Apple Valley

Wednesday, July 8 ladies league results: Net: A Flight — Jill Longstaff 32 B Flight — Nancy Manley 26 C Flight — Diane Doyon 28; Red, White and Blue (game of the day) — Fran Blanchette/Pauline Paradis/Jill Longstaff 46; 50/50 — Ethel Landry.

Brunswick

Thursday, July 7 CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Reid Birdsall 74, Bruce Bubier 76, Steve Smith 77M; Net: Jeff Corson 68, Alan Caron 69M, Ben Walker 69M; FLIGHT 1 Gross: Tom Downs 77, Dave Ballew 78, Munro Dodge 82; Net: Wayne Hackett 72, Joe Shaw 73, Dan Labrie 75M; FLIGHT 2 Gross: Leo Bellemare 81M, Tom Kus 81M, Greg Page 81; NET: Phill McCabe 71, Roger Dion 72, Dale Northrup 73M; FLIGHT 3 Gross: Mike Knox 80, Paul Connolly 82, Mert Dearnley 83M; Net: Tom Ryan 71, Dave Ames 73, Reggie Gammon 84; FLIGHT 4 Gross: Bob Ouellette 81, Dave Kus 83, Cy Thompson 88; Net:, Dave Harris 71, Mike Napolitano 74, Alan Turner 75; Super Senior: Gross: Jim Murphy 91; NET: Kermit Knowles 81; Best Ball Gross: Bruce Bubier, Mert Dearnley, Bill Fairchild, Colin Roy 69M; Dave Ballew, Tom Davis, Tom Downs, Phil McCabe 69; Best Ball Net: , Dave Harris, Jeff Corson, Alan Caron, Bill Palmer 58; Dave Curtis, Kevin Brown, Brien Richards, Rollie Seguin6 62M; SKINS: Gross: #10 Jim Spurlin (3) NET #1 Kevin Brown (2) #3 Mike Baillargeon (3) #5 Don White (1) #11 Dave Harris (1) #12 Phil McCabe (2) #14 Ed Williamson (2) PINS: #4 Dennis Leaver21” Bill Blakemore 3′ 8” #5 Geno Ring 3′ 0” Ray Brochu 4′ 5” #11 Phil McCabe 8′ 7” Dave Lieser 12′ 3” #15 Phil Hart 15′ 7” Mert Dearnley 16′ 0”

Cape Neddick

Tuesday, July 7 MSGA women’s results: Flight one: GROSS — Bailey Plourde 68, Emily Droge 74, Carrie Langevin 79, Sheila Brocki 80; NET — Susan Gilpatric-Smart 69, Mary Latini 71, Kim Burnham 72, Cecily Whiting 72; Flight two: GROSS — Elaine Politis 81, Nancy Field 85, Stephanie Babin 87, Peggy Wilson 90, Carolyn Cianchette 90; NET — Delaney Roche 68, Anne Raynor 74, Nancy Bourque 74, Margaret Hillman 74, Barbara Ropke 74; Flight three: GROSS — Karen-Lee Moody 86, Maureen Lano 89, Emily Jones 90, Margo Audiffred 94, Linda Laughlin 94 NET — Michelle Boggs 71, Bobbie White 71, Neila Nelke 75, Mary Abbott 75; Flight four — GROSS:Tina Whalen 85, Juliette Jones 92, Sarah Gurry 92, Vicki Greer 93, Christina Bournakel 93, Patty McDonald 93; NET — Nancy Bither 67, Luanne MacDonald 72, Ann Houser 72, Marianne McNally 72; Flight five: GROSS — Lynn Oliver 96, Irene Schultz 98, Melinda Eaton 98, Bea McGarvey 98 NET — Cindy Shaw 71, Dana Hevey 73, Prudie Duross 74, Terri Messer 74, Penny Guerin 74; Flight six: GROSS — Doreen Robinson 101, Susan Graffam 103, Sandra Curro 105, Barbara Redmond 108, Maureen Collins 71 NET — Diane Snow 73, Sandy Osterrieder 76, Laurie Clark 79, Sheila Colby 79, Elizabeth Goodwin 79 Skins: GROSS — Luanne MacDonald No. 7, Emily Droge No. 4, Johanne Lovejoy No. 9, Vicki Lindquist No. 6, Bailey Plourde No. 15, Elaine Politis No. 13; NET — Elizabeth Goodwin No. 4 and No. 5, Diane Snow No. 11, Christina Bournakel No. 12, Laurie Clark No. 14, Patti Girr No. 8, Nancy Bither No. 1.

Cobbossee Colony

Wednesday, July 8 The Meadows ladies league scramble results: 1. Wanda Brown/Barbara Odiorne 39 2. Kim Coombs/Anita Morin/Chris Sirois/Anne Dumont; Pin: No. 2 — Pat Carr/Phyllis Greim/Linda Bolduc 18’5″; 50/50 — Kim Coombs.

Fairlawn

Wednesday, July 8 senior league three ball from red tee results: 1. Mark Pontbriand/John Moreau/Norm Ford/Paul Spencer -44 2. Marty Eyre/Chanel Leblanc/John Mathieu/Lee Biron -42 3. Dale Brown/Paul Cote/Mike Cloutier/Ken Austin; Pins: No. 2 — 1. Lee Biron 4’6″ 1. David Gross 4’6″ 3. Dale Brown 9’4″ No. 4 (second shot) — 1. Dale Brown 1′ 2. Steve Berry 9’8″ 3. Paul Spencer 10’7″ No. 8 — 1. Dale Brown 13’1″ 2. Mike Bell 13’2″ 3. Lee Biron 17’8″.

The Meadows

Thursday, July 9 senior league results: Front nine — 1. Rod Parker/Roger Bergeron/Joe McGovern/Sonny Jutras -4 1. Dan Charron/Clyde Epperson/Dan Favreau/Richard Beaulieu -4 3. Gerry Epperson/Roger Dupre/Ray Wyma/Bob Desbians -3; Back nine — 1. Bob Harnois/Charlie Hutchinson/Porky Boulet/Andy Pratt -2 1. Art Bonenfant/Pete Godin/Bert Boucher/Moe Vachon -2 3. Dick Blanchette/Jr. Magno/Paul Sarrazin/Al Edgecomb -1; Overall: 50/50 — Dan Favreau.

Oakdale

July 7 and July 9 ladies league points results: 1. Tina Riley +1.5 2. Debbie Gurney +1; Low putts — 1. Jan Mckenna 16 1. Pam Lyons 16 3. Sheila Meader 18 3. Diane Johnson 18; Long Putt — Patty Robichaud 7’4″.

Poland Spring

Friday, July 10 sweeps series results: Gross — Robert Wood/James Bowden 70 2. Brandon Tiner/Rick Meagher 77 3. Greg Gagnier/David Venne 78; Net — 1. Gordon Ross/Scott Tiner 61 2. Justin Mattos/John Petrocelli 65 3. Steven Piper/Jerry Legere 67 3. Denis Bouttenot/Sandra Ross 67; Skins — Gordon Ross No. 4, Rick Meagher No. 10, Robert Wood No. 13, Denis Bouttenot No. 16.

Thursday, July 9 men’s twilight league: Gross — 1. Larry Ross 36 2. David Luce 39 3. Cy Thompson 42 3. Jon Ray 42; Net — 1. Mike Fickett 35 1. John Petrocelli 35 1. Robert Wood 35 4. Scott Tiner 36.

Thursday, July 9 ladies league pink lady results: Gross — 1. Kathy Bartley/Caroline Hall/Janet Nelson/Susan Poulin 174 2. Gayle Bartley/Joanne Conley/Mary McCarron/Susan Piper 190 3. Elaine Dube/Adrienne Lasky/Susan Poulin/Diane Poliquin 197; Net — 1. Diane Gagnier/Sharon Fasulo/Jeanne Read/Cindy Halliday 140 2. Leesa Smith/Sylvia Leblanc/Dot Meagher/Gail Croteau 142.

Springbrook

Thursday, July 9 ladies league 3-3-3 results: 1. Rachel Newman/Carmen Cohen 29 2. Ashley Golden/Linda Mynahan 30 3. Jean Pratt/Holly Cooper 31; Pins: No. 2 — Deb Murphy 27’6″ No. 8 — Claire Carpentier 7’8″.

Monday, July 6 mixed twilight league results: Gross — Ken Carver/Ashley Golden 38; Net — 1. Katherine Ross/Keith Ross 33 2. Claire Carpentier/Bill Crane 33.2.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.