LEWISTON — Sparetime results from April 3-10.

Sparetime Tenpin

Mama & Papas

Men Handicap Series: :716 Marc Bureau, 715 Shane Pearl, 693 Claude Marichal; Scratch Series:: 675 Mike Thibault, 606 Don Moore, 594 Philip Provencher; Handicap Game:: 278 Erland Holt, 256 Andrew Cogswell, 241 Andrew Burke; Scratch Game:: 240 Kevin Dube, 215 John Mathieu, 213 Phil Doucette, 213 Wayne Bryant; Women Handicap Series:: 711 Victoria Silver, 709 Kaisha Pearl, 652 Maureen Williams; Scratch Series:: 524 Sue Carr, 461 Deb Edgecomb, 440 Tammy Bureau; Handicap Game:: 258 Janessa Sinclair, 238 Rolinda Marichal, 226 Jan Beaudoin; Scratch Game:: 177 Noreen Holt, 166 Brenda Burgess, 156 Pauline Clavet.

Northwood Park

Men Handicap Series:: 781 Tim Leeman, 770 Richie Storer, 764 Jean Giroux, 756 Larry Rossa; Handicap Game:: 312 Norm St. Amand, 291 Harold Wills, 290 Norm Burgess, 282 Junior Clement; Scratch Series:: 661 Justin Brawn, 639 Dan Delcourt, 628 Norman Scott, 617 Chad Hopkins; Scratch Game:: 246 Erland Holt, 234 Corey Emmert, 228 Patrick Therrien, 211 William Leighton Jr; Women Handicap Series:: 774 Amanda Welch, 734 Kaisha Pearl, 704 Yvette Paulison, 686 Peggy Stevens; Handicap Game:: 268 Jane Rossa, 244 Serena Emmert, 244 Lisa Burgess, 235 Adrianna Slominski; Scratch Series:: 432 Noreen Holt, 399 Amy Balduf, 360 Leah Griffin, 311 Jennifer Kritzer; Scratch Game:: 146 Rhonda Webber, 141 Lisa Fields, 132 Cortney Pearl, 100 Joann Thomsen.

Public Service

Scratch Series:: 709 Kennny Moore, 657 Shawn Langlois, 621 Dana Price, 600 Gerry Biron, 591 Jon Lizotte Sr, 579 Ted Stokes; Handicap Game:: 305 Anthony Nacri, 292 Ron Potvin, 292 Ron Giroux, 288 Chuck Clavet, 288 Scott Alexander, 285 Walter Jackson Jr, 273 Lou Asselin, 269 Rick Giguere; Scratch Game:: 256 Jimmy Lyons, 256 Ken Lewis, 256 Justin Brawn, 235 Mike Peaco ,227 Ralph Therrien, 225 Eric Roy, 223 Bill Therrien, 205 Roland Dostie; Handicap Series:: 812 Bill Gyorfi, 812 Jim Morin, 801 Don Malpass, 788 Al Brown, 770 Roger Perreault, 749 Ray Morin, 734 Mike Anderson.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game: 236 Joan Goulding 232 Cheryl Hebert 212 Denise Wallingford 205 Anita Morin, 204 Ali Breault, 197 Pauline Bosse, 192 Pauline Clavet ,190 Cindy Lessard; Scratch Series: 595 Joan Goulding, 581 Ali Breault, 548 Pauline Bosse, 533 Cheryl Hebert, 527 Anita Morin, 507 Michelle Gardner, 504 Denise Wallingford, 496 Pauline Clavet; Handicap Game: 272 Cheryl Hebert, 258 Joan Goulding, 256 Denise Wallingford, 249 Karla Levesque, 238 Kathy Thayer, 237 Pauline Clavet, 233 Cindy Lessard, 231 Anita Morin; Handicap Series: 661 Joan Goulding, 653 Cheryl Hebert, 636 Denise Wallingford, 631 Pauline Clavet, 627 Karen Giguere, 626 Jan Beaudoin, 619 Kathy Thayer, 618 Ruth Weymout.

Industrial Park

Men Scratch Game: 288 Scott Moore, 279 Steve Marquis, 278 Brian Bickford, 277 James Goulding III, 269 James Ward, 268 Tommy Young; Scratch Series: 779 James Goulding III, 771 James Ward, 713 Cory Lagner, 712 Michael Thibault, 705 Tommy Young, 701 Joseph Colcord; Handicap Game: 316 Steve Marquis, 312 Brian Bickford, 302 Mike St. Pierre, 299 Chad Hopkins, 298 Nick Hobbs, 292 Scott Moore; Handicap Series: 815 Chad Hopkins, 803 Steve Marquis, 799 Nick Poland, 797 James Goulding III, 784 Thomas Therrien, 777 James Ward; Women Scratch Game: 246 Angeliec Goulding. 242 Audra Mercier, 228 Sarah Pelletier, 203 Ali Breault, 194 Pauline Bosse, 177 Michelle Gardner; Scratch Series: 681 Angeliec Goulding, 647 Audra Mercier, 610 Sarah Pelletier, 549 Ali Breault, 534 Pauline Bosse, 511 Michelle Gardner; Handicap Game: 269 Audra Mercier, 259 Sarah Pelletier. 245 Pauline Bosse, 238 Ali Breault, 230 Tracy Leeman, 222 Michelle Gardner, 222 Anita Morin; Handicap Series: 728 Audra Mercier, 703 Sarah Pelletier, 687 Pauline Bosse, 654 Ali Breault, 651 Tracy Leeman, 646 Michelle Gardner.

Friday Night

Men Scratch Series: 692 Richard Hines, 584 Roland Theriault, 579 Michael Dumais, 565 Robert Violette; Handicap Series: 813 Joseph Burg, 770 Tim Miles, 732 William Lane, 721 Armand Gagnon Sr; Scratch Game: 238 Jeff Cooper, 225 Mark Fortier, 218 Wayne Bryant, 212 James Morin; Handicap Game: 293 Chris Fournier, 274 Adam Wright, 266 Scott Montminy, 262 Derek Thibodeau; Women Scratch Series: 556 Victoria Silver, 540 Pauline Bosse, 403 Pamela Heald; Handicap Series: 731 Penny Dick, 718 Deb Lane; Scratch Game: 219 Lucy Viollette, 157 Victoria Roy; Handicap Game: 254 Shirley Gondek, 245 Brenda Swett, 245 Becky McBride.

Youth – Minors

Boys Scratch Game: 126 Ethen Bruce-Gregor, 117 Joshua Violette, 111 Dustin Laplante; Scratch Series: 352 Ethen Bruce-Gregor, 316 Tylor Montminy, 295 Joshua Violette; Handicap Game: 162 Joshua Violette, 154 Ethen Bruce-Gregor, 150 Dustin Laplante; Handicap Series: 436 Ethen Bruce-Gregor, 430 Joshua Violette, 415 Tylor Montminy; Girls Scratch Game: 116 Camryn Wyman, 110 Jillian Dumais, 86 Jennifer York; Scratch Series: 282 Jillian Dumais, 277 Camryn Wyman, 216 Jennifer York; Handicap Game: 156 Jennifer York, 156 Camryn Wyman, 144 Jillian Dumais; Handicap Series: 426 Jennifer York, 397 Camryn Wyman, 384 Jillian Dumais.

Tuesday Candlepin Seniors

Men Handicap Series: 367 Mike Turcotte, 359 Roland Daigle, 358 Alex Turcotte ; Handicap Game: 130 Rick Carney, 129 Dick Sutton, 125 Richard Boulet; Scratch Series: 324 Roger Charpentier, 298 Bob Toussiant, 282 Dick Masse; Scratch Game: 111 Dick L’talien, 103 Bob Thompson, 98 Ron Bilodeau; Women Handicap Series: 374 Cathy Masse, 358 Tony Arel, 339 Linda Charpentier; Handicap Game: 127 Connie Pynes, 124 Rachel Turcotte, 121 Pauline Desbiens; Scratch Series: 248 Jeanine Labbe, 246 Terry Lefebvre ,210 Rita Grenier; Scratch Game: 109 Monique Grenier, 89 Rita Beaulieu, 85 Anita Maheux.

Friday Candlepin Seniors

Men Handicap Series: 363 Rick Shea, 348 Ray Forgues, 330 Randy Furbish; Handicap Game: 129 Alan Treworgy, 121 Rocky Giberti, 120 Cliff Plourde; Scratch Series: 288 Dick L’talien, 273 Larry Lefebvre, 267 Ron Maheux; Scratch Game: 99 Bob Thompson, 98 Henry Maheux, 93 Bob Bechard; Women Handicap Series: 367 Wanda Brown, 358 Cecilia Treworgy, 341 Terry Forgues; Handicap Game: 133 Tony Arel, 122 Terry Lefebvre, 121 Connie Pynes; Scratch Series: 273 Pauline Quimby, 241 Rita Beaulieu. 240 Lou Hamel; Scratch Game: 98 Phyllis Greim, 85 Linda Charpentier, 80 Cecilia Treworgy.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.