AUBURN – Edward Little High School has announced its third-quarter honor roll.

Grade nine

High honors: Laurie Alexander, Samuel Armstrong, Michael Ash, Adam Berube, Derek Bisson, Amanda Bissonette, Maila Bourisk, Emma Dillion, Victor Dumais, Shea Flynn, Aaron Gould, Daisy Grondin, Mahamed Hersi, Courtney Johnson.

Also, Shayna Johnson, Katie Kennedy, Robert Little, Peter Mariner, Amy Marron, Chelsea Martin, Greg Merritt, Kyle Philbrook, Matthew Pushard, Teresa Ranucci, Johnathan Ray, Kyle Sawyer, Katie Scott, Graeme Sellers, Olivia Welch.

Highest honors: Kelly Bernier, Meredith Byard, Jessica Chouinard, Renee Dufresne-Dixon, Zachary Dumont, Kristen Erickson, Heather Fournier, Benjamin Hartnett, Christopher MaWhinney, Britney Mitchell, Michael Perchonok, Jessica Pomerleau, Alice Read, Esther Schlotterbeck, Ian Springer.

Grade 10

High honors: Corey Binette, Alex Bryant, Andrew Campbell, Lacie Carter, Rory Chisholm-Drane, Julia Clough, Hannah Cox, Eric Cyr, Rudie Cyr, Steven Cyr, Kelsey Danforth, Kelly Davis, Valerie Deraiche, Megan Deveau, Allison Forgues, Ian Gierhan, Alexandra Green, JoAnna Hughes, Dean Johnson, Colton Jordan, Erica Lacasse, Krysta LaPointe.

Also, Brittany Lavoie, Nicholas Leighton, Christopher Libby, Kristina Liguori, Chelsea Manley, Christopher Noyes, David Pepin, Elise Perkins, Molly Platz, Delcy Romero, Audrey Schwinn, Sophie Schwinn, Victoria Tanous, Cullen Whiting, Justina Williamson.

Highest honors: Alyssa Bellefleur, Andrew Brodsky, Moriah Churchill, Victoria Cloutier, Dinesh Costlow, Alyssa Coyne, Sucheta Desai, Jessica Finley, Brittney French, Laura Gardner, Elise Giasson, Hannah Jacobs, Roddie Jones, Magda Kuna, Cameron Leary, Briana Levesque, Kelsey Nicolas, Nicole Ouellette, Chase Phillips, Kate Sonagere, Ashley Starbird, Kirsty Strong, Daniel Suazo, Breanna Wing.

Grade 11

High honors: Kathryn Alexander, Crystal Asselin, Sara Biron, Patrycja Blachut, Dale Blouin, Dana Blouin, Kimber Bolduc, Lance Bosworth, Kendra Butcher, Erin Cain, Chelsey Champagne, Katherine Courteau, Katie Dargie, Denise Day, Amber Durgin, Stefanie Dvorak, Amanda Elze.

Also, Lori Goddard, Nicole Grady, Mohamed Haji-Hersi, Thomas Kester, Reanne Labrie, Moneca Landry, Elizabeth Lashua, Kyle Mitchell, Vanessa Ouellette, Kimberly Patterson, Ashley Pepin, Daniel Pontbriand, Hannah Read, Carl Skilling, Kyle Theriault, Jessie Turner, Kate Woodward.

Highest honors: Bethany Beaulieu, Amanda Burgess, Joshua Chandler, Timothy Cullen, Tyler Dorris, Lauren Douglass, Carin Eisenstein, Elizabeth Esponnette, Sierra Ferguson, Ryan Gallop, Nathan Guerette, Alexander Heathco, Dustin Lynn, Carlos Peralta, Katelyn Perkins, Kelsey Pettengill, Kimberly Preble, Hanna Ross, Sarah Ross, Kyle Russell, Markus Schlotterbeck, Courtney Weldon, Abigail Wilkins.

Grade 12

Honors: Kristi Gordon.

High honors: Marylyne Alexander, Rachel Barlion, Kristopher Bennett, Michelle Bernier, Katie Bonney, Kevin Bui, Tara Churchill, Mary Cloutier, Matthew Cote, Allison Curran, Danielle Delong, Devin Desjardins, Jeremy Farr, Jacob Gardner, Katie Hall, Caidra Harris, Katherine Hughes, Allison James, Nicholle Laliberte.

