Fairlawn

Wednesday, August 5 men’s league results: Gross — 1. David Van Baars 36 2. Chris Cloutier 37 3. Brian Bilodeau 38 4. Scott McCurdy 39 4. Reco Arnoldy 39 6. Ace Haseltine 40 7. Scott Fennessy 41 7. Tony Cyr 41 7. Billy Pepin 41 7. Roger Bowden 41 7. Tom Cyr 41; Net — 1. David Van Baar 32 1. Reco Arnoldy 32 3. Brian Bilodeau 33 3. Billy Pepin 33 3. Bruce Pelletier 33 3. Larry Baril 33 7. Chris Cloutier 34 7. Scott McCurdy 34 7. Ace Haseltine 34 7. Roger Bowden 34 7. Wes Sawyer 34 7. Greg Emery 34 7. Bobby Johnson 34 7. Marc Belanger 34; Pin: No. 14 — Tony Dubois 15’7″.

Wednesday, August 5 yellow two-ball results: 1. Dennis Fox/Mike Cloutier/Bob Bolduc/Paul Spencer -25 2. Paul Carpentier/Russ Desjardins/Steve Hofacker/Ron Grant -18 3. Rick Lane/Pastor Vail/Lee Biron/Dave Depot -17; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Bill Kennedy 4’8″ 2. Dale Brown 15’4″ 3. Paul Carpentier 16’9″ No. 13 — 1. Mike Cloutier 17’1.5″ 2. Russ Desjardins 18′ 2. Rick Lane 18′.

The Meadows

Wednesday, August 5 ladies league scramble results: 1. Lin Mathieu/Martha Cielinski/Deb Charest/Lynn Polley 41 2. Pauline Blais/Chris Sirois/Phoebe Lowell 42 2. Kim Coombs/Linda Bolduc/Camille Booker/Wanda Brown 42; Pin: No. 17 — Jean Blanchette/ Mary Lou Magno/Phyllis Greim 8″.

Natanis

Tuesday, August 4 Janet Droint Memorial Tournament: CHAMPION: Bailey Plourde 68. RUNNER-UP: Liz Wiltshire 73. FIRST NET: Peggy Cummings 62. SECOND NET: Karen Dunbar 65. GROSS Flight 1: Jordan LaPlume 73, Ruby Haylock 74, Erin Weimer 75, Emily Droge 75. Flight 2: Catherine Keeley 82, Jane Rollinson 82, Carol Burnham 83, Jody Lyford 84. Flight 3: Diana Wescott 87, Marlene Viger 88, Patricia Lage 89, Emily Jones 91, Bambi Stevens 91. Flight 4: Linda Holmes 90, Cindy Shaw 91, Sharon Houle 95, Ann May 97. Flight 5: Doreen Robinson 98, Susan Graffam 98, Karen Bamford 102, Claudette Amoroso 102, Terri Messer 102. NET Flight 1: Maureen Wedge 68, Laurie Hyndman 69, Mary Brandes 70, Micki Meggison 70. Flight 2: Karen Richardson 69, Susie Gravel 69, Nancy Field 70, Susan Hodgkins 71, Peggy Wilson 71, Jade Haylock 71, Catherine Studley 71. Flight 3: Laura Lipman 68, Tina Whalen 70, Evie Graham 70, Judy Ducharme 72. Flight 4: Penny Guerin 67, Donna Hanson 67, Judy Edgecomb 73, Maddie Kilmister 73. Flight 5: Patricia MacDonald 66, Annie Pickford 67, Laurie Pelletier 69, Trudi Snediker 70. GROSS SKINS: Hole 2 Bailey Plourde 3, Hole 18 Laurie Hyndman 3. NET SKINS: Hole 10 Robin Ashe 1, Hole 12 Laurie Pelletier 1, Hole 16 Sharon Houle 2.

Oakdale

Thursday, August 6 ladies league results: Net — 1. Melanie Gordan 35 2. Sheila Meader 38 3. Cindy Schrepper 41; Low Putt — 1. Patty Robichaud 15 1. Diane Johnson 15 3. Jan Mckenna 16; Chip in — Patty Robichaud No. 7.

July 28-30 ladies league results: Points — 1. Tina Riley +4.5 1. Jeannie Innes +4.5 3. Cindy Schrepper +2.5; Predict Score — 1. Diane Johnson (exact) 1. Debbie Gurney (exact) 3. Jackie Kilbreth -6.

Poland Spring

Friday, August 7 results: Gross — 1. William Begert 77 2. Mike Routhier 78 3. Gordon Ross 79 3. Edwin Piirainen 39; Net — 1. Sandra Ross 64 2. James Bowden 67 3. Peter Godin 70 4. Claude Lesperance 72 4 Allen Gendreau; Skins: Net — Denis Bouttenot No. 2, Greg Gagnier No. 12, Mike Routhier No. 14, James Bowden No. 17.

