The Kennebec Valley Athletic Conference All Conference and All Academic teams.

Cheering

All Academic Team: Haley Walsh Mt. Blue, McKenize Billings Oxford Hills, Tricia White Oxford Hills.

Cross Country

Boys

Class A

First Team: Tyler Patterson Brunswick, Grady Satterfield Mt.Ararat, Abbott Valentine Hampden, Daniel McCarthy Bangor, Gordon Doore Bangor, Fritz Oldenburg Bangor, James Fahey Bangor.

Second Team: Jace Hollenbach Mt.Ararat, Joseph Valliere Brunswick, Eli Palmer Brunswick, Andrew Chambers Mt. Ararat, Dylan Flewelling Messalonskee, Casey Gallant Cony, Alden Simmons Brunswick.

All-Academic Team: Cameron Langlois Edward Little, Devin Smith Edward Little, Damon DeWitt Lewiston, Joshua Cabral Oxford Hills, Cooper Hall Oxford Hills, Alden Timm Oxford Hills.

Class B

First Team: Joshua Way Waterville, Logan Ouellette Leavitt, Liam Scanlon Morse, Aidan Pryor Morse, Liam Card Lincoln Academy, Kelby Austin Young Erskine Academy, Will Sherrill Lincoln Academy.

Second Team: Spencer Dyer Maranacook, Caleb Avery Morse, Riley Dunn Morse, Connor Freeman Morse, Andrew Turlo Waterville, Nick Russ Lincoln Academy, Hunter Malo Nokomis.

Girls

Class A

First Team: Erin McCarthy Bangor, Megan Randall Bangor, Olivia Mosca Brewer, Payton Bell Edward Little, Grace Kirk Cony, Jenna Vanryn Camden, Claire Wyman Camden.

Second Team: Charlotte Wentworth Messalonskee, Sadie Harrow Bangor, Carly Hayward Bangor, Cam Ciembroniewicz Mt. Ararat, Sadie Skinner Mt. Ararat, Macy Farrington Brewer, Sophia Mazzarelli Bangor.

All-Academic Team: Johanna Corey Edward Little, Lindsay Hyndman Edward Little, Lilly Vincent Edward Little, Molly Vincent Edward Little, Taylor Haggerty Oxford Hills, Kara Moxcey Oxford Hills.

Class B

First Team: Olivia Tiner Winslow, Margo Kenyon Leavitt, Maria Protheroe Oceanside, Abby Williams Waterville, Cannell Lily Maranacook, Audrey Crews Morse, Iris Hennin Morse.

Second Team: Sophie O’Clair Maranacook, Ellery Macgregor Leavitt, Adeline Hall Lincoln Academy, Audrey Hufnagel Lincoln Academy, Beatrice Beale Tate Waterville, Emma Farnham Winslow, Jaidyn Negley Leavitt.

All-Academic Team: Margo Kenyon Leavitt, Abby Lavoie Leavitt, Ellery MacGregor Leavitt, Jaidyn Negley Leavitt, Eryn Ryan Leavitt.

Field Hockey

Class A

All Academic Team: Amaya Banks Edward Little, Maizy Demers Edward Little, Ema Lamontagne Edward Little, Courtney Larson Edward Little, Emma Samson Edwatd Little, Hannah Smith Edward Little, Emma Begn Lewiston, Kate Bilodeau Lewiston, Abigail Chartier Lewiston, Adia Coulombe Lewiston, Charlotte Gastonguay Lewiston, Ella Stone Mt. Blue, Kelsey Dorman Mt. Blue, Whitney Fraser Mt. Blue, Zanae Brown Oxford Hills, Olivia Gallan Oxford Hills, Molly Littlefield Oxford Hills, Olivia Orlando Oxford Hills, Stella Shaw Oxford Hills.

Class B

All-Academic Team: Shyahn Searles Leavitt, Ginny Twitchell Leavitt, Abby Prosser Leavitt.

Football

Class A

All-Academic Team: Noah Liberty Lewiston, Colin Edwards Oxford Hills, Ty Leblond Oxford Hills, Atticus Soehren Oxford Hills.

Class B

All-Academic Team: Jack Kearing Mt. Blue.

Golf

Class A

All Conference Team: Parker Bate Mt. Ararat, Eli Schoenberg Mt. Ararat, Sam Seekins Messalonskee, Bobby Stolt Cony. Parker Hilchey Camden Hills, Parker Thibault Lewiston, Ty Henke Mt. Ararat, Will Cassidy Edward Little, Jaycie Christopher Skowhegan, Riley Fitzpatrick Skowhegan.

All Academic Team: Will Cassidy Edward Little, Shane Kilby Edward Little, Keagan Moon Edward Little, Colin Meritt Edward Little, Geoffrey Robbins Edward Little, Mason Beaudoin Lewiston, Gavin Cronkhite Lewiston, Bryce Dufour Lewiston, Joseph Gendron Lewiston.

Class B

All Conference Team: Ruby Haylock Leavitt, Billy Visconti Leavitt, Noah Carpenter Leavitt, Morghan Dutil Leavitt, Rebekah Davis Leavitt, Owen Moore MCI, Tommy Walker Belfast, Thomas Parker Belfast, James Ritter Belfast, Brandon Bearce Waterville, Pete Sack Waterville, Lindsay Cote Waterville, Kate Bourdon Erskine Academy, Darik Johnson Oceanside, Austin Chilles Oceanside, Drew Kelley Gardiner.

All Academic Team: Morghan Dutil Leavitt, Rebekah Davis Leavitt.

Soccer

Boys

Class A

All-Academic Team:

Jake Jackson Edward Little, Chase Martin Edward Little, Aiden Morrison Edward Little, James Pawlina Edward Little, Noah Peck Edward Little, Ivanilson Domingues Lewiston, Braeden Lynch Lewiston, Adam Loewen Mt. Blue, Jackson Joyce Mt. Blue, Alexander Gurney Mt. Blue, Mario DeVivo, Bram Dustin Oxford Hills, Raine McGinnis Oxford Hills, Jacob Mondor Oxford Hills, Daniel Paine Oxford Hills, Dean Sinkler Oxford Hills, Camden Stenson Oxford Hills.

Class B

All-Academic Team: Eli Bell Leavitt, Daniel Cifelli Leavitt, Blaine Clark Leavitt, Ethan Gates Leavitt, Carter (Reed) Johanson Leavitt, Christian Keenan Leavitt, Zack Morrison Leavitt, Tanner Sawyer Leavitt, Ethan Weston Leavitt.

Girls

Class A

All-Academic Team: Alexandra Annear Edward Little, Michelle Cowie Edward Little, Ella Boucher Edward Little, Faith Small Edward Little, Brianne Dube Lewiston, Gemma Landry Lewiston, Julia Paquette Lewiston, Sydney Roy Lewiston, Julia Svor Lewiston, Abigail Svor Lewiston, Lexus Currier Oxford Hills, Cassidy Dumont Oxford Hills, Ella Kellogg Oxford Hills, Cassidy MacIssac Oxford Hills.

Class B

All-Academic Team: Rhiannon Arnold Leavitt, Kayleigh Gilbert Leavitt, Emelia Bowie Leavitt, Leah Maheux Leavitt, Alison Noniewicz Leavitt.

Comments are not available on this story.