BUCKFIELD BUCKS 
Coach: Kyle Rines (ninth year)
Class: D South; Conference: MVC
Last year’s results: 1-6-1
Returning athletes: Seniors — Zach Shields (M), Hunter Driscoll (M); Juniors — Trevin Albert (F), Jaiden Jack (M), Ayden Jefferson (D), Gavin Charest (G), RJ Loring (D), Ty White (D), Cole Brewster (D), Taz Keough (M); Sophomores — Brady Trenoweth (M), Nolan Keene (M), Justin Lucas (F), Terry Valles (F), Owen Lapointe (D), Brayden Jack (D).
Key losses: Rick Kraske (M), Keegan Jack (D), Jared Lucas (D), Kaleb Harvey (F), Caleb Hill (M).
Promising newcomers: Senior — Cameron Durgin (D); Sophomores — Dylan Bickford (M), Kakoa Laliberte (M); Freshmen — Seamus Keough (M/G), Jonas Culleton (M), Saylor Bourassa (M), Cayden Durgin (D).

DIRIGO COUGARS 
Coach: Bob Karcher (sixth year)
Class: C South; Conference: MVC
Last year’s results: 2-2-1
Returning athletes: Seniors — Deryk Collins, Ethan Woods, Drew Collins, Loegan Hodgkins, Hunter Berry; Juniors — Trenton Hutchinson, Giovanni Pitts, Mason Ducharme; Sophomores — Daulton Hogkins, Adam Woods, Travis Wright.
Key losses: Derek Ducharme, David Callender.

EDWARD LITTLE RED EDDIES 
Coach: Max Thompson (first year)
Class: A North; Conference: KVAC
Last year’s results: 2-7-1
Returning athletes: Seniors — Wesley Clements (M), Ibrahim Dubai (D), Shaheen Ekal (F), Simon Hall (M), Josh Lavigne (M), Will Sampson (D); Juniors — Mohamed Adow (F), Caleb Albert (M), Campbell Cassidy (M), Jaxson Kimball (M), Tudum Monday (D), Richie Romano (G), Jack Thompson (M); Sophomores — Joe Martel (D), Eli St. Laurent (G).
Key losses: Caleb Strout, Chase Martin, Jake Jackson, Noah Peck, Mohamed Dafe, Quincy Coachman.
Promising newcomers: Juniors — Idris Bashir (D), Ty Cameron (F), Liban Issack (M), Owen Vincent (F); Sophomores — Shukri Hassan (M), Joel Liunga (D); Freshman — Ben Cole (M).

GRAY-NEW GLOUCESTER PATRIOTS 
Coach: Will Burdick (first year)
Class: B South; Conference: WMC
Last year’s results: 2-9
Returning athletes: Seniors — Josh Michaud (F), Jay Hawkes (D), Cam Roberge (M), Bradan Craig (G/D); Junior — Colby Dehetre (M); Sophomore — Luka Rosolino (F).
Key losses: Alec Brooks, Keegan Brooks, Wyatt Kenney, Kyle Martell.
Promising newcomers: Senior — Jake Butler (D/F); Sophomore — Andrew Keddy (D).

LEAVITT HORNETS 
Coach: Zac Conlogue (sixth year)
Class: B South; Conference: KVAC
Last year’s results: 5-4-1
Returning athletes: Seniors — Ian Redstone (M), Blake Springer (M), Kaden Trenoweth (M), Connor Grant (M), Cooper McGray (F), Robbie Gladu (D), Kaleb Berube (D), Phil Roberge (M), Riley Bernier (D); Juniors — Garrett Gaudin (F), Austin Gates (D), Declan Giroux (D), Nate Clifford (M); Sophomore — Logan Berube (F).
Key losses: Ethan Weston, Ryan Thibault, Christian Keenan, Zack Morrison, Daniel Cifelli, Reed Johanson, Kaleb Bell, Eli Bell, Tanner Sawyer, Ethan Gates, Blaine Clark, Isaac Gladu.
Promising newcomers: Senior — Jayce Beaudin (M); Juniors — Nathaniel Bell (M), Austin Poulin (M), Maddox Taylor (F), Curtis Mousseau (D), Sam Buckley (D); Sophomores — Max Thibault (F), Gibson Dozios (M), Cole Johanson (D), Brayden Greenlaw (M), Matt Webber (G); Freshmen — Jacob Denning (M), Alex Corey (G).

