PORTLAND – The following area full-time students have been named to the University of Southern Maine dean’s list for the fall semester. To be named, students must earn a grade point average of 3.2 or above and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours.
Androscoggin County
Auburn: Sara B. Bolduc, Kevin S. Bui, Katie L. Camire, Emily E. Caron, Emily L. Carter, Elyse R. Conant, Benjamin Holder, Alexander G. Katopis, Khristopher Lalemand, Aramis L. Lopez, Alexandra M. McPhee, William D. Murray, Suzanne Dorothy Parent, Kellie N. Parks, Stacey L. Potvin, Deanna S. Ricker, Justin B. Smith, Tyler G. Sperry, Eric Charles Weeks, Kara M. White, Ryan J. Wilson II.
Durham: Peter D. Currie, Matthew G. Curtis, Brian J. Farrell, April N. Kloss.
East Livermore: Sherri L. Dunton.
Greene: Steven J. Coleman, Chad G. Duncan, Stacey S. Dunn, Hillary A. Labbe, Danielle M. Sabine.
Lewiston: Kelsey C. Anthony, Nicholas James Beauchesne, Lynn L. Bergeron, Jennifer A. Brown, Amanda S. Bryant, Jaime L. Caron, Carlos Diazbarriga, Christine A. Doucette, Bethany A. Flannery, Stephanie Frost, Tracie L. Giambra, Thomas P. Gosselin, Pamela J. Knight, Matthew C. Kohler, Deneiges V. Labbe, Deidre K. Long, Daniel J. Marquis, Monique Mercier, Sean J. Moore, Heather S. Nadeau, Kathleen M. Parent, Joseph R. Poirier, Rachele L. Ream, Danielle J. Sirois, Sean R. Tipton, Stacey J. Varney, Brian T. Vye, Courtney R. Westfall, Penny P. Westfall, Celia L. Whitten, John R. Zebley.
Lisbon: Erin J. Ball, James E. Couture, Rachel L. Rambo, Rochelle E. Riordan.
Lisbon Falls: Emily A. Poliquin, Peter J. Richard, Jessica A. Williams.
Livermore: Anthony D. Jackson.
Livermore Falls: Abbey L. Sanborn.
Mechanic Falls: Crystal L. Badeau, Richard R. Bourgeois, Meggin E. Chase, Marlo J. Hewitt, Adam M. Paladino, Charles E. Pray.
Minot: Priscilla D. Hemond, Clarence J. Huffman, Michelle P. Simard.
Poland: Sarah A. Laskowski, Thomas B. Perceval, Catherine L. Pingree.
Poland Spring: Jenna D. Nelson.
Sabattus: Lauren M. Cox.
Turner: Whitney S. Allen, Richard N. Hovey Jr., Adam L. Johnson, Justin Holmes Richardson, Melissa R. Sheets.
Cumberland County
Bridgton: Matthew G. Bickford, Amy F. Braica, Kathryn E. Hoyt, Michele E. Lee, Maiglin H. MacLeod, Danica Martin, Melissa F. Meymaris, Nicholas J. Moore.
Casco: Kate M. Hebold, Lindsi K. Shumate.
Gray: Amanda J. Barton, Kyla L. Berry, Lindsey L. Clement, Sarah B. Johnson, Steven G. MacWhinnie, Ashley J. Moberg, Jake J. Preble, Dawn E. Ross, Nathaniel E. Szendrei, Brooke L. Woodard.
Harrison: Devon F. Richards, Mary Ellen Stacey.
New Gloucester: Nikkilee R. Carleton, Gregory J. Clifford, Tamara M. Hutchison.
North Bridgton: Larry I. Forbes.
Pownal: Jessica M. Banker, Meghan M. Blaszczyk, Sarah T. Gagnon, Brian H. Leighton II.
Raymond: Duncan I. MacLeod, Amy J. Miers, Sarah R. Montalvo, Anna B. Turner.
Franklin County
Chesterville: Jessica L. Reuter, Jane A. Rossi.
Farmington: Cora T. Breault.
Jay: Monica L. Adams, Joshua M. Armandi, Alex D. Magrath, Nicole B. O’Brien.
New Sharon: Ryan C. Almy, Danielle E. Ripa.
Wilton: Zachary D. Spevak, Garrett S. Strout, Maria K. Zamboni.
Kennebec County
Fayette: Brittany T. Harrington.
Litchfield: Justin F. Diver.
Manchester: Erica L. Brennan.
Monmouth: Thomas P. Fairchild, Andrew S. Kibler, Laura K. Manduca, Joseph D. Turcotte, Yanhong Zeng.
Mount Vernon: Eric D. Chiasson, Forrest P. Tobie.
North Monmouth: Jessie N. Coates.
Readfield: Dylan C. Collins.
Vienna: Rachel E. Church.
Winthrop: Nicholas K. Downing, Christopher E. Dyer, Ashley M. Jeffries, Devon M. Smith.
Oxford County
Andover: Keith M. Smith.
Brownfield: Bailey A. Nunan, Megan L. Patterson, Jennifer E. Roberts, Christopher W. Ryall.
Buckfield: Diane Jeselskis, Jonathan P. Roy, Seth R. Warren.
Denmark: James M. Davenport, Noel D. Hill.
Fryeburg: Mary F. Bastoni, James Stoddard, Dakotah S. Woitko.
Hebron: Sarah C. Proulx.
Hiram: Gabriel B. Flanders.
Lovell: Lori L. Royer.
Mexico: Brandon S. Arsenault.
Norway: Thomas M. Dowling, Linda Louise Rideout.
Otisfield: Natalie A. Tougas.
Oxford: Brittany D. Brown, Rebecca D. Farr.
Rumford: Jennifer L. Arsenault.
South Paris: Christa M. Langbehn, Benjamin Carlton Ryerson, Corey L. Williams.
Sagadahoc County
Bowdoin: Michal G. Harris.
Bowdoinham: Kaleigh B. Allen, John E. Haskell, Jenni L. Lakin.
Richmond: Abby O. Finamore, Kurt S. Karwacky, Nicole M. Polek, Allison L. Tarbox.
Topsham: Ashley Elaine Dube, Erik D. Frenz, Daniel R. Kimball, Jennifer E. Kleskovic, Theresa A. Lavoie, Nicole A. Owen.
Somerset County
Madison: Justin K. Franzose.
North Anson: Cori L. Goodwin.
Starks: Donald S. Zaluski.
Send questions/comments to the editors.
Success. Please wait for the page to reload. If the page does not reload within 5 seconds, please refresh the page.
Enter your email and password to access comments.
Hi, to comment on stories you must . This profile is in addition to your subscription and website login.
Already have a commenting profile? .
Invalid username/password.
Please check your email to confirm and complete your registration.
Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login first for digital access. Here’s why.
Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.