AUBURN – Central Maine Community College announces the Dean’s lists for the Spring of 2005. Students on the President’s Honors list earned a semester Grade Point Average (GPA) of 3.9 or higher (on a 4.0 point scale); High Honors denotes a GPA of 3.6 – 3.8999 and Honors recognizes those with GPA of 3.3-3.5999.

President’s List

Auburn: Ursula Bailey, Sally Bartlett, Michel Bernier, Robert Descoteaux Jr., Gregory Hird II, Craig Jones, Travers LeClair, William Murray; Bethel: Erin Mowery; Bryant Pond: Alison Ives; Canton: Jessica Meader; Durham: Wendy Groves, Shelly-Rae Milliken, Michelle Strout; East Livermore: Katherine Rollins; Eustis: Jacob Ackerman; Greene: Patricia Green; Hebron: Matthew Latham; Jay: Laurier Castonguay.

Lewiston: Mellisa Brown, Kimberly Dulac, Jeffrey Fecteau, Jessica Gravel, Ben Holder, Nicole Hulit, Emile Lacasse Jr., Louis Langley Jr., Monique Mercier, Sheila Roy, Melissa Shackley, Wendy Therrien, Tricia Tomlinson, Michaela True, Sarah Lynn Vining; Lisbon: Erin Ball, Shawn Burns, Philip Rioux, Crystal Staples, Kristy White; Livermore: Barbara Jackson, Deborah Kachnovich; Livermore Falls: Mark Castonguay; Mechanic Falls: Andrian Dmytruk, John Hawley, Katharine Vincent; Minot: Belinda Dubois; Norway: Joseph Cummings, Lise Fulmer; Oxford: Lyndsay Gammon; Peru: Linda Cox; Poland: Andre Beaudoin, Joshua Knowles. Alissa LaClaire; Rumford: Adam Sage; Rumford Point: Olin Bernard; Sabattus: Melissa Desmarais, Linda Roy; Turner: Tonya Perry, Theresa Suminski; Waterford: Michael Myers; West Paris: Amanda Cummings; Wilton: Diane Price, A. Clifford Trend.

High Honors

Auburn: Flint Ansden, Crystal Aube, Susan Bergeron, Sara Boilard, Nanci Bush, Heather Cabral, Marsha Chouinard, Poppy Clark, Jennifer Field, Nancy French, Yuli Huang, James Janelle, Chaicharoen Kodpuak, Benjamin Larkin, Allison Michaud, Kellie Morris, Nicholas Pohl, Joyce Potvin, Tammy Smith, Rachelle Thorndike, Amy Wiers; Bethel: Jessica Couture, Cathy Lane; Buckfield: Jessica Hamm, Jessica Harris; Dixfield: Tracie Brann, Lisa Perry; Farmington: Matthew Clary; Farmington Falls: Erica Lemay; Greene: Nicole Couturier, Richard Gosselin; Harrison: Nathan Wentworth.

Lewiston: Alexis Bonzey, Vanessa Brimigion, Kristian Bryan, Anne-Marie Carrier, Debra Castonguay, Dean Celani, Gemma Escobar-Ortiz, Angela Gagne, Heather Gagne, Sara Greenlaw, Leah Hebert, Jacob Holsapple, Meesa Jones, Melissa Levesque, Eric Marenghi, Anita Mathieu, Lindy McCallum, Keysha Sands, Kim Theriault, Andrew Watson. Deanna Zanoni; Lisbon: Laura Bosse, Jarrod Church, Amanda Coombs, Gertrude Duval, Shari LaPlante; Lisbon Falls: Gretchen Baade, Melinda St. Amant, Laura Yergin; Livermore Falls: Wendy Berube, Nancy Soucy; Mechanic Falls: Christina Carroll, Bethany Piirainen; Mexico: Kelly Lyons; Minot: Jennifer Brooker, Brenda Getchell, Peter Woods.

Norway: Carina Brown, Peggy Clark, Bobbie David, Melissa Gilmore, Sandra Powers, Robert Schott II; Otisfield: Christine Corriveau, Brittany Madore; Oxford: Autumn Everett, Miranda Kennagh; Poland: Brianne Emerson, Lorna Hunt, Melanie LaFrinea, Kelly Poulin, Barbara Reed; Poland Spring: Diana Lincoln; Sabattus: Ashlie Maker, Derrick Morris, Nancy Alice Ouellette, Dana Pride, Sierra Wilson; Sumner: Lloyd Brown, Beverly Corson; Turner: Donald Crowell, William Feely, Angela Paradie, Kaleah Williams; Waterford: Emily Goodwin-Parsons; West Paris: Nicole Farnum.

Honors

Albany Township: Merideth White; Andover: Benjamin Bailey; Auburn: Susan Begin, Brent Bender, Kristine Brown, Katreena Corriveau, Layla Gagne, Diana Hughes-Martin, April Hunt, Michelle King, Amina Muse, Rachel Nutting, Osman Osman, Jeanne Pelletier, Nathan Reed, Luke Vigneault, Deena Weston; Bethel: Carrie Rolfe, Renee Wakefield; Bryant Pond: Lisa Dube-Christman; Buckfield: Danielle Buswell, Hilary Chadburn, Matthew McAlister; Center Lovell: Debra Perry; Chesterville: Kimberly Judkins; Dixfield: Lynda Cook; Greene: Jessica Nadeau, Jessica Norton; Hartford: Elizabeth Miller, Shawn Prokey; Hebron: Christina Schindler, Tod Smith; Jay: Lawrence LaPlante; Leeds: Audra Chartier.

Lewiston: Jennifer Brown, Fernando Cardona, Danielle Cloutier, Jenni Colby, Trisha Cote, Sandra Denis, Stella Doyon, Carlos Eledia, David Gagne, Angela Gelinas, Nimo Jama, Dustin Longchamps, Brie McCarthy, Hugues Norelus, Chad Pelkey, Sheena Perreault, Christina Rines, Stephen Tedeman, Sarah Veilleux; Lisbon: Lisa Gagnon; Lisbon Falls: Katherine Adams, Patricia Earle; Livermore: Neil McDaniel; Livermore Falls: Kenneth Drake, Jillian Perry, Gabriel Souther, Gloria Therrien; Mechanic Falls: Jeffrey Bosse, Kara Knightly, Sarah Reed; Mexico: Jessica Freeman, Tanya Lynn Hamann, Tina Maloney, Travis Vining.

Milton TWP: Deana Buck; Minot: Jon Mercier, Jaime Turgeon; Norway: Matthew Davie, Scott Parsons; Otisfield: Troy Henderson; Oxford: Brandi Hall, Paula Pike; Poland: Andrea Crossley, Wanda Ricker; Pownal: Jon Hogue; Rangeley: Robert Wilbur; Rumford: Amanda Blood, Jonathan Ross, Randilee Tillberg. Karen Twidwell; Sabattus: Kayla Marquis, Jennifer Wood; South Paris: Cassandra Bonney, Wendy Wilson; Turner: Gretchen Conn, Katie Fiedler, Rosemary Fitzsimons, Scott Perry, Shira Waite; West Paris: Tenille Kennison; West Poland: Joseph Moore, Harold Shanning Jr.; Wilton: Kristin Gross.

UMA Part-timers DL

AUGUSTA – Students attending part-time at the University of Maine at Augusta who earned the Dean’s List for the Fall 2004 & Spring 2005 Semesters have been announced by Executive Vice President and Provost, Joshua Nadel. To be on the Dean’s List, a student must earn a 3.25 grade point average for given semesters and must be enrolled part-time.

