Martindale

Sunday, May 8 individual points results: 1. Steve Gallagher +10 2. Kevin Shrader +6 2. Brian Bilodeau +5 4. Brad Myers +5 5. Dave Luce +4 6. Rich Asselin +3 6. Kelly Cates +3 6. Tom Skelton +3 6. Matt Carroll +3; Skins: Gross — Jake Doucette No. 3, Matt Ouellette No. 12, Jason Rosseau No. 14; Net — Matt Gallagher No. 8.

Saturday, May 7, results: Individual: Green Tees: Gross — 1. Rocky Myers 76 1. Matt Ouellette 76 3. Jace Pearson 77; Net — 1. Jake Doucette 87/70 2. Corey Woodhead 80/72 3. Scott Lever 81/74; White Tees: Gross — Chip Morrison 80; Net — Brian Walsh 81/70; Skins: Gross — Brad Myers No. 2, Mike Doucette No. 6, Matt Ouellette No. 9; Net — Matt Gallagher No. 5, Jake Doucette No. 11, Neil Mayo No. 12, Bobby Myers No. 16, Jim Hood No. 18; Team results: One best ball and One best net — 1. Kelly Cates/Jace Pearson/Scott Lever/Matt Carroll -2 2. Matt Beckim/ Nick Hogan/Justin Murphy/Matt Ouellette E 2. Jim Piper/Matt Simard/Terry Ricker/Tim Jordan E 2. Keith Studley/Paul Robinson/Rocky Myers/Tom Skelton E.

Friday, May 6 individual results: Green Tees: Gross — Steve Lycette 78; Net — 1. Tim Bowe 82/72 2. Ryan Brann 92/72; White Tees: Net — Chip Morrison 76/68; Skins: Gross — Steve Morin No. 2, Tim Bowe No. 6, Neil Mayo No. 8, Ryan Brann No. 11, Steve Lycette No. 18; Net — Tim Bowe No. 5.

The Meadows

Wednesday, May 11 ladies league closest to the pin results: No. 12 — Kate McGee/Pauline Blais/Joline Bell; No. 16 — Phyllis Greim/Deb Charest/Chris Sirois.

Advertisement

Thursday, May 5 senior league results: Front nine — 1. Mike Racine/John Mennealy/Ralph Angelidas/Bruce Parker -1 2. Ron Mancir/Jr. Magno/Bob Harnois/Jack Ruby E; Closest to the pin — Ron Ouellette 11’6″; Back nine — 1. Gene Reny/Chris Houlares/George Carpentier/Moe Vachon -2 2. Mike Hutchinson/Paul Forgues/Ray Vachon/Bob Thompson E; Closest to the pin — Randy Stevens 14’3″; Overall: 50/50 — Paul Forgues.

Riverside

Tuesday, May MSGA women’s league results: Flight one:  Gross — Thea Davis/Lori Frost 76; Debby Gardner/Elizabeth Wiltshire 79; Kathi O’Grady/Catherine Studley 80; Kim Burnham/Linda Varrell 81; Deborah Towle/Sally Williams 81; Meredith Koerner/Kris Hughes 81; Susan Gilpatric-Smart/Taylor McManama 81 Net — Kathy Lyons/Lisa Fontaine 67; Cecily Whiting/Emily Jones 68; Meg Lyon/Christina Bournakel 69; Catherine Boyle/Julie DeFrancesco 69; Flight two: Gross — Jodi Cornelio/Rachel Newman 83; Suzanne Dostie/Cindy Gelinas 85; Cindi Kostis/Patty McDonald 86; BJ Porter/Jody Lyford 88 Net — Claire Poulin/Linda Marquis 64; Vicki Lindquist/Cindy Shaw 67; Nancy Thompson/Donna Applebee 69; Kathleen Rokowski/Heather Adams 70; Durice Washburn/Lois Adams 70; Flight three: Gross — Michelle Boggs/Patrizia Roy 90; Bonnie Cote/Jean Smith 96; Susan Abraham/Patti Girr 96; Judy Martin/Joan Cotsifas 96 Net — Margo Audiffred/Diane Beaulieu 67; June Bureau/Linda Robichaud 67; Robin Nappi/Diane Snow 67; Joyce Mazerolle/Joann Tyler 68; Skins Gross — Liz Coffin, Birdie #10; Helen Treadwell, Birdie #13; Sally Williams, Birdie #12; Kathy Lyons, Birdie #18; Elizabeth Wiltshire, Birdie #7 Net — Cindy Shaw, Eagle #2; Susan Abraham, Eagle #15; Roxane Cole, Eagle #9; Diane Snow, Eagle #16

Springbrook

Thursday, May 12 ladies league results: Gross — Claire Carpentier/Karen Rodrique 39; Net — 1. Rita Howard/Becky Laliberte 28 2. Linda Mynahan/Becky Laliberte 29.

Tuesday, May 10 men’s league flighted point quota results: Flight one — 1. Ray Roy +5.5 2. Ron Leeman +2; Flight two — 1. Mike Godin -1 1. Dave St. Andre -1; Flight three — 1. Rick Shea -.5 2. Tom Small -1; Overall: Pins: No. 2 — Xander Cook 5’6″; No. 8 — Ron Leeman 5’7″.

Sunday, May 8 blind draw points results: 1. Brad Pattershall/Dave Kus -3 2. Sid Cohen/Bob Tremblay -8; Pins: No. 2 — Brad Pattershall 17’2″; No. 13 — Bud Murphy 36’10” No. 15 — Dan Parent 7’6″; Skins: Gross — Brad Pattershall No. 4, Sid Cohen No. 11, Dan Parent No. 15 and No. 16; Net — Bud Murphy No. 5, Bill Crane No. 10, Sid Cohen No. 11, Tom Tiner No. 13, Dan Parent No. 15 and No. 16.

Saturday, May 7 blind draw results: Gross — 1. Ron Leeman/Trent Murphy/Dan Parent/Gaetan Bolduc 70 2. Brandon Marcotte/Gerry Laroche/Rick Carleton/Bill Crane 72; Net — 1. Keith Ross/Tom Tiner/Deb Murphy/Jon Kent 60 2. J Levasseur/Dave Kus/Tim MynahanDeb Murphy 62; Pins: No. 2 — Tom Tiner 10’4″; No. 8 — Ron Leeman 13’1″; No. 13 — Deb Murphy 4’5″; No. 15 — Mark Susi 7’11”; Skins: Gross — Ron Leeman No. 5, Ryan Godin No. 6, Gerry Laroche No. 9, Brandon Marcotte No. 12, Deb Parent No. 14, Tom Tiner No. 16; Net — Gaetan Bolduc No. 2, Linda Mynahan No. 4, Ryan Godin No. 6, Gerry Laroche No. 9, Dan Parent No. 14.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.