Dutch Elm

Tuesday, Aug. 16 MSGA women’s better ball results: Flight 1 GROSS: Kristin Cirbus + Holley Tyng 74; Emily Droge + Maureen Lano 76; Sue Waltz + Rosemary Lyons 77; Allison Landes + Catherine Keeley 78; Elizabeth Wiltshire + Cecily Whiting 78 NET: Meg Lyon + Christina Bournakel 60; Barbara Ropke + Pam Jandreau 61; Kathy Crawford + Donna Applebee 64; Susan Arnold + Heather Adams 64; Barbara Pearson + Barbara Levison 64; Flight 2 GROSS: Helen Treadwell + Elaine Hevey 83; Susan Abraham + Sue Weatherbie 84; Caren Lederer + Maureen Collins 84; Marianne McNally + Penny Guerin 87; Margo Audiffred + Diane Beaulieu 88 NET: Liz Samson + Sandy Osterrieder 63; Daphne Warren + Joan Cotsifas 63; Mim Karlin + Joy Wallingford 64; Susan Graffam + Diane Snow 64; Susan McGinn + Patti Girr 64; SKINS GROSS: Johanne Lovejoy, Birdie #5, Birdie #11; Bernice Vadnais, Birdie #15; Sue Waltz, Birdie #7; Elizabeth Wiltshire, Birdie #18; Meg Lyon Birdie #14 NET: Helen Treadwell, Eagle #12; Jan Hill, Eagle #8.

Fairlawn

Wednesday, Aug. 18 three-ball points results: 1. Marty Eyre/Gene Keene/Bob Allten/Ron Cronin 92 2. Don Hawthorne/John Moreau/Vic Labreque/Bob Bolduc 77 3. David Gross/Glenn Downs/Dave Vachon/Paul Spencer 76; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Marty Eyre 6’5″ 2. Paul Spencer 10’5″ 3. Harold Churchill 15’11”; No. 13 — 1. Matt Brooker 8’6″ 2. Robert Bolduc 10’10” 3. Rick Gardiner 20’6″.

Fox Ridge

Wednesday, Aug. 18 Pro Vision Center men’s league results: 1. Copp/B. Cox 18 2. McKew/Laberge 17.5 2. Caiani/Breton 17.5 4. Dostie Fillion 14.5 4. Cloutier/Washburn 14.5 6. Garey/Dy. Cox 14 7. Fortin/Grant 13.5 7. Cameron/Breau 13.5 7. Prue/Lashua 13.5 7. Da. Cox/Coutts 13.5; Pins: No. 3 — Dylan Cox 10’4″; No. 5 — Tim Fitxergeald 10’3″; Points — Randy Camire +4.

Sunday, Aug. 15 mixed championship results: Gross — Scott Mallar/Marielle Maller 76; Net — Rick Dostie/Sue Dostie 64.

Martindale

Aug. 14-15 club championships: Men: Championship Flight: 1. Will Kannegiser 138 2. Brian Bilodeau 144 3. Brad Myers 146 3. Jace Pearson 146; Flight A: Gross — 1. Jason Dolley 162 2. Justin Murphy 164; Net — Mark Tucker 144 2. Chris Webster 147; Senior Flight: Gross — 1. Rocky Myers 143 2. Scott Lever 151; Net — 1. Doug Craib 139 2. Steve Shugars 143 2. Chip Morrison 143; Women: Gross — Carol Burham 164; Net — Patti Gagne 148; Saturday, Aug. 14: Skins: Black Tees — Dave Luce No. 1, Kyle Morin No. 3, Nate Gould No. 14, Brendon Croteau No. 15; Green Tees — Jason Dolly No. 4, No. 7 and No. 18, Justin Murphy No. 18; White Tees — Tom Skelton No. 3, Scott Lever No. 6 and No. 13, Marc Vachon No. 15, Rocky Myers No. 17; Yellow Tees — Danielle Rock No. 1, Carol Burnham No. 18; Sunday, Aug. 15: Skins: Black Tees: Shawn MacKinnon No. 2, James Ross No. 5, Brad Myers No. 9 and No. 16, Paul Croteau No. 11, Brendon Croteau No. 13, Matt Ouellette No. 17; Green Tees — Kyle Lukeski No. 5, Jason Dolly No. 6, Cory Lagner No. 10, Rich Asselin No. 15, Randall Doucette No. 18; White Tees — Doug Craib No. 1, No. 11 and No. 14, Rocky Myers No. 3 and No. 10, Chip Morrison No. 7, Paul Robinson No. 9, Scott Lever No. 13, Marc Vachon No. 17; Yellow Tees — Danielle Rock No. 1 and No. 4, Carol Burnham No. 2, Melissa Johnson No. 18.

The Meadows

Wednesday, Aug. 18 ladies league bring a friend day results: Front nine — 1. Kim Coombs/Linda Dufour/Phoebe Lowell/Janet Nelson 34 2. Lynn Polley/Pauline Quimby/Renee Dumont/Cindy Martin 35; Pin: No. 8 — Camille Booker/Pauline Clavet/Martha Cielinski; Back nine — 1. Wanda Brown/Ally Brown/Hannah Cook/Austin Cook 37 2. Muriel Burroughs/Barbara Wyman/Pauline Blais/Sally Ridlon 38; Pin: No. 12 — Chris Sirois/Roxanne Dionne/Louis Dumont/Anne Dumont.

Poland Spring

Tuesday, Aug. 17 ladies twilight league results: Scramble — 1. Sharon Campbell/Pat Maines/Georgia Pratt/Jane Stone -2 2. Heather Printup/Erica Bosse/Krista Bureau/Jessica Ouellette +1 3. Mary Nablo/Heather Slattery/Karen Nichols +2 3. Christen Deschanes/Candi Taylor +2 5. Ann Martel/Sonja Theriault +3 6. Nikki Canney/Dot Meagher/Gail Croteau/Ruth Briggs +5 7. Cindy Greathouse/Linda Greathouse/Yolanda Nichols/Karen Hespe +7 7. Anne Printup/Sue Provost/Sue Reny/Roxie Dionne +7 9. Margie Bickford/Kerry Bickford/Mona Leavitt/Nancy Richard +8 10. Sarah Marcotte/Melanie Gordon/Lisa Bisson +10; Best Ball — 1. Deb Sullivan/Audrey Allen/Lori Holmes/Sue Rochon +2 2. Cathy Curley/Lynn Haley +4 3. Mona Bergeron/Maureen Campbell/Pauline Winterbottom/Cindy Halliday +11.

Purpoodock Country Club

Maine Senior results: Maine Senior’s Individual Winners: — John Byron 74; Net — Frank Bathe -9; Flight A: Gross (55-64) — Gene Ardito 78; Net — 1. Greg Norris -3 2. Matthew Donovan -3 3. Michael Sosnowski E; Flight B: Gross (65-69) — Joe Bruno 75; Net — 1. Robert Dempsey -1 2. Michael McNeice E 3. Mark Jordan E; Flight C: Gross (70-74) — Terry Murray 74; Net — 1. Jim Weaver -4 2. Cole Kelly -3 3. Michael Tarpinian -1; Flight D: Gross (75-79)— Chip Morrison 76; Net — 1. Andy Noel -5 2. Jeffrey McConnell -1 3. James Donovan E; Flight E: Gross (80+) — John Palmer 81; Net — 1. Kim Mason +6 2. Newell Augur +9 3. John Haynes +11; Team: Gross — 1. Ardito/Babino/Lowry/Hogan 68; 2. Goble/Searway/Quinn/Cimino E Net —1. Anderson/Murray/Kelly/Bathe -11 2. Noel/Lontine/Dempsey/M Donovan – 10

Springbrook

Thursday, Aug. 19 ladies league pink ball results: Kathy Boggan/Holly Cooper/Becky Laliberte/Jo Albert 57.5; Pins (second shots): No. 13 — Jo Albert 3’11; No. 15 — Jo Albert 0″.

Tuesday, Aug. 17 men’s twilight league point quota results: 1. Gaetan Bolduc +4.5 2. Tom Tiner +3 3. Dan Parent +1 3. Rick Shea +1.

Monday, Aug. 16 mixed league results: Net — 1. Trent Murphy/Gaeten Bolduc 33 2. Patti Ayotte/Rita Howard 33.5 3. Deb Murphy/Rich Howard 34; Pins: No. 2 — Rita Howard 11’4″; No. 8 — Gaetan Bolduc 2’11.

Aug. 13-15 member-guest 6-6-6 results: Friday, Aug. 13: Gross — 1. Jay Hopkins/Jeff Richard 70 2. Dave Kus/Tom Kus 70 3. Truman Libby/Don Rahmlow 72; Net — 1. Mike Godin/Bob Murray 61.67 2. Bob Kent/Judd Derbyshire 63.84 3. Mark Kent/Randy Oliver 66; Aug. 14-15 results: Gross — 1. Jay Hopkins/Jeff Richard 137 2. Brian Henderson/Hank Wilson 138 2. Truman Libby/Cliff Bolster 138 4. Bruce Bubier/Charlie Giles 142 4. Tom Tiner/Mark Fortin 142; Net — 1. Roger Maloney/Dave Maloney 126 2. Dave Kus/Tom Kus 128 2. John Gross/Rick Marco 128 4. Mike Labonte/Dave Labonte 129 4. Bert Cote/Scott Cote 129; Saturday, Aug. 14: Pins: No 2: Member — Truman Libby; Guest — Jon Grant; No. 8: Member — Bruce Bubier; Guest — Tom Kus; No. 13: Member — Mike Goulet; Guest — Kyle Evans; No. 15: Member — Lou Maurice; Guest — Keith Parker; Skins: Gross — Keith Ross No. 9, Tom Kus No. 14, Brian Henderson No. 16, Mark Kent No. 17; Net — Dave Maloney No. 4, No. 10 and No. 18, Bruce Bubier No. 6, John Chasse No. 8, Bruce Beasley N. 12, Steve Bodge No. 13; Sunday, Aug. 15: Pins: No. 2: Member — Jay Hopkins; Guest — Bobby Murray; No. 8: Member — Bob Kent; Guest — Mike Fortin; No. 13: Member — Bob Kent; Guest — Mike Fortin; No. 15: Member — Lou Maurice; Guest — Josh Dow; Skins: Gross — Brad Pattershall No. 7, Jay Hopkins No. 10, Truman Libby No. 14; Net — Dave Maloney No. 2, Bruce Beasley No. 3, John Chasse No. 5, Brad Pattershall No. 7, Josh Dow No. 8.

Spring Meadows

CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Truman Libby 67, Bob Pellerin 70, Dan Stuart 71M; Net: Dick McAuslin 61, Mike Napolitano 65M, Eric Lindquist 65M; FLIGHT 1 Gross: Tom Bennoch 74, Tom Downs 76M, Ken Brigham 76; Net: Larry Whittaker 69M, Mike Burnell 69M, Mike Baillargeon 69M; FLIGHT 2 Gross: Reid Birdsall 72, Bruce Bubier 73, Paul Mathews 76; NET: Dan Bence 68, Steve Assante 69, Gene Reny 71M; FLIGHT 3 Gross: Tom Kus 73, Wayne Sanford 76M, Paul Pooler 76; Net: Norm Russell 67, John Anastasio 69M, Steve Litchfield 69; FLIGHT 4 Gross: Dave Kus 75, Cy Thompson 76, Richard Marco 77; Net:, Ben Walker 65, Keith Weatherbie 67, Dou Chai 69M; Super Senior: Gross: Dana McCurdy 80; NET: Ed Williamson 71; Best Ball Gross: Tom Bennoch, Jim Daly, Brian Hatch, Butch Presby 64M; Dave Kus, Tom Kus, Paul Mathews, Ed McKay 64; Best Ball Net: Steve Litchfield, Rick Neuts, Roger Sanders, Larry Whittaker 57M; Bob Coates, Bob Grass, Phil Hart, Dick Mcuslin 57; Pins: #4 Paul Mathews 4′ 11” Dave St Andre 9′ 10” #6 Mike Burnell 4′ 1” Mike White 8′ 7” #13 Reid Birdsall 2′ 0” Joe Shaw 2′ 1” #16 Paul Pooler 2′ 10” Eric Kenney 3′ 7” SKINS: Gross: None Net: #1 Jerry Chase(1) #2 Phil McCabe(2) #6 Keith Weatherbie(1) #10 Herb Williams(2) #11 Jerry Chase(2) #12 Jim Lewis(2) #13 Ken Lajoie(1).


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.