MEXICO – David Driscoll, director, and Cheryl Ellis, student sciences coordinator, have announced the Region 9 honor roll for the first quarter.

High honors

Building Construction I: Danielle Blouin, Joshua Campbell, Tyler Child, Sarah Francoeur.

Building Construction II: Nathan Walker.

Certified Nurses Assistant: Kayla Allen, Katelynn Glasson, Maegin Jolin, Cricket Kelly, Krissie Richard, Natarsha Tuttle, Ashley Marston, Kati Nile.

Cooperative Education: Brady Chapman.

Computer Technology I: Matt Orr, Logan White, Thomas Williams, Heather Jones, Melissa Nisbet, Kasey Thomas, Julia MacDonald.

Computer Technology II: Allyssa Porter.

Diversified Occupation: Jacob Averill, Corey Brann, Jeremy Bellegarde, Seth Marshall.

Wood Harvesting I: Justin Jackson, Jared Davis.

Metal Trades I: Nathan Carrier, Chris Taylor.

Metal Trades II: Devin Brann, Jason Howe, Andrew Milligan, Neil Naples, Craig Young.

Honors

Building Construction I: Allen Buck, Kayla Day, Cassidy Kinner, Chris Lowell, Breanne Mason, Nathan Marston, Ryan Woods.

Building Construction II: Mike Adams, Mike Arsenault, Lawrence Campbell, Ryan Flagg, Matthew Marr, Jon Smith, Todd Walker, Joey Worthley.

Certified Nurses Assistant: Ashley Dwinal, Brianna Elliott, Shanna Westleigh, Megan Blood, Erica Dyer, Ciara MacDonald, Annastasia Rocray, Autumn Socquet, Ashley Sweetser.

Cooperative Education: Shawn Arsenault, Maranda Gould, Curtis Hughes, Erica Ingle, Melissa Allen, Samantha Arsenault, Angela Cormier, Brandon Costello, Derek Croteau, Barbi Richards, Nicholas Sichra.

Computer Technology I: Josh Blanchard, Eric Daigle, Josh Johnston, Bethany Danforth, Navie Horn, Jennell Pilgrim.

Computer Technology II: Cote McLain, Kyle Roak, Jason Stearns.

Diversified Occupation: Andrew Buck, Dillon Burnham, Briant Hunt, Kristina Pulk, Jesse Beaudet, Dana Bradbury, Nathan Conley, Parker Erskine, Mike McLeod, Kaleb Theriault, Bonnie White.

Wood Harvesting I: Anthony Bradstreet, Albert Curtis, Darren Kain, Ashley Pelletier, Jason Thayer, Nate Calden.

Wood Harvesting II: Rick Sarle.

Metal Trades I: Chris Barlow, Thaddeus Bennett, Ben French, Brady Gallant, Cody Grasruck, Nicholas Hammond, Benjamin Hodgkins, Stephan Jacques, Jon McCaffrey, Kyle Miele, Andrew Morton, Nicholas Pingree, Justin Theriault, Michael Thurston.

Metal Trades II: Brendan Bradley, James Elliott, Allen Savage, Keith Savage.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.