The following area students were named: Auburn: Christina Anne Benton, Suzanne Dorothy Bilodeau, Debora Ricker Cleveland, Khristopher K. Lalemand, Kathleen Jean Perry, Noah Jon Wilmot; Greene: Karen Lee Ross; Leeds: Bobbi Jean Arnold; Lewiston: Jennifer Lynn Brooks, Adam Robert Day, Rita R. Desjardins, Michael Andre Giasson, Tammy Jo Marcellino, Janet Ann Mathieu, Adrianne Fae Robert, Ashley D. Thibodeau, Linda C. Viles; Lisbon Falls: Steven Alan Blanc; Livermore Falls: Linda Jean Black Dupre, Lori J. Slovak; Mechanic Falls: Patricia Ann Vyr; Poland: Jaime Jean Ricker, Kirsti Ann Sandoy; Turner: Carol Ann Lanier; Brunswick: Cathy Jean Bracy, Melissa Jeanne Burgess, Jennifer Stetson Chart, Jennifer Elaine Villarreal, Susan Cole Zimmerman Woodward; Jay: Kelly Ann Herlihy; Kingfield: Melissa Sue Hupper; New Sharon: Nancy D. Sarchfield; Phillips: Deanna Lynn Melville; Rangeley: Kathleen E. Morin; Stratton: Georgia M. Campbell; Wilton: Randy M. Hoyt, Jennifer Mary Taylor; Augusta: John F. Berry, Tracie Elizabeth Berry, Suzanne Rae Bolduc, Rachel Marie Childs, Melanie Kathleen Crafferty, Shannon Lee Grenier, Brian Keith Henderson, Nathan Julien, Penny Lynn Kinney, Donna Estelle Lesperance, Robert Thomas Lloyd, Ryan Eugene McArthur, Vicki Lee Morgan, Michelle Lee Quintal, Diane M. Horine Shorey, Trevor Elliott Smith, Pauline Velna Tomany, Kim M. Tran, Rex Percival Turner, Megan Lee Vaughn, Gregory S. Hall; Belgrade: Cara Kathryn Scheetz; Caulie Elizabeth Burns, East Wintrhop: Jeanne Beth Laffin, Amy Jo Tozer; Farmingdale: Lauren Elaine Gallant, Tracy McNaughton, Kristy Cusick Rowe; Fayette: Barbara Brooks Nelson Emerson; Readfield: Tracy Marie Canney Mansir; Wayne: Michelle Nicole Berry, Leslie Ann Burhoe, Pamela J. Grimshaw; Winthrop: Robert Easterbrooks, Stefanie Ann Hamlin, Angie Corinne Maitland, Eric R. Marinez, Sigrid Rausch; Bethel: James Robert Lowe; Canton: Mary Jane Dube; Dixfield: Jennifer Marie Lee, Susan M. Taylor; East Stoneham: Oliver Walter Solmitz; Hartford: Terri Lynn Bernier; Mexico: Carolyn Jean Duguay, Mark Edward Gaudet, Susan M. Barker Marshall; Peru: Randall W. Ellis, Carole Anne Rickards; Rumford: Roseanna Sue Bradley, Cheryl-Lynne Finlay, Margaret Ann Malley, Heather Lee Mann, Brenda Louise Welch; Richmond: Jeffrey Bennett Cole, Sandra Jane Heath, Runa Alexandrina MacKenzie, Rhonda Lynn Murray; Topsham: Kathleen Anne Filtranti, Jennifer J. Nolan; Madison: Shaun Ryan Bolduc; Norridgewock: Claire Jocham Austin, Gary Mann, Melissa Reed Sprague, Mary Elizabeth Terry; Skowhegan: Kathlyn Louise Blackmore, Lori Ann Dugas, Tammi Belinda Galbraith, Catherine Anne Knox-Turner, Leigh Ann Spears.

UMA Dean’s List

AUGUSTA – Students at the University of Maine at Augusta who earned the Dean’s List for the Spring 2005 Semester have been announced by executive vice president and provost, Joshua Nadel. To be on the Dean’s List, a student must earn a 3.25 grade point average for a given semester and must be enrolled full-time.

Auburn: Deanna Marie Arsenault, David Paul Bilodeau, Jane Lynn Hall, Jennifer Rose Mercier, Stephanie L. Peaslee; Durham: Richard Daniel Cloutier, Dona Marie Dale Sickels; Greene: Sean Rene Morin; Lewiston: Asheley D. Knowlton, David Leroy Stuart II; Lisbon: Odette M. Veilleux; Lisbon Falls: Susan Lesa O’Donnell Casper, Nicholas Leonard Craig; Poland: Jason P. Ryan; Sabattus: Jennie Louise Lauria;, Lisa Suzanne Roy; Turner: Karen Cross Cloutier, Carolyn A. Hiltz; Brunswick: Sarah Anne Donohue, Deborah Ann Gill, John Anthony Laibinis, Althea Sickel; Freeport: Ted William Brown; Gorham: Jared McGouldrick.