LEWISTON BLUE DEVILS 
Coach: Dan Gish (second year)
Class: A North; Conference: KVAC
Last year’s results: 10-0
Returning athletes: David Abdi, Khalid Hersi, Shafi Ibrahim, Romano Bassa, Igor Domingues, Levy-prince Likibi, Raimundo Lubota.
Key losses: Ivan Domingues, Mohamud Hassan, Yahya Heri, Mohamedamin Nur.
Promising newcomers: Abdi Hassan, Hamze Nur, Moses Lumu, Tanner Anctil, Nasip Abdi, Obed Antonio, David Omasombo.

LISBON GREYHOUNDS 
Coach: Shawn Rhoda (third year)
Class: C South; Conference: MVC
Returning athletes: Seniors — Elijah Fullerton, Hunter Brissette, Sean Moore, Ethan Brown; Juniors — Danny Levesque, Bryce Poulin, Levi Tibbetts.
Promising newcomers: Junior — Aiden Parker; Sophomores — Caden Boone, Nick Perkins, Owen Booker.

MONMOUTH MUSTANGS 
Coach: Joe Fletcher (12th year)
Class: C South; Conference: MVC
Last year’s results: 8-1-1, won RSU 2 Cup.
Returning athletes: Seniors — Hayden Fletcher (CF), Ben Hamman (CB), Jake Godbout (MF), Blaine Paradis (CB), Travis Jamison (CF), Seth McKenney (MF); Juniors — Ryan Michaud (MF), Matt Marquis (FB), Hunter Frost (G).
Promising sophomores: Dalton Comeau (MF), Luke Harmon (FB), Kyle Palleschi (MF), Zeke Delorme (G), Brandon Smith (MF).

MOUNTAIN VALLEY FALCONS 
Coach: Martin Ball (first year)
Class: C South; Conference: MVC
Returning athletes: Peter McNally, Owen Sevigney, Jake New, Zach New.
Key loss: Jayshaun Wright.
Promising newcomers: Tanner Henry, Kaden Mills, Ben Desalle.

MT. ABRAM ROADRUNNERS 
Coach: Darren Allen (15th year)
Class: C South; Conference: MVC
Last year’s results: 8-0-1
Returning athletes: Seniors — Ian Allen (G), Wyatt Sieminski (D), Caleb Thibodeau (D), Cam Walters (M), Trevor Phelps (D), Hunter Durland (M), Adam Luce (M/D), Angelo Gerardi (M), Kyle Presby (M), Kody Chapman (F); Juniors — Kaden Pillsbury (F/M), Trey Pease (D/M), James Haynes (F), Morgan Thibodeau (F); Sophomores — Payton Mitchell (D/M), Sam Cockerham (M/F), Bear Rollins (F/M).
Key losses: Kenyon Pillsbury, Hunter Warren, Troy Hupper, Trent Reed, Ben Starbird.
Promising newcomers: Jose Torres, Andrew Rother, Ash Rollins.

MT. BLUE COUGARS 
Coach: Joel Smith (21st year)
Class: A North; Conference: KVAC
Last year’s results: No season.
Returning athletes: Josh Smith, Edan Havtan, Colby Ranger.
Key losses: Adam Loewen, Xander Gurney, Trinity Titus, Jackson Joyce, Aidan Decarolis.
Promising newcomers: Sophomores — Levi Bogar, Josh Greenlaw, Trent Beaudoin; Freshmen — Gage Decarolis, Kaden Smith, Thomas Cormier, Tyler Abel.