Thursday, August 6 ladies day two-player best ball results: Gross — 1. Janet Nelson/Janis Astle 80 2. Sharon Fasulo/Cindy Halliday 84 3. Kathryn Cain/Joanne Conley 86 4. Ann May/Mary McCarron 96; Net — 1. Leesa Smith/Brenda/Michelson 59 2. Sandi Piper/Diana Poliquin 61 3. Caroline Hall/Sylvia Leblanc 66 4. Gayle Bartley/Jeanne Read 72.

Monday, August 3 ladies twilight results: Best Ball on No. 4 and No. 9 — 1. Maureen Heath/Karen Nichols/Michelle Clements 26 2. Becca Ducharme/Lisa Aidia/Rose Vining 28 3. Lisa Bisson/Ginny Coleman/Mel Gordon 31 4. Carlene Fasset/Brenda Mickelson/Leeann Lowe/Yolanda Nichols 32 4. Anne Printup/Sue Reny/Roy Dionne/Sue Provost 32 6. Diane Nadeau/Jill Starbird 33 6. Pam Larose/Mona Bergeron/Pauline Winterbottom 33 8. Sue Hatch/Angie Ray 34 8. Gail Croteau/Ruthie Briggs/Jan Vachon 34; Scramble — 1. Mauri Dufour/Barb Eretzian/Rebecca Hefty/Tara Eretzian +1 2. Pat Maines/Jane Stone/Georgia Pratt/Betsy Mayo +3 3. Margie Bickford/Corrine Bickford/Patty Leavitt/Mona Leavitt/Nancy Richards +4 4. Sue Farrquha/Jill McCann/Cathy Adamson/Jacque Giasson +9; Overall: 50/50 — Rose Vining.

Rockland

Monday, August 3 CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Steve Smith 73, Reid Birdsall 74M, Charlie Pray 74; Net: Bob Ray 68, Bill Barbour 69M, Fred Roig 69M; FLIGHT 1 Gross: Bob Pellerin 75, Preston Ward 76,John Sapoch 78M; Net: Larry Whittaker 71, Tom Downs 73M, Dan Labrie 73M; FLIGHT 2 Gross: Bill Audette 75, Bruce Bubier 76, Greg Page 80M; NET: Mark Kamen 69, Eric Lindquist 70, Dale Northrup 71; FLIGHT 3 Gross: Jack Wallace 77, Ed McKay 78M, Tom Kus 78; Net: Bill Adamson 71M, Paul Pooler 71, Dave Ames 73M; FLIGHT 4 Gross: Gary L’Hommedieu 77, Ray Brochu 78, Dave Suhr 81; Net:, Dave Trask 69, Ben Walker 70, Lou Legacy 73M; Super Senior: Gross: Dana McCurdy 86; NET: Paul Jackson 74; Best Ball Gross: Bill Audett, Munro Dodge, Geno Ring, Jack Wallace 64; Paul Doody, Eric Lacroix, John Sapoch, Preston Ward 65; Best Ball Net: Dave Ames, Bill Barbour, Joe Keller, Gary L’Hommedieu 58; Dan Bence, Dennis Leaver, Dan Howard, Scott Karczewski 59 Pins: #5 Colin Roy 3′ 8” Todd Gifford 6′ 7” #9 Tom Kus 18′ 8” Greg Page 23′ 5” #10 Bob Ray 5′ 10” Mike Baillargeon 10′ 3” #11 Roger dion 5′ 7” Ed McKay 21′ 10” #18 Bob Ray ACE Stan Bolduc 3′ 3” SKINS: Gross: #1 Preston Ward (3) #11 Roger Dion (2) #12 Carleton Demmons (3) #18 Bob Ray (1) NET #2 Bill Barbour (2) #3 Peter Meulendyk (2) #5 Todd Gifford (1)

Springbrook

Thursday, August 6 ladies member-guest results: Gross — 1. Rachel Newman/Debbie Lalemand/Patti Ayotte/Bambi Stevens 61 2. Linda Mynahan/Diane Gagnier/Ashley Golden/Danielle Murphy 66 3. Laurie Gifford/Samantha Howard/Judy Corkum/Sue Dostie 66; Net — 1. Claire Capentier/Anne Thompson/Cathy Roy/Gayle Williams 55.2 2. Kathy Boggan/Anne Merlin/Kathy Russell/Ashley Hayes 56.9 3. Rita Howard/Jen Schultz/Debbie Murphy/Chris Howard 58.7; Pins: Member: No. 2 — Rachel Newman 11’1″ No. 8 — Kathy Boggan 0″ No. 13 — Jill Longstaff 0″ No. 15 — Judy Corkum 13’3″; Guest: No. 2 — Ashley Hayes 11’8″ No. 8 — Ashley Hayes 0″ No. 13 — Jen Schultz 13″ No. 15 — Kathy Russell 21’3″.

Tuesday, August 4 two-ball blind draw points results: 1. Joe Mertzel/Scott Bubier +4 2. John Gross/Paul Jackson +2.5 3. Dick Therrien/Aaron Burke +2.

Monday, August 3 mixed twilight league results: Gross — Kathryn Ross/Keith Ross 32; Net — 1. Patti Ayotte/Gaetan Bolduc 29 2. Cathy Roy/Ray Roy 32 2. Becky Laliberte/Ray Fletcher 32.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.