Also, Raynor Large, Knin Lwin, Alexandra McPhee, William Merrill, Erika Morrotta, Heather Murphy, Rachael Penley, Rebecca Platz, Marta Polselli, Breanne Reed, Brittany Roberge, RaeAnne Seubert, Matthew Sonagere, Christopher Swan, Danielle Swan, Amy Thongsavanh, Natalie Tribou, Jenny Verrill, Kyle Welch, Emma-Lee Wing.

Highest honors: Meghan Bartlett, Chelsea Bernard, Raechel Biron, Katherine Curtis, Ryan Delorme, Stephanie Deschaine, Heidi Dorris, Brian Erickson, Elisabeth Garman, Benjamin Geiger, Hannah Giasson, Kristin Keene, Karina Klonoski, Alicia Malo.

Also, Danielle, Martineau, Nicole Minigell, Elizabeth Mitchell, Maxwell Mogensen, Aimee Poulin, Gretchen Rugg, Gretchen Stearns, Amanda Teves, Lindsey Visbaras, Alexandria Wiencek.

McMahon Elementary

LEWISTON – The Thomas J. McMahon Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the third quarter.

High honors

Grade two: Jaymi Llarenas, Larry Roy, Emily Schulze, Jessica Boulet, Nathan Cook, Nicole Footer, Trevor Liick and Muna Mohamed.

Grade three: Chris Akers, Thomas Choate, Paige Young, Alex Mills, Christopher Brown, Emily Rousseau and Ronald Seguin.

Grade four: Paige Martin, Alexandra Moore, Jason Pratt and Lauren Lessard.

Grade five: Jason Larkin, Amber Langlois, Rachel Mills, Jacob Bergeron and Kayla Hamel.

Grade six: Morgan Gilbert, Rebecca-Marie Lessard, Brittany Martin, Jacie Pelletier, Ryan Dubois and Jonnie McDonough.

Honors

Grade two: Tyler Corliss, Mahaila Auger, Vynieka Berioso, Paige Fontaine, Zachary Gosselin, Alex Grenier, Elijah Harris, Matthew Marchus, Samantha Moon, Ty Murphy, Rebecca Stacey-Outten, Angel Gendron, Andrea Hamel, Isaiah Harris.

Also, Drew Masse, Tanner Pitman, Alexis Roy, Lucas Rushton, Norah Schlax, Margaruette Seguin, Abbey Boucher, Dixon Dilodovico, Courtney Doerfler, Joshua Gilchrist, Avara Hebert, Ismail Hirsi and Erin Hubbard.

Grade three: Erica Beaulieu, Morgan Bowen, Timothy Carvalho, Paige Clabby, Sean Dyer, Shawn Gagnier, Megan Larkin, Abbie Loisel, Abdirahman Muhamed, Connor Perron, Cierra St. Amand, Megan Usher, Madison Cote, Austin Duval, Sheila Jordan, Kaylyn Sampson, Cameron Boucher, John Miego, Shelby Austin and Taylor Roy.

Grade four: Tyler Roma, Daqjuan Adams, Brandon Burgess, Erik Butler, Dylan Hall, Rahma Odowa, Eric Laro II, Caleb Laberge, Jessica Beaulieu, Kevin Foss, Stephen Bandura.

Also, Amanda Cortellino, Amy Gagne, Ryan Laverdiere, Taylor Levesque, Kristy Beauchesne, Samantha Clark, Tanner Hubbard, Brendan Landry, Jessica Henson, Arielle Moreau and Adam Poliquin.

Grade five: Dylan Blankenship, Ryan Webber, Kasidy Stevenson, Dana Edwards, Tomas Smith, Tiana Lacombe, Vyrnie Berioso, Jenna Daigneault, Devin Bilodeau, Taylor Brosious, Tucker Chase, Timothy Leeman, Hoodo Mohamed.

Also, Sarah Schlax, Brandon Perron, Johnathan Boucher, Nicholas Gilbert, Alexandra Hood, Tyler Liick, Lorin Little, Matthew Melanson, Kolby Pitman, Christopher Rancourt, Eric Soucy and Ricardo Juco III.

Grade six: Gunnar Caron, Zachary Meert, Tyron Calhoun, Dylan Tanguay, April Sanders, Allison Lafreniere, Zachary Parker, Adam Beaulieu, Ashley Blauvelt, Jessica Bowen, Abigail Campbell.

Also, Sara Allen, Elizabeth Aguilar, Shauna Langlois, Cameron Poussard, Michael St. Pierre, Shelby Carver, Julie Andersen, Ahmed Hirsi, Ann Gilbert, Samantha Hopkins and Careena Michaud.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.