Martindale

Monday, May 27 results: 0-9 handicap: 1. Andrew Slattery 70 2. Jace Pearson 72 3. Kyle Bourassa 73; Net — 1. Matt Ouellette 2. Brad Myers 76/69 3. Kyle Bouffard 80/71 1. Justin Woodbrey 76/71 3. Bobby Myers 78/71; 10+ handicap: Gross — 1. Jon Mercier 79 2. Paul Robinson 85; Net — 1. Eric Eddy 82/70 2. Bob Bowie 82/70; White Tees: Gross — Bob Blanchette 77; Fourball-one best ball: Gross — 1. Jace Pearson/Andrew Slattery/Craig Chapman/Joe Baker 58 2. Matt Myick/Nate Gould/Jason Ward/Cory Lagner 68; Net — 1. Matt Ouellette/Kelly Cates/Brian Bilodeau/Jon Mercier 58 2.Richard Paradis/Eric Eddy/Will Emerson/Ben Randall 63; Skins: Gross — Kyle Bourassa No. 5, Jace Pearson No. 6, Joe Baker No. 10, Jon Mercier No. 12, Kyle Bouffard No. 13, Andrew Slattery No. 14, Jace Pearson No. 15, Kelly Cates No. 16; Net — Eric Eddy No. 3, Bob Bowie No. 8, Bruce Bickford No. 10.

Sunday, May 26 Point Quota results: 1. Moe Morin +7 2. Glenn Tracey +6 T3. Andy Desgrosseilliers +3 T3. Bob Bowie +3 T3. Mitch Sweetser +3 6. Kevin Fletcher +2 T6. Tom Skelton +1 T6. Bobby Myers +1; Skins: Gross — Andy Desgrosseilliers No. 2, No. 3 and No. 11, No. 6, Brad Myers No. 10, Ashley Fifield No. 18; Net — Alex Cutter No. 15.

Saturday, May 25 results: 0-9 handicap: Gross — 1. Andrew Slattery 69 2. CJ Bergeron 72 3. Jace Pearson 73; Net — 1. Dave Luce 73/67 1. Vance Pearson 75/67 3. Eric Fillion 74/70; 10= handicap: Gross — 1. Sam Evrard 79 2. Randall Doucette 80; Net — 1. Eric Eddy 80/68 2. Luke Bourassa 87/72; White Tees: Gross 1. Ernie Ashton 73 2. Bob Blanchette 78; Net — Chip Morrison 84/68 2. Claude Heutz 84/69; Fourball — 1. Eric Eddy/Kyle Bouffard/CJ Bergeron/Roger Densmore +14 2. Jace Pearson/Vance Pearson/Andrew Slattery/Craig Chapman +12 3. Peter Ashton/Ken Gibbs/Cliff Biardi/David Collins +3 4. Brad Myers/David Gushee/Steve Olsen/Rob Towle even; Skins: Green Tees: Gross —Dave Luce No. 7, Richard Paradis No. 12, David Gushee No. 13, Randall Doucette No. 18; Net — Jake Doucette No. 6, Randall Doucette No. 10, Mike Doucette; White Tees — Claude Heurtz, Ron Blanchette No. 17.

Poland Spring

Sunday, May 26 Sweeps results: Gross — 1. Gordan Ross 75 2. Larry Ross 76 3. Edwin Piirainen 78 4. Dan Boucher 79 4. Tom Schultz 79; Net — 1. Dan Boucher 64 2. Gordon Ross 66 2. Sharon Fasulo 66 4. Lisa Laliberte 67 5. Tom Schultz 68; Pins: No. 6 — Peter Leighton 23’11 No. 8 — Sharon Fasulo 38’7″ No. 13 — Michelle Bates 6’8″; Skins: Gross — Dan Boucher No. 2, No. 13 and No. 15, Larry Ross No. 3 and No. 4, Lisa Laliberte No. 5, Ron Hebert No. 14 and No. 16; Net — Larry Ross No. 4, Gordon Ross No. 7, Larry Bates No. 10, Lisa Laliberte No. 11, Dan Boucher No. 13 and No. 15, Ron Herbert No. 14 and No. 16.

Saturday, May 25 Sweeps: Gross — 1. Rafael Barajas 74