OAK HILL RAIDERS 
Coach: Bill Worth (fifth year), assistant Jeff Lemont (second year)
Class: C South; Conference: MVC
Last year’s results: 1-8
Returning athletes: Seniors — Koby Lafata, Silas Dumont, Xavier Junkins; Juniors — Cole Saucier, Grayson Letourneau; Sophomores — Adam Greenwood, Cade Fessenden, Cooper Spencer, Eli Gosselin, Landen Denis, Landon Bangs, Lucas Bergeron, Noah Laframboise, Patrick Stout.
Key losses: Riley Worth (M), Caleb Fillion (G).

OXFORD HILLS VIKINGS 
Coach: Matt Dieterich (sixth year)
Class: A North; Conference: KVAC
Last year’s results: 5-3
Returning athletes: Andrew Merrill (F), Cole Pulkinen (M), Casey Southworth (D), Nick Bancroft (D), Emmett Hand (D), Tristen White (M), Jack Bessette (G).
Key losses: Keegan Watson, Daniel Paine, Mario DeVivo, Aaron Card.
Promising newcomers: Sophomores — Paavo Johnson (M), Hayden Farrell (M).

POLAND KNIGHTS 
Coach: David Coyne (sixth year)
Class: B South; Conference: WMC
Last year’s results: 0-8
Returning athletes: Mitchell Bean, Timothy Gray, Bradley Gwarjanski, Adam Gwarjanksi, Joseph Hudson, Lucas Kelly, Talen Langevin, Lyric Levasseur, Aiden MacFawn, Sam Paledino, Trevor Robbins, Drew Sayler, Aden Swett, Brycin Vachon, James Worden, Brenden Davis, Jack Anderson.
Promising newcomer: Breck Langevin.

RANGELEY LAKERS 
Coach: Rowenna Hathaway (first year)
Class: D South; Conference: East-West
Last year’s results: No season.
Returning athletes: Seniors — Chase Carmichael, Evan Smith; Juniors — Jimmy Hathaway, Austin Hathaway, Charlie Pye, Logan Belt, Daxxtyn Williams.
Promising newcomers: Junior — Nathanial Bliss; Sophomore — Tucker Beaulieu; Freshmen — Brayden Thompson, Anthony Whittier, Parker Smith, Zachary Madrid.

SPRUCE MOUNTAIN PHOENIX 
Coach: Adam Gettle (fourth year)
Class: C South; Conference: MVC
Last year’s results: No season (3-11 in 2019).
Returning athletes: Seniors — Jacob Bryant (G/D), Owen Bryant (F), Cully Johnson (M); Juniors — Chance Brooks (D), Kaleb Finelli (D), Nate Holland (G/M), Logan Knight (G/D), Caleb Parlin (D), Matthew St. Pierre (D), Joel Thornton (M), Lucas Towers (M); Sophomore — Jesse Lewis (F).
Key loss: Jack Gilbert (F).
Promising newcomers: Junior — Daniel Wilson (M); Freshmen — Carter Pitcher (F), Caleb Shaw (F), Brayden Bachelder (M).

ST. DOMINIC SAINTS 
Coach: Brady Whetzel (second year)
Class: D South; Conference: WMC
Last year’s results: 3-7
Returning athletes: Sophomores — Ashton Hammond (F), Timothée Ouellette (F), Garrett Kendall (W).
Key losses: Matthew Gosselin (G), Leonardo Naous (CM).
Promising newcomer: Freshman — Auguste Langlois (CM).

WINTHROP RAMBLERS
Coach: John Baehr (fourth year)
Class: C South; Conference: MVC
Last year’s results: 3-0-1
Returning athletes: Juniors — Iker Penniman (F), Tyler Shumway (M/D), Jake Barrows (M/D), Matt Beck (M/D), Hayden Rivers (D).
Promising newcomers: Sophomores — Max Cheng (D), Zach Chapman (M/F), Teddy Wagner (M); Freshmen — Will Grant (D), Jaxon August (G), Finn Barrett (F), Joseph Szakas (D/G), Issac Breau (F/D).

Related Headlines


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.