Fairlawn

Wednesday, May 20 Senior League two-ball results: 1. Marty Eyre/Bob Grenier/David Gross/Dave Depot 117 2. Steve Bergeron/John Moreau/John Mathieu/Paul Spencer 121 2. Rick Grant/GeneKeene/Vic Labrecque/Bob Bolduc 121; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Lee Biron 9′ 2. Rick Gardiner 11’2″ Marty Eyre 12′ No. 13 — 1. Rick Grant 25’4″ 2. Ron Grant 27’6″ 3. Russ Desjardins 36′.

Wednesday, May 13 Men’s League results: Gross — 1. Tom Cyr 39 2. Chris Cloutier 40 2. Scott McCurdy 40 4. Mike Harden 41 4. Reco Arnoldy 41 6. Tony Cyr 42 7. Jacob Nason 43 7. Tim Bowe 43 7. Roger Boweden 43 Brian Bilodeau 43; Net — 1. Tom Cyr 34 2. Tony Cyr 35 2. Jacob Nason 2. Dave Caron 35 2. Jamie Smyth 35 2. Larry Baril 35 2. Roger Bowden 35 2. Reco Arnoldy 35, Rust Cyr 35.

Martindale

Sunday, May 17 Point qota results: 1. Jason Dolley +9 1. Ryan Wilkins +9 3. Jamie Grattelo +6 3. Jim Blais +6 3. Scott Lever +6 3. Kelly Cates +6; Skins: Gross — Ashley Fifield No. 1, Ethan Guerette No. 7 and No. 9, Matt Ouellette No. 14 and Ryan Wilkins No. 16; Net — Kelly Cates No. 5, Mitch Sweetser No. 6 and Matt Gallagher No. 10.

Saturday, May 16 results: O-9 handicap: Gross — 1. Craig Chapman 72 2. Andrew Slattery 73 3. Jeff Cole 76 3. Brian Bilodeau 76; Net — 1. Ethan Guerette 77/71 1. Justin Woodbrey 77/71 3. Peter Ashton 79/72; 10+ handicap: Gross — Bob Bowie 82 2. Nick Hogan 84; Net — 1. Ryan Thompson 83/70 1. Tim Fitzgerald 91/70; White Tees: Gross — Chip Morrison 87 1. Claude Heutz 87; Net — Matt Carroll 90/68; Team: Point Quota — 1. Brody Artes/Jamie Gratello/Bob Bowie/Ryan Thompson E 2. Jace Pearson – Vance Pearson – Andrew Slattery – Craig Chapman -1 3. Jason Ward/Nate Gould/Matt Myrick/Ethan Guerette -7 4. Nick Marchant/Bobby Myers/Tom Skelton/Ryan Wilkins -9 5. Kelly Cates/Matt Carroll/Perry Goodspeed/Jonathan Grant -12; Overall: Skins: Gross — Chris Carrier No. 10; Net — Matt Myrick No. 1, Jordy Knoren No. 2, Tim Jordan No. 5, Jonathan Grant No. 8, Matt Carroll No. 10, Ray Martel No. 12, Ryan Thompson No. 15, Tom Platz No. 18.

Friday, May 15 results: Green Tees: Gross — 1. Jace Pearson 71 2. Rocky Myers 76; Net — 1. Steve Morin 79/70 2. Rocky Myers 76; Net — 1. Steve Morin 79/70 1. Matt Carroll 97/70; White Tees: Gross — Claude Heutz 89; Net — Ray Martel 98/77; Skins: Gross — Ian Ryan No. 3, Jace Pearson No. 5 and No. 12, Rocky Myers No. 7; Net — Brian Walsh No. 4, Matt Carroll No. 8, Bobby Myers No. 13.

Poland Spring

Friday, May 22 Point quota results: 1. Bill Begert +3 2. Dan Bouttenot +1 2. Rick Meagher +1 4. Greg Gagnier -1 5. Mark Laliberte -2 5. Gil Poliquin -2 7. Claude Lesperance -3 7. Dave Venne -3 7. Ed Piirainen -3 7. Steve Piper -3; Skins: Net — Rick Meagher No. 1, Bill Begert No. 3 and No. 7, Ed Piirainen No. 5 and No. 11, Greg Gagnier No. 14.

Tuesday, May 19 Ladies Day results: Gross — 1. Janet Nelson 44 2. Kathryn Cain 47 3. Sharon Fasulo 49; Net — 1. Diana Polquin 35 2. Elaine Dube 36 3. Cindy Halliday 37.

Sunday, May 17 sweeps blind draw better ball results: Gross — 1. Larry Ross/Tom Laprino 69 2. Steve Gallagher/Gil Poliquin 71 3. Ed Piirainen/Steve Noble 77 3. Joe Bruno/Brian Briggs 77 3. Dan Poulin Jr./Sandra Hubbard 77; Net — Mark Laliberte/Michelle Bates 64 2. Jon Ray/Mike Fickett 65 3. Denis Bouttenot/Sandra Hubbard 66; Skins: Net — Tom Laprino No. 4, Mike Ross No. 5, Michelle Bates No. 7, Joe Bruno No. 9, Denis Bouttenot No. 13

Saturday, May 16 sweeps results: Gross — 1. Steve Gallagher 77 2. Mark Laliberte 79 3. David Luce 80; Net — 1. Dick McCann 89/71 2. Mike Langelier 79/74 3. Brian Briggs 90/77 3. Lisa Laliberte 90/77; Skins: Net — Brian Briggs No.3, Dick McCann No. 6 and No. 16.

Friday, May 15 sweeps results: Gross — 1. Dan Bouttenot 72 2. Greg Gagnier 78; Net — 1. Rick Meagher 67 2. John Petrocelli 69.

Springbrook

Thursday, May 21 Women’s League two-ball blind draw points: Gross — 1. Claire Carpentier/Linda Mynahan 41 2. Patti Ayotte/Rachel Newman 42; Net — 1. Kathy Boggan/Lauraine Elwell 33 2. Jo Albert/Barb Gabri 34; Pins: No. 13 — Rachel Newman 41′ No. 15 — Claire Carpentier 2′.

Wednesday, May 20 two-ball blind draw points: 1. Mike Mansir/Steve Bodge +5 2. Brandon Marcotte/Ray Convery -1.

Tuesday, May 19 two-ball blind draw points: 1. Dick Therrien/Ryan Godin +2 2. Joe Mertzel/Dave Kus -2 3. Bill Crane/Roger Maloney -3.

Sunday, May 17 two-ball blind draw points: 1. Scott Bubler/Steve Bodge +4 2. Rich Douglass/Rich Howard -2 3. Dale Williams/George Hopkins -3 4. Brandon Marcotte/Don Flanagan -4 4. Brian Henderson/Dan Parent -4 4. Mike Burian/Mark Susi -4; Skins: Gross — John Pleau No. 5 Brian Henderson No. 17 and Mike Burian No. 18; Net — Scott Bubier No. 7, Rich Douglass No. 11; Pins: No. 2 — Tom Tiner 13’9″ No. 8 — Mark Susi 7’4″ No. 13 — Keith Ross 5’3″ No. 15 — Brandon Marcotte 15’2″

Saturday, May 16 two-ball blind draw results: Gross — 1. Ron Leeman/Dick Therrien 71 2. Mike Burian/Don Flannagan 74; Net — 1. Dave Kus/George Hopkins 63 2. Gerry Laroche/Bill Crane 67; Skins: Gross — Brandon Marcotte No. 1 Net — Bill Crane No. 2

Comments are not available on this story.

filed under: