 Pete Provencher; Scratch Game — 264 Phil Provencher, 226 Caleb Burgess, 215 Shayne MacFarlane; Handicap Series — 766 Craig Garrett, 752 Scott Beaudin, 726 Fred Mckay,
Handicap Game — 277 Brad Forgues, 268 Jill Dionne, 258 Brandon Forgues.

Tuesday, March 3 Senior Candlepin seniors
Men: Handicap Series — 380 Tony Bruno, 359 Bert Boucher, 357 Roland Daigle, 347 Chuck Drinkwater; Scratch Series — 308 Roger Charpentier, 305 Chanel LeBlanc, 305 Ron Maheux, 303 Russ Hurd; Handicap Game — 135 Russ Hurd, 131 Paul Little, 130 Dick Pynes, 127 Roger Blouin; Scratch Game — 118 Russ Hurd, 110 Chanel LeBlanc, 110 Ron Maheux, 108 Roger Charpentier; Women: Handicap Series — 355 Jonell Masse, 350 Jeannine Potvin, 329 Sandy Bruno, 328 Monique Grenier; Scratch Series — 263 Connie Pleau, 251 Lou Hamel, 247 Lucy Damon, 244 Rita Grenier; Handicap Game — 125 Rita Grenier, 121 Jonell Masse, 120 Jeannine Potvin, 118 Gilmay Lamarre; Scratch Game — 98 Connie Pleau, 91 Rita Grenier, 87 Lucy Damon, 86 Tony Arel.

Wednesday Night Candlepin
Scratch Game — 144 Jeff Emmert, 120 John Picard, 116 Tom Ouellette, 116 John McNally, 110 Rick Lane, 108 Patrick Ouellette; Scratch Series —386 Jeff Emmert, 326 John Picard, 313 Tom Ouellette, 311 Tony Burgess, 301 Tim Gammon 299 Bert Roberge; Handicap Game — 139 John McNally, 136 Tom Ouellette, 134 Stephen Gaul, 133 Seth Moulton, 132 Jamie Plourde, 130 Rick Lane; Handicap Series — 380 Stephen Gaul, 373 Seth Moulton, 373 Tom Ouellette, 363 John McNally, 360 Jamie Plourde, 358 Rick Lane.

Friday, March 6 Senior Candlepin seniors
Men: Handicap Series — 379 Joe Berry, 371 Norm Duphily, 355 Chris Houlares, 348 Ron Bilodeau; Scratch Series — 333 Roger Charpentier, 310 Joe Berry, 304 Gerry Dennison, 303 Mike Peaco; Handicap Game — 140 Rick Shea, 137 Norm Duphily, 125 Chris Houlares, 124 Ron Maheux; Scratch Game — 119 Roger Charpentier, 111 Joe Berry, 108 Rick Shea, 102 Bob Tremblay; Women: Handicap Series — 359 Doris Comeau, 357 Lou Hamel, 353 Claudette Turcotte, 352 Terri Forgues; Scratch Series — 276 Pauline Blais, 274 Connie Pleau, 269 Pauline Quimby, 268 Phyllis Greim; Handicap Game — 137 Pauline Blais, 129 Connie Pleau, 127 Cecilia Treworgy, 126 Rachel Ayo; Scratch Game — 109 Pauline Blais, 105 Connie Pleau, 101 Phyllis Greim, 93 Pauline Quimby.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.