Also: Harpswell: Ellen M. Baker; Farmington: Tirzah L. Lanoie, Rebecca Jean Nelson, Pamela R. Wolfstone-Francis; Jay: Tabatha Lynn Hemingway, Justin Dale Leblanc, Matthew Scott Pettengill; New Sharon: Susan Marie Bonor; Phillips: Amy Lynn Smith; Weld: Natashia Rose Hargreaves; Wilton: Josephine Stevens; Augusta: Mathew Ryan Canwell, Melinda L. Cloutier, Jessica Leigh Cyr, Kelly Marie Deprez, Jeremy Clayton Finch, Kristina N. Gordiyenko Gregg, Kenneth Bieyofe Hombawi, Emily Justine Johnson, Donnalina B. Cloutier Le, Naomi A. Magnoni, Christina Elizabeth Marsh, Matthew Vincent McGee, Christopher John Miller, Kendall Elizabeth Penndorf, Meghan Lynn Small, William Roy Smith, Heather Ann Tyler, Jennifer Rae Walker, John Edward Walshe, Randy Lee Whitman, Yuko M. Yamauchi, Amanda Anne Zayac.

Also: East Winthrop: Christina Brooks Richards; Farmingdale: Tawnya Rae Colfer, Shannon Collins, Sara Michelle Grant, Jason E. Ingalls, Ann Marie Murphy, Cathy Sears; Fayette: Jessie M. Tobin; Hallowell: Jovia L. Ambrose, Tessa Cole Vellani; Litchfield: Michael Patrick Healey, Michelle Marie Jones, Yvonne Rachel Meservey; Monmouth: Tori Krista Bickford, Ryan Teresa Gray, Kimberly Ann Wing, Yan Hong Zeng; North Monmouth: Jamie H. Hayford, Terry Lee Tremblay; Readfield: Matthew Ryan Lafreniere, Carl W. White, Bradley Owen Wilcox; Vienna: Melissa Ann Lehr; Wayne: Joshua Ethan Dodge; Winthrop: Noah Michael Cole, Helen J. Deblois, Lindsey Louise Fortier, Tina P. Mann, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Tammy L. Smith; Albany Twp.: April Anne Barker; Dixfield: Jill L. Averill, Debra L. Pietila Stone; Hartford: Vickie Louise Dunn Dobson; Mexico: Audrey M. Dyment, Debra Jean Richard, Richard Avery Robinson, Sandra M. Surette, August M. Weston.

Also: Milton Township: Dariane Tracy Dunn; Norway: Rejeanne Jeannette Basselet, Lauren Kendra Dembski, Melissa Marie Green, Robert Josselyn Lavine; Oxford: Eric Jason Cornell; Roxbury: Christine Howard; Rumford: Naomi Meghan Bolduc, Donna Jean Brackett, Ashley Joi Cihak, Bradlee Duncan Gallant, Christine M. Hoyt, Jeanne Marie Miller, Janet Lynne Ramey, Erica L. Rickards, Lisa L. Russell, Stephanie Nichole Thompson; West Paris: Robin Jane Kluz, Shannon Louise Dexter Moxcey; Bowdoinham: Patrick James Jordan; Richmond: Tristan Kent Moran, Amanda L. Tarbox; Topsham: Kirsten Lee Freitag; Skowhegan: Aaron Alexander Becker, Cynthia C. Nakagawara, Laurie Ann Veilleux.

Kennebec Valley DL

FAIRFIELD – The following is the dean’s list for the 2005 spring semester.

Anson: Courtnie Fitzmaurice, Sarah Gray, Johanna Lindquist, Rosalie Martikke, Myra Roderick, Heather Taylor; Avon: Melany Buxton; Chesterville: Susan Stickney and Isaac Therrien; Dixfield: Jessica Blaisdell and Pamela Puiia; Dryden: Jule Parker; Durham: Marie-Anne White; Farmington: Teona Beaulieu, Erick Danforth, Vicki Howard, Aaron Nile, Peggy Pinkham, Farmington Falls: Barbara Nutter-Zina; Fayette: Sally Landry; Jay: Kevin Henault and Beth Wright; Kents Hill: Linda Ames; Leeds: Carol Koris; Livermore Falls: Valdora Frost.

Also Madison: Eileen Bellefleur, David Cordingly, Barbara Crawford, Joseph de la Cruz, Gretchen Dionne, Benjamin Edgerly, Kathyleen Edgerly, Brenda Elliott, Jennifer Hall, Ryan Hayden, Chad Paradis, Penni Quimby, Edward Quimby Jr., Sarah Richards, Amanda Sochia; Manchester: Edmund Blum, Kelly Briggs, Sara Lavely; Monmouth: Kathy Beckwith, Joe Carr; Mount Vernon: Kelly Bonenfant, Jason Pervier, Nabil Tiar; New Portland: Kara Pease; New Sharon, Lorie Laliberte and Nichole Lemieux; North Anson: Charles Coffren, Frederick DeLeonardis, Sherry Libby; North New Portland: Jill Lattin, Delilah Parker, Valerie Pinkham; Otisfield: Lisa Day; Phillips: Brenda Wilcox; Richmond: Craig Donovan, Michael Godleski; Rumford: Heidi Dawson; Wilton: Judith Hayden and Martha Malik; Winthrop: Dawn Hewett, Brenda Holden, Rhonda Trenholm, Jaime wing, Neil Wooley Jr.

UMFarmington DL

FARMINGTON – The University of Maine at Farmington has announced its Academic Achievement List for the Spring 2005 semester. Students ranking in the top quarter of all grade-point averages are named to the list.

Anson: Hannah Luce, Darcy Savage; Auburn: Victor Cavendish Goes, Tess Chamberland, Benjamin Fletcher, Sheena Haley, Isaac Legare, Karen Lelansky; Bowdoin: Michael Minchin; Bridgton: Erin Bilodeau; Buckfield: Crystal Nickel; Carrabassett Valley: Andrew Ricker; Cary Plantation: Thomas Mowrey, Shanna McGary; Casco: Deanna Plummer; Chesterville: Denise Cilley; Danville: Samantha Houston; Dixfield: Amy Carlton, Laura Johnston; Dryden: Jared Stinson; Durham: Jeremy Akeley, Tara Pontbriand, Kenneth Turgeon; Farmingdale: Danielle Ringdahl, Travis Rowell.

Farmington: Samantha Baker, Katherine Belanger, F. Jence Carlson, Amy Carsten, Tamara Collins, Meghan Costello, Leeann Crockett, Jessica Dorr, Nathan Ellis, Erica Emery, David Farady, Brandon Fuentes, Derik Hammond, Helena Hiltner, Heidi Howard, Katherine Kemp, Alicia McCormick, Devin McGuire, Megan Michie, Mary Newall, Holly Phillips, Adam Reeves, Elizabeth Seubert, Timothy Shumway, Gordon Spinney, Meredith Sprengel, Adam Staier, Adrian Sulea, Jamie Sylvain, Jane Theriault, Sean Thomas; Fayette: Catherine Tobin; Fryeburg: Rachael Fellows; Greene: Chad Duncan; Hartford: Lindsay Marston; Industry: Bernard Fournier.

Jay: Leigh Eldredge, Ryan Franchetti, Janna Gilbert, Ruth Hill, Kelly Leclerc, Marylena McDermott; Kingfield: Amanda Pingree; Leeds: Shane McNear; Lewiston: Ashley Cloutier, Joseph Fitzsimmons, Rhonda Flannery, David Kell, Travis Lowe, Stacey Robitaille, Jessica Stuart; Livermore: Nicole Couture, Kobi Perry; Livermore Falls: Chadwick Atkinson; Madison: Kristy Christopher, Tracy Dickey, Mary Tomlinson, Ada Webb; Mexico: Kristen Allen; Minot: Rachel Sheloske; North Anson: Daniel Savage; Naples: Greta Atchinson, Alicia Bent, Amanda Wykes; New Gloucester: Stacey Irek.

New Portland: Melinda Knowles, Ryan Lilly; New Sharon: Samantha Crawford, Molly Hagstrom, Olivia Lake, Mary Sinclair, Heidi Wheeler; New Vineyard: Joshua Case, Amy Cutler; North Yarmouth: Charlie Creagh; Norway: Hunte Basselet, Kayla Frechette, Alecia Pike; Oxford: Amanda Diffin; Peru: Kathryn Austin; Phillips: Lorrine Masterman, Natasha Smith, Anita Sweetser; Poland: Ryan McKenney, Nathaniel Rawson; Pownal: Cathy Ryder.

Raymond: Joseph Stephenson; Readfield: Amy Clearwater, Andrew Clearwater, Jordan McColman, Danielle Williams; Richmond: Brynne Roseberry; Rumford: Rachael Labrecque, Angela McInnis, Ashley Towle, Ashlee White; Sabattus: Mallory Cyr, Lacey Staples; Skowhegan: Cynthia Currier, Shannon Henderson, Bryan Holmes, Kira Knowles, Pamela Nixon, Hope Pillsbury, Abby West, Stacie West; South Paris: Amy Hoisington, Daniela Mason.

Strong: Amanda Coffin,.Kelly Cook, Annette Joseph; Sumner: James Gammon IV; Temple: Heidi Leblanc; Topsham: Stephanie Boucher, Molly Eastman, Jamie Elwell, Samantha Wilson; Upton: Jennie Bernier; Wayne: Benjamin Bachelder, Sarah Pettengill; West Farmington: Heather Campbell, Erin Gallagher, Misty Marston, Jonathan Shearer, Megan Sweeney, Katherine Tong, Katharine Wallace; West Paris: William Makley; West Poland: Sarah Grant; Winthrop: Douglas Blanchette, Nicole Brennan, Melissa Burnham, Valerie MacMaster, Catherine Michaud, Allison Miles, Hannah Richards, Kimberly Trimpop, Emily White.

UMO Dean’s list

ORONO – The University of Maine Dean’s List for the 2005 spring semester includes the names of students from Maine, as well as 31 other states and 23 foreign countries.

A total of 2,324 students earned Dean’s List honors from UMaine’s eight colleges. Of the students who made the Dean’s List, 279 are from out of state, 2,000 are from Maine, and 45 are from foreign countries.

Auburn: James Berrier, Craig Morency, Brian Monzel, Sarah Potvin, Alan Lothrop, Tyler Cote, Lauren Laroche, Janis Greim, Brittany Short, Johanna Peralta, Nicklaus Laverty, Libby Murphy, William Gove, Cassandra Estabrook, Amanda Caldwell, Kara Shea, Lori Tassinari, Ryan Akers and Racheal Gifford. Bethel: Santana Wilson, Joshua Ramharter; Bowdoin: Amy Skelton, Tyler Mann, Elizabeth Vaughn, Jennifer Schlick; Bowdoinham: Erin Graviett, Sarah Bertulli. Bridgton, Sara Bretton, Stephanie Lauer, Daniel Bannon, Tracie Small, Zachary Von Hasseln, Adam Jones, Julie Quasnitschka; Bryant Pond: Megan Kelly; Buckfield: Leland Barker, Leslie Workman.

Canton: Amy Moody; Carrabassett Valley: Kyle Cota; Carthage: Holly Gordon; Chesterville: Daniel Archer; Dixfield: Leah McKay, Megan Richard, Sarah Collins, Nicole Donahue, Ashley Stone; Dryden: Kerrianne Falco; Durham: William Beaudoin, Emily Stiles, David Lapointe, Amy Swinton; East Dixfield: Craig Laplant; East Poland: John Chandler; East Wilton: Patrick Leahy; Farmington: Jameson Walker, Nicholas Flagg, Erika Ridlon, Benjamin Hanstein.

Fayette: Meghan Whitney; Fryeburg: Katelin Urgese; Gray: Aaron Skilling, Samantha Foster, Emily Robinson; Greene: Bethany Asquith, James Brewer, Brian Nadeau, Brianna Mathieu, Scott Lessard, Allison Healey; Harrison: Rebecca Peterson, Colleen Curran, Zakia Anderson, Timothy Holt; Hartford: Jennifer Way; Hebron: Eleanor Schwaner; Hiram: Zachary Nugent; Jay: Ashley Clark, Joanne Pineau, Celina Purrington, Heidi Purrington, Lee Hutchinson, Katherine Bartlett, Lindsey Adams, Steven Cook; Kingfield: Abigail Hansen, Amanda Knapp, Heather Gilmore; Leeds: Kyle Libby, Mallory Poole, Michael True; Lewiston: Michelle Dubord, Audrey Faucher, Robert Laverdiere, Nathan Kay, Kristen Johnson, Anne-Marie Maheux, Brad Bosse, Shuja Masood, Dustin Carrier, David Welch, Dominick Ward-Pistone, Ashley Whalen, Matthew Thibault, Jason Withee, Amanda Collette, Katie Gray, Andrew Girouard, Danielle Prevost, Brian Parker, Bethany Theberge, Erica Traynor, Diana Cloutier; Lisbon: Amber Baxter, Jeffrey Cusson, Gregory Moore, Jonathan Charette, Serena Gross, Sarah Gould, Marie Ford; Lisbon Fall: Andrew Barter, Steven Barter; Litchfield: Ashley Lamoreau, Karen Stufflebeam, Nicholas Blais, Lindsey Aronson; Livermore: Renee Dostie, Jennifer Botka, Stephen Allen; Livermore Falls: Tracy Allen, Andre Mercier, Wilfred Mercier, James Foster; Madrid: Lindsay Perlson; Mechanic Falls: Kurtis Petersons, Lacy Verrill, Coralee Foster, Michael Smith, Matthew Boston; Mexico: Jessica Allen, Nikki Scott, Amy Zadakis; Minot: Elizabeth Goddard; Monmouth: Katie Charpentier, Benjamin Cloutier, Merrick Blaisdell, Carole Gagne; Mount Vernon: Carrie Crockett; Naples: Jessica Higgins, Patricia-Ruth Atchinson, Darcy Coulombe; New Gloucester: Benjamin Davison, Matthew Morrill, Molly Lobozzo, Steven Moran, Justin Coffin, April Stansfield; New Sharon: Jason Houle, Jared Jordan; Norway: Joseph Grace, Benjamin Schott, Sarah Longstaff, Savannah Sessions; Otisfield: Kabe Micklon, Hilary Sturdivant; Oxford: Benjamin Roscillo, Christopher Gilbert, Caleb Heffner, Sarah Carter; Peru: Kyle Demilner, Kassi Putnam, Kassie Merrill, Isak Porter; Poland: Jacob Perron, David McNulty, Megan Gray, Sara Willett, Wesley Dionne, Seth Morton; Poland Spring: Tracy Legee; Readfield: Nathan Belz, Matthew Clark; Rome: Andrew Tonge, Justin Knox, Lindsey Brangwynne, April Davis, Sarah Mathes.

Rumford: Lyndee Palmer, Brenna Byard, Christopher Capponi, Jessica Martineau, Richard Dunton, Jessica Carrier, Thomas Nisbet, Cory Stearns, Ian Marquis, Sarah Madigan, Kayla Sirois, Jill Waterhouse, Moriah Cormier, Erika Harris, Daniel Hoyt; Sabattus: Kyle Harrington, Sarah Rossignol, Jason Guerette, Jeremy Dumond, Julie Lizotte; South Paris: Erin Chouinard, Seth Holbrook, Rachel Holden, Shelby Stevens; Stratton: William Perkins, Arthur Adams, Jodi Wyman, Caryn Butler; Strong: Danielle Adams; Turner: Alexa Samay, Rachel Lombardi, Jayson Bryant, William Beeaker, Aaron Pinette, Amy True, Joseph Legee, Jamie Thompson, Megan Pierce, Jessica Small, Nicholas Allen, Andrew Young, Joshua Randlett; Vienna: Nicholas Webster; Wales: Elizabeth Dionne; Waterford: Eben Bell; West Farmington: Christopher Allen; West Paris: Torrey Lavine; Wilton: Patrick Lemieux, Ashley Adams, Charlotte Howley; Winthrop: Alexander Shehata, Matthew Mullen, Heidi Murray, Bruce Mortimer, Kristina Parvanta, Jonathan Brophy, Jamie Brindley, Brian Duguay, Amanda Kimball and Sarah Bailey.

University of Vermont

BURLINGTON, Vt. – The University of Vermont recently awarded degrees to area residents:

Aimee M. St. Hilaire of Auburn received a bachelor of science degree. She was an animal sciences major in the College of Ariculture and Life Sciences.

Melissa A. Kelley of Brunswick received a bachelor of science degree. She was a pysychology major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Christopher E. Gray of Lewiston received a bachelor of arts degree. He was a political science major in the College of Arts and Sciences.

Stephen B. Marcotte of Lewiston received a masters degree in geology from the graduate college.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.