Central  Maine Medical Center

Madeline Jeannine Poirier, a girl to Ben and Heather Poirier of Sumner, Feb. 5. Grandparents, James Roux of Turner, Kimmy and Wayne Simoneau of Livermore, Marc and Peggy Poirier of Lewiston; great-grandparents, Jeannine Roux of Lewiston, Pauline Beckey of Minot, Kathy Webb of Clarksburg, West Virginia.

Cecilia Madilyn Weekley, a girl to Michael Weekley and Darian Stimpson of Auburn, April 24. Siblings, Sam and Olive Weekley; grandparents, Charles Stimpson III of Pownal, Rhiannon and Mark Tufts of Lee, Kori Weekley and Paul Heath of South Portland, Robert Weekley and Lindsay Machand of Auburn; great-grandparents, Sue and Charlie Stimpson of Pownal, Karen Orr and Bob Weekley of Cheveland, Ohio, Sherry and Sam Jewell of South Portland.

Anastasia Rose Newman, a girl to Brittany and Trevor Newman of Mexico, May 1. Sibling, Max; grandparents, Juliann and Rick Jalbert of Auburn, Pete and Nancy Lecours of Mexico, Mark and Darci Newman of Andover; great-grandparents, Betty and Larry Leavitt, Danville, Richard Knapp of Mexico, Timothy Jamison.

Stacy Juanita Westleigh, a girl to Skylar and Dwight Westleigh of Waterford, May 3. Siblings, Alyssa, Sophie, Adrianna, Autumn; grandparents, Lisa and Dana Thurlow of Norway, Vicky Westleigh of Lewiston.

Isla Hodgdon, a girl to Aaron Hodgdon and Brittany Oster of Oxford, May 18. Siblings, Chianna Morrison, Hadley Oster; grandparents, Linda Berry and William Oster of Oxford, Phyllis Hodgdon of Hiram, Roland and Noelle Gagne of South Paris; great-grandparent, Lena Willard of Oxford.

Eloise Michelle Dupuis, a girl to Ashley and Jordan Dupuis of Lisbon, May 18. Sibling, Riley.

Archer Legend Brochu, a boy to Corena Richards-Whitten of Winthrop, May 23. Grandparents, Gina Richards of Winthrop, Craig Whitten and Karan Vining of Manchester, Mark Brochu of Fairbanks, Alaska; great-grandparents, Brenda Allen of Fayette, David and Teri Allen of Readfield.

Zoe Grace Banton, a girl to Brooke Lussier and Carlton Banton of Lewiston, May 29. Sibling, Bentley Banton; grandparents, Bobbie and Shawn Collins of Sabattus, Amy Forsythe of Auburn, Carlton Banton Sr. of Litchfield.

Jackson Paul Brousseau, a boy to Kristin Powers and Levi Brousseau of Lewiston, May 31. Sibling, Oliver Brousseau; grandparents, Charlene and Gary Powers of Lewiston, Theresa and Paul Brousseau of Lewiston.

Cole David Gagnon, a boy to June Gagnon of Mechanic Falls, June 3. Sibling, Madeline McDonnell; grandparents, Cathy and Steve Spooner of Auburn.

Miya June Behne, a girl to Casey Behne and Leah St. Hilaire of Sabattus, June 11. Sibling, Charlie.

Brooklyn James, a girl to Paige Merrill and David James of Poland, June 12. Sibling, Mason Collins; grandparents, Jenny Mitchell of Turner, Rob Merrill and Sherry Chabot-Merrill of Poland, Sandy and Tim Ruehl of Daytona, Florida, David James of Dresden; great-grandparents, Agnes Wilson of Poland, Linda Smith of Brunswick.

Emma Rose Livernois, a girl to Dianna Marena and James Livernois of Buckfield, June 15. Siblings, Owen Livernois, Camden, Carter and Conner Young.

Gianni Adonis Alfiero, a boy to Whitney and Tim Alfiero of Casco, June 23. Siblings, Jennessa Gaston, Lucca, Liam, Ellianna and Timmy Jr. Alfiero; grandparents, Marla Corcoran of Yarmouth, Loretta Alfiero of Windham; great-grandparent, Autumn Arris of Yarmouth.

St. Mary’s Hospital

Raiden Peter Allen Roy, a boy to Jared and Meriah Roy of Waterville, April 27. Sibling, Felictiy; grandparents, Paul and Sue Butler of Hartford, Greg and Rae-Ellen Roy of Jay.

Ellianna Marie Clifford, a girl to Angel and AJ Clifford of Peru, May 4. Siblings, Price, Koehn; grandparents, Tonia and Wayne McConough of Mexico, Anne and Art Clifford of Rumford.

Orin Bellamy Richardson, a boy to Justin and Heidi Richardson of Auburn, May 8. Siblings, Wallace, Liliana; grandparents, Corey and Daphne Richardson of Auburn, Dirk and Tina Deltaan of Lewiston.

Harper Ann Thibault, a girl to Courtney and Andrew Thibault of Mechanic Falls, May 7.

Abigail Quinn Dion, a girl to Shauna and Joseph Dion of Gardiner, May 12. Siblings, Amelia, Violett, Kaylee; grandparents, Diana and Kevin Corbin of Winslow, Karen Thomas of Farmingdale, John Dion and Laurie MaKenzie of Londonberry, New Hampshire.

Bentley Joseph Thibodeau-Jones, a boy to Elizabeth Thibodeau and Nicholas Jones of Canton, May 18. Grandparents, Kristina and Bobby Thibodeau of Canton, Breana Oldt-Jones and Thomas Jones of Florida, great-grandparents, Catherine Crowley of Lewiston and Laurier Belanger Sr. of Lewiston.

Bethel Lorraine Perron, a girl to Jonathan and Brittiny-Rae Perron of Litchfield, May 28. Grandparents, Paul Grandmaison of Greene, Susan Potvin of Sabattus, Richard and Kathy Perron of Sabattus; great-grandparents, Claudette Grandmaison of Lewiston, Richard and Therese Perron of Lewiston, Frederick and Eleanor Peterson of Lewiston.

Gwendolyn Georgette Bergeron, a girl to Benjamin and Lauren Bergeron of Wales, May 30. Siblings, Henri, Thomas; grandparents, Claude and Claudeen Bergeron of Lewiston, Maurice and Claire Laplante of Wales; great-grandparents, Raymond Pomerleau of Lewiston, Jeannine Bergeron of Lewiston, Jeannine Tardiff of Auburn.

Michael Roger Fortin, a boy to Cheyenne and Donald Fortin Jr. of Wayne, May 21. Grandparents, Brenda and Donald Fortin Sr. of Poland, Sara and Donald St. Pierre of Wayne; great-grandparents, Ludgarde Fortin of Auburn, Joyce Sabins of Augusta.

Malakai Xzavier Nelson, a boy to Zachary Nelson and Katelynn Carleton of Hebron, June 4. Grandparents, Diana Marquis of Bowdoin, Jayson Nelson of Hebron, Cherity and Thomas Carleton of Norway; great-grandparents, Christiner and Wayne Nichols of Hebron, Laureen and Stephen Verrill of New Boston, New Hampshire.

Benjamin Cylas Herrmann, a boy to Edward and Destiny Herrmann of Oxford, June 16. Sibling, Bradley; grandparents, Michael and Merilette Reed of Lewiston, Kathy Philbrick of Norway; great-grandparent, Judith Barker of Bethel.

Salem Micheal Gendreau, a boy to Brianna Colegrove and Adam Gendreau of Lewiston, June 16. Sibling, Nyla Moss-Gendreau; grandparents, Tami and Rick Lacombe of Sabattus, Allen and Debbie Gendreau, Jeanne LaForge of Auburn, Randy and Tina Colegrove of Lewis, New York.

Moses Mesa Nduluyele, a boy to Dorkas Mesa and Blaise Nduluyele of Lewiston, June 19. Siblings, Gedeon, Josue, Ruth.

Omari McMillian, a boy to Accalia Jackson and James McMillian of Auburn, June 22. Sibling, Lei’yan; grandparents, Trena and Walter Jackson of Lewiston, Sue and Jim Potvin of Lewiston,

Hope Dorathea Perry, a girl to Rebecca and Isaiah Quinlan-Perry of Auburn, June 24. Damien; grandparents, James and Cindy Quinlan of New Vineyard, Joshua and Ruthie Perry of Union; great-grandparent, Grammy Vicki of Camden.

Nolan Levi Marston, a boy to Jennifer and Nathan Marston of Auburn, June 26. Siblings, Skylar, Gracie; grandparents, June and Larry Smith of Dixfield, Val and Garry Martson of Mexico; great-grandparent, Jeannette McDonald.

Colton Jason Whitten, a boy to Christina Coleman and Cole Whitten of Sabattus, June 29. Grandparents, Donald and Heidi Covert of Lewiston, Jason Whitten of Sabattus; great-grandparents, Becky and William Lelansky of Lewiston, Tina and Adam Smith of Wales, Brian and Marlene Whitten.

Stephens Memorial Hospital

Mason Daniel Crockett, a boy to Erin and Ray Crockett of Hanover, May 7. Siblings, Hattie, Chase; grandparents, Mary and Dan Stearns of Rumford Point, JoAnn and David Crockett of Bethel.

Oakley-Walter Currier, a boy to William and Marybeth Currier of Sumner, May 11. Siblings, Kendra, Lily, Bristol, Johnathan, Camryn, Ezra; grandparents, Bertha Rose and Michael Knox of Turner, Michael Mitchell of New Vineyard, Tammy and Scott Turcotte of Wales, Bill Currier and Sue Martin of Buckfield.

Marcellus Ren Ruane, a boy to Amanda Smedley and Gerald Ruane Jr. of South Paris, May 17. Siblings, Gwen, Jimmy; grandparents, Mikki Smedley and Dennis Brine of Oxford, Melinda Piche and Gerald Ruane Sr. of South Paris.

Zac Scott Bowden, a boy to Heather and Scott Bowden of South Paris, May 29. Siblings, Zofia, Vanessa, Anthony; grandparents, Tom Budney of Brownfield, Cary and Kathy Bowden of South Paris.

Linwood Stuart James Eichel, a boy to Joshua and Katherine Eichel of Woodstock, June 11. Siblings, Sophie, Sydney, Lucas; grandparents, Lise Fulmer of West Paris, Ken McNeil of O’Brien, Florida, Jeffrey and Lisa Eichel of West Paris.

Wesley , a boy to Jazmin Ney of Norway, June 18, Grandparent, Maranda of West Paris.

Xavier Corbin Johnson, a boy to Lucas and Jennifer Johnson of Otisfield, June 18. Sibling, Logan.

Madelyn Doucette, a girl to Steven and Meghan Doucette of Bridgeton, June 9. Sibling, Sophia; grandparents, Erica and Stephanie Wardwell of Oxford, Mark and Dorothy Doucette of Harrison, Carol Doucette of Harrison.

Rumford Hospital

Baylor Sanders, a boy to Kaytlyn Feely and Robert Sanders of Andover, May 25. Grandparents, Jessica Burnham of Winthrop, Mike Feely of Leeds, April Sanders of Rumford, Steven Lesperance of Rumford; great-grandparents, Robert and Barabra Burnham of Leeds, Jean Bayard of Old Town, Florida.

Prudence Raye-Ann Johnson, a girl to Abigail Elliot and Malcolm Johnson Sr. of Rumford, June 4. Siblings, Kolby Barker, Malcolm Johnson Jr.; grandparents, Shelley Elliot, Dixfield, Lexine Graham of Dixfield, Arlynnette Smith of Seabrook, New Hampshire; great-grandparents, Ann Smith of Providence, Rhode Island, and Matt Elliot of Andover.

Comments are not available on this story.

filed under: