CMMC

Christopher Anthony Reny, a boy to Chris and Cammy Reny of Parent’s town, state: Lisbon, Aug. 13. Siblings, Tyler, Isabella; grandparents, Eugene and Elizabeth Reny, Lisbon, Dennis and Valerie Litalien, Lisbon Falls.

Keegan Allen Landry, a boy to Meghan Annette Landry of Gray, Aug. 26. Grandparents, Laurie and Don Goodenow, New Gloucester, John and Pat Landry, Auburn, Clarence and Angela Jenness, Waterville; great-grandparents, Darrell and Gail Sheive, Waterville, Pat Lachance, Waterville, Joe and Lewella Landry, Saco.

George Ryan Grant, a boy to Megan Waterman and Nicholas Grant of Gardiner, Aug. 27. Siblings, Brayden, Zellie; grandparents, Kathleen Waterman, Greene, Sue and Ed Stevens, Lewiston, Bill and Sarah Waterman, Litchfield; great-grandparents, Robert and Esther Waterman, Monmouth.

Jade Elizabeth Lagere, a girl to Kayla Lamontagne and Joey Legere of Wales, Aug. 28. Siblings, Victoria, Hailey; grandparents, Donna Lamontagne, Monmouth, Scott McAllister, Monmouth, Marybeth Ryder, Florida.

Natalie Jensen Buck, a girl to Joshua and Jennifer Buck of Salem Township, Aug. 29. Siblings, J. Matthew, Monica; grandparents, Nelda O’Brien, Northport, Kathy Morgan and Gary Coffren, Salem Township, Mark and Shelley Keene, Phillips; great-grandparent, Jeannette Buck, Auburn.

Zander Benton Cote, a boy to Anita and Jeremy Cote of Lewiston, Aug. 30. Sibling, Angel; grandparents, Melody Cox, Bryant Pond, George Wadsworth, Auburn, Ron and Lynn Cote, Lewiston.

Brycen Skylar Dailey, a boy to Ashlee Larochelle and Larry Dailey Jr. of Auburn, Aug. 30. Siblings, Destinee, Dominike; grandparents, Claire Larochelle, Greene, Michael Larochelle, Auburn, Debbie and Larry Dailey, Minot.

Lily Anne Lavoie, a girl to Jeff and Lori Lavoie of Auburn, Aug. 31. Sibling, Grace; grandparents, Jim and Linda Mattson, Orleans, Mass., Lynne Lavoie; Ron Lavoie.

Zophia Esperanza Lara, a girl to Pete and Cindy Lara of Lewiston, Sept. 1. Grandparents, Colleen Elliot, South Burlington, Vt., Keith Elliott and Donna Charpentier, Lewiston, Pete Lara, Lewiston; great-grandparent, Betty Livingten, Lisbon, N.H.

Samuel James Mannett, a boy to Thomas and Abbie Mannett of Gray, Sept. 4. Siblings, Andrew, Thomas; grandparents, Thomas and Nancy Mannett, Embden, Pamela Demers, Dover, N.H., Normand and Tina Nadeau, Auburn; great-grandparents, Andrew and Patricia Demers, New Gloucester; great-great-grandparent, Annie Demers, Auburn.

Elliot Ava Pettengill, a girl to Abbie and Mark Pettengill of Lewiston, Sept. 4. Sibling, Emma; grandparents, Paul and Jean Beaudette, Lewiston, George and Pamela Sanipas, Lisbon; great-grandparents, Doris Theriault, Lewiston, Larry and Jeannine Roy, Lewiston.

Kessler Matthew Payson, a boy to Nicholas R. Payson and Darcey M. Robertson of Lewiston, Sept. 4. Grandparents, Matthew Robertson, Norway, Ann and Fred Goulding, Sumner, Maria Guarente and Robert Potter, Thomaston, Randy Payson, Cumberland; great-grandparents, Vincent and Beverly Stevens, West Paris.

Chayton Lucas Parent, a boy to Nina Cote and Brian Parent of Auburn, Sept. 5. Siblings, Brian, Xavier, Issac, Hallian; grandparents, Tammy Cote, Auburn, Patricia Parent, Cornish, Donald Cote Sr., Lewiston.

Clayton Lucas Parent, a boy to Nina Cote and Brian Parent of Auburn, Sept. 5. Siblings, Brian, Xavier, Issac, Hallian; grandparents, Tammy Cote, Auburn, Patricia Parent, Cornish, Donald Cote Sr., Lewiston.

Jenna Elizabeth Keough, a girl to Merle and Christine Keough of Greene, Sept. 5. Grandparents, Arthur and Nancy Keough, Auburn, Dennis and Patricia Bailey, West Sumner; great-grandparents, Theresa Gahagan, Auburn, Faye Storer, Ticodeoga, N.Y., Irene Richardson, Oxford.

Ravyn Tisdale, a girl to Chelsey Tisdale and Nicholas Emerson of Lewiston, Sept. 6. Siblings, Demitri, Gage; grandparents, Terry Tisdale, Augusta, Randy and Heather Emerson, Waldoboro, Sharon and Jay Faloon, Warren; great-grandparents, Louise and Edgar Richards, Vassalboro, Randy and Sandy Emerson, Waldoboro, Arthur and Lori Tisdale, West Gardiner.

Reilly Willow Lund, a girl to Rita Lobozzo and Trevor Lund of Auburn, Sept. 6. Grandparents, Heather and David Lobozzo, New Gloucester, Roger and Vicki Lund, New Gloucester; great-grandparents, Manna Lobozzo, New Gloucester, Ken Esty, Tampa, Fla., Fran Lund, West Gray.

Olivia Emma-Rose Brayley, a girl to Nerissa and Robert Brayley of Readfield, Sept. 7. Grandparents, Richard and Kelly Skilling, Mount Vernon, Lori Skillings and Bill Cannell, Portland, Robert Jr. and Patricia Brayley, West Gardiner.

Keasen Jeffrey Marquis, a boy to Jeff and Kristen Marquis of Turner, Sept. 7. Siblings, Kylinn, Kaisley, Kalix; grandparents, Paul and Donna Marquis, Sabattus, Bob and Therese Boies, Lewiston, Allen and Sharon Cosgrove, Turner; great-grandparents, Andy Marquis, Lewiston, Joyce Waite, Turner.

Casey Justin Clark, a boy to Justin and Brandi Clark of Wales, Sept. 8. Grandparents, Pam Esty, Lisbon, Glenda Clark and Butch Quimby, Turner, Donna and Peter Clark, Leeds, Penny Garnier, Auburn; great-grandparent, Joan Estly, Lewiston.

Victoria Camila Mendes, a girl to Isaac T. Mendez of Turner, Sept. 9.

Mid Coast Hospital

Kenzee Marie King-Votra, a girl to Nicole Elizabeth Votra and William Owen King II of West Bath, Sept. 9. Grandparents, Keith and Lisa Fraser of West Bath, Scott and Ruthann Votra of Gardiner, William O King Sr. of Richmond, Brenda L. Holt of Bath.

Eva Ann Chase, a girl to Carey Lynn Truebe and Jeffry Allard Chase of Bowdoin, Sept. 12. Grandparents, Jon and Carol Truebe of Tuftonboro, N.H., Robert Chase of Brunswick, sibling, Caleb Chase.

Riley Julian Rusaw, a boy to Nadine Rae Stilphen and Jo Clinton Rusaw of Brunswick, Sept. 12. Grandparents, Kathleen Hutchins. Lendall Stilphen III, Patricia and Lloyd Rusaw of Glen Falls, Wyo.

Logan Matthew-Timothy Estes, a boy to Amber Jean (Clark) and Adam Donald Estes of Farmingdale, Sept. 12. Grandparents, Tim and Deb Clark of Farmingdale, Sandi Brooks of Pownal, siblings, Grace.

Gabriel Peter Aloisio, a boy to Sandra Allison Leora Whalon and Richard Raymond Aloisio of Brunswick, Sept. 13. Grandparents, Tracy Whalon of Brunswick, Peter Whalon of Topsham, Aliosio of Brunswick, sibling, Landan Gay.

Drew Robert Newcomb, a boy to Erin Marie (Picard) and Adam Paul Newcomb of Topsham, Sept. 15. Grandparents, Robert and Julia Picard of Pittston, Paul Newcomb of Saco, Peggy Newcomb of East Windsor, Conn.; sibling, Jackson.

Ehlaina Lylyanna O’Brian, a girl to Christine Lauren Bullard and Jeremy Douglas O’Brian of Brunswick, Sept. 15. Grandparents, Suzanne and Wade Bullard of Winslow, Melanie and Phillip Manktelow of Painted Post, N.Y.

Atticus Thoreau Pangallo, a boy to Nettie Anne Harrington-Pangallo and Matteo Antonio Pangallo of Richmond, Sept. 17. Grandparents, Nettie and Christopher Harrington of Winchendon, Mass., Karen and Sal Pangallo of Salem, Mass.

Leah Marie Clement, a girl to Danielle Marie (Vaillancourt) Flanders and Scott Daniel Clement of Wiscasset, Sept. 17. Grandparents, Sandra and John Beaty of Montgomery, Vt., Rhonda and Jay Clement of Orland, Millard and Leah Clement; sibling, Drew Flanders.

Lola Nadine Herzog, a girl to Amber and Derek Herzog of Bowdoinham, Sept. 18. Sibling, Rylea.

Isabella Rose Dyer, a girl to Falisha Kalynda Brown and Hugh Matthew Dyer Jr. of Richmond, Sept. 18. Grandparents, Sandra and Ted Brown of Freeport, Laurie and Hugh Dyer Sr. of Richmond.

Bridgton Hospital

Carson Cole Wrigley, a boy to Bianca M. (Rohr) and Nicholas J. Wrigley of North Conway, N.H., Aug. 30. Grandparents, Kimberly and Todd Rohr, Fredericksburg, Va., Donald and Linda Wingley, Conway, N.H.; great-grandparents, Leo Drainard and Shelley Bayett, Akron, Ohio, Elleanore and Frank Quint, Conway, N.H., Carol Waters, Conway, N.H.

Tristin Kale Currier, a boy to Darcie A. (Johndro) and Jesse L. Currier of Harrison, Aug. 22. Siblings, Noah, Lucas, Kaelin; grandparents, Roger and Anita Johndro, Sebec, Carol Currier, Dover-Foxcroft; great-grandparent, Harry Mariatt, Villa Grove, Ill.

Shayla Mae Johnson, a girl to Caitlyn M. Paul and Greg R. Johnson of Casco, Sept. 7. Grandparents, Darren and Jodi Paul, Naples, Keith and Sharon Johnson, Naples.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.