Mamas & Papas

Men Handicap Series: 790 Robert Boston, 722 Bob Violette, 708 Don Moore; Scratch Series: 735 Justin Brawn, 662 Mike Thibault, 637 Nick Poland; Handicap Game: 273 Kevin Dube, 269 Tim Lynch, 261 Claude Marichal; Scratch Game: 265 Philip Provencher, 238 Phil Doucette, 222 Jim Williams, 222 Wayne Bryant; Women Handicap Series: 743 Sharon Wallace, 704 Jan Beaudoin, 696 Gloria Bartley; Scratch Series: 568 Sue Carr, 497 Lucy Violette, 453 Pauline Clavet; Handicap Game: 274 Janessa Williams, 251 Jeannette Fowler, 251 Ashley Provencher, 250 Penny Dick; Scratch Game: 203 Tammy Bureau, 181 Noreen Holt, 175 Deb Edgecomb.

Northwood Park

Men Handicap Series: 804 David Greenleaf, 729 Harold Wills, 718 Bert St Amand, 708 Mark Robert; Scratch Series: 774 Tommy Giberti, 622 Erland Holt, 610 Chad Hopkins, 581 Larry Rossa; Handicap Game: 330 David Huskin, 275 Donald Morin, 260 Daryl Lamore, 260 Donald Stevens; Scratch Game: 233 Steven Bickford, 231 Tim Leeman, 229 Josh Juarbe, 208 Dan Delcourt; Women Handicap Series: 746 Lisa Ardia, 694 Lori Robert, 666 Peggy Stevens; Scratch Series: 527 Janessa Williams, 444 Lisa Osgood, 397 Rhonda Webber; Handicap Game: 260 Jacinta Storer, 245 Kira LeClair, 214 Kelsie Humphrey; Scratch Game: 161 Jane Rossa, 158 Adrianna Slominski, 119 Kaitlin Crowell.

Public Service

Handicap Series: 803 Ken Wyman, 792 Mike Anderson, 760 Chuck Clavet, 737 Gerry Biron, 726 Mike Moreau, 725 Josh Juarbe; Handicap Game: 316 Ken Lewis, 288 Aaron Johnson, 287 Anthony Nacri, 277 Bill Therrien, 269 Ricky Cyr, 267 Don Malpass, 267 Scott Alexander; Scratch Series: 728 Joseph Guimond, 688 Justin Brawn, 668 Dana Price, 652 Joe Michaud, 620 Brian Foss, 582 Bob Robitaille; Scratch Game: 264 Ed Pinkham, 259 Kennny Moore, 246 Jim Morin, 246 Kevin Dube, 234 Jimmy Lyons, 225 Bob Violette, 217 Jim Post, 217 Shawn Langlois.

Sparetime Ladies

Scratch Game: 250 Janine Champagne, 220 Ali Breault, 216 Janessa Williams, 214 Joan Goulding, 213 Victoria Silver, 209 Michelle Gardner, 200 Noreen Holt, 195 Pauline Bosse, 195 Anita Morin; Scratch Series: 614 Michelle Gardner, 577 Janine Champagne, 564 Ali Breault, 560 Joan Goulding, 534 Pauline Bosse, 530 Cheryl Hebert, 530 Victoria Silver, 527 Janessa Williams; Handicap Game: 289 Janine Champagne, 248 Victoria Silver, 244 Noreen Holt, 244 Janessa Williams, 237 Joan Goulding, 235 Pauline Clavet, 233 Claudette Lynch, 231 Brenda Swett; Handicap Series: 694 Janine Champagne, 674 Michelle Gardner, 651 Noreen Holt, 641 Cheryl Hebert, 640 Claudette Lynch, 635 Pauline Coolidge, 635 Deb Edgecomb, 635 Victoria Silver.

Industrial Park

Men Scratch Game: 299 Thomas Giberti Jr., 280 Brandon Marcotte, 269 Scott Moore, 268 Steve Marquis, 267 Dan Carrier, 263 Nick Poland; Scratch Series: 775 Thomas Giberti Jr., 740 Brandon Marcotte, 717 Chad Dostie, 705 Scott Moore, 702 Steve Marquis, 700 James Goulding III; Handicap Game: 317 Dan Carrier, 311 Thomas Giberti Jr., 303 Brandon Marcotte, 301 Nick Poland, 300 Jerry Bissonette, 298 Steve Marquis; Handicap Series: 811 Thomas Giberti Jr., 809 Brandon Marcotte, 792 Steve Marquis, 788 James Lyons, 780 Jerry Bissonette, 774 Chad Dostie; Women Scratch Game: 268 Sarah Pelletier, 231 Audra Mercier, 203 Ali Breault, 196 Renee McCaslin, 182 Pauline Bosse, 181 Anita Morin; Scratch Series: 764 Sarah Pelletier, 580 Audra Mercier, 557 Ali Breault, 545 Renee McCaslin, 519 Pauline Bosse, 503 Anita Morin; Handicap Game: 289 Sarah Pelletier, 256 Audra Mercier, 246 Renee McCaslin, 241 Ali Breault, 240 Anita Morin, 236 Amber Jordan; Handicap Series: 827 Sarah Pelletier, 695 Renee McCaslin, 680 Anita Morin, 677 Amber Jordan, 671 Ali Breault, 669 Pauline Bosse.

Friday Night Mixed

Men Scratch Game: 256 Josh Dakin, 254 Robert Violette, 249 Joseph Burg, 246 Mark Fortier, 229 William Lane, 227 Terry Goguen; Scratch Series: 712 Robert Violette, 672 Josh Dakin, 665 Joseph Burg, 658 Mark Fortier, 634 Terry Goguen, 620 James Goulding Jr; Handicap Game: 306 William Lane, 302 Josh Dakin, 298 Joseph Burg, 291 Robert Violette, 287 Terry Goguen, 285 Mark Fortier, 285 Derek Thibodeau; Handicap Series: 823 Robert Violette, 814 Terry Goguen, 812 Joseph Burg, 810 Josh Dakin, 800 William Lane, 777 Derek Thibodeau; Women Scratch Game: 216 Pauline Bosse, 215 Brooke Leger, 199 Shirley Gondek, 198 Joan Goulding, 192 Victoria Silver, 185 Pamela Heald; Scratch Series: 618 Brooke Leger, 557 Joan Goulding, 555 Pauline Bosse, 547 Shirley Gondek, 521 Victoria Silver, 500 Pamela Heald; Handicap Game: 276 Pamela Heald, 273 Shirley Gondek, 267 Kristie Wyman, 265 Pauline Bosse, 253 Lynda Hall, 252 Victoria Roy; Handicap Series: 773 Pamela Heald, 769 Shirley Gondek, 729 Kristie Wyman, 721 Claudette Lynch, 717 Brooke Leger, 712 Julie Lynch.

FNBD

Men Scratch Game: 300 Scott Gagne, 278 Mike Thibault, 268 Brandon Marcotte, 257 Joe Michaud, 235 Brian Bickford, 227 Marc Frechette; Scratch Series: 706 Brandon Marcotte, 680 Brian Bickford, 678 Scott Gagne, 673 Joe Michaud, 671 Mike Thibault, 601 Tim Dee; Handicap Game: 321 Scott Gagne, 299 Kyle Harrington, 290 Mike Thibault, 287 Brandon Marcotte, 287 Scott Beaudin, 267 Joe Michaud; Handicap Series: 763 Brandon Marcotte, 749 Kyle Harrington, 746 Brian Bickford, 745 Scott Beaudin, 741 Scott Gagne, 737 Mike Ebert.

Youth – Minors

Boys Scratch Series: 439 Joshua Violette, 399 Tylor Montminy, 342 Ethen Bruce-Gregor; Handicap Series: 478 Luke Soucy, 427 Evan Jordan, 424 Owen Bushway; Scratch Game: 160 Joshua Violette, 149 Tylor Montminy, 139 Ethen Bruce-Gregor; Handicap Game: 170 Luke Soucy, 168 Evan Jordan, 146 Owen Bushway; Girls Scratch Series: 326 Jillian Dumais; Handicap Series: 378 Ali Lynch, 378 Brook Gervais; Scratch Game: 116 Jillian Dumais, 87 Ali Lynch; Handicap Game: 148 Brook Gervais.

Youth Majors

Boys Scratch Series: 722 Shayne MacFarlane, 619 Zack Lessard, 582 Nathan Boothby; Scratch Game: 279 Parker Thibault, 235 Christopher Goulette, 214 Noah Flanigan; Handicap Series: 743 Shayne MacFarlane, 676 Mason Longchamps, 675 Colby Cummins; Handicap Game: 254 Noah Flanigan, 250 Christopher Goulette, 241 Ben Belanger; Girls Scratch Series: 532 Avery Goulding, 471 Brianna Hannan, 333 Camryn Wyman; Scratch Game: 180 Danielle Allaire, 180 Sarah Clark, 145 Kyleigh McDonough, 124 Kelsey Cloutier; Handicap Series: 712 Sarah Clark, 708 Brianna Hannan, 633 Camryn Wyman; Handicap Game: 263 Kelsey Cloutier, 232 Kyleigh McDonough, 220 Avery Goulding.

Tuesday, March 28 Candlepin Seniors

Men Handicap Series: 359 Dick L’italien, 356 Pete Grenier, 355 Leo Bergeron; Handicap Game: 134 Mike Turcotte, 131 Alan Treworgy, 124 Bob Thompson/ Tony Bruno; Scratch Series: 312 Roger Charpentier, 310 Russ Hurd, 272 Chuck Drinkwater; Scratch Game: 115 Bob Toussaint, 108 Gerry Dennison, 102 Bob Giguere; Women Handicap Series: 365 Lou Hamel, 356 Sue Steward, 351 Jeannine Potvin; Handicap Game: 130 Sue Richard, 129 Connie Pynes, 122 Sandy Bruno; Scratch Series: 266 Terry Lefebvre, 264 Monique Grenier, 252 Anita Maheux; Scratch Game: 108 Linda Charpentier, 91 Lucy Damon, 86 Rita Grenier.

Friday, March 31 Candlepin Seniors

Men Handicap Series: 372 Tom Giberti, 349 Leo Bergeron, 339 Louis Dumont; Handicap Game: 142 Ray Forgues, 122 Bob Thompson, 121 Randy Furbish; Scratch Series: 310 Russ Hurd, 272 Ron Maheux, 363 Rick Shea; Scratch Game: 107 Dick L’italien, 104 Reggie Dubois, 103 Dwight Webb; Women Handicap Series: 366 Mary Honegger, 355 Cecilia Treworgy, 352 Connie Pynes; Handicap Game: 126 Lou Hamel, 118 Rachel Cyr, 115 Linda Charpentier; Scratch Series: 263 Phyllis Greim, 248 Terri Forgues, 243 Rita Beaulieu; Scratch Game: 91 Pauline Quimby, 87 Pauline Plourde, 82 Carolyn Robertson.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

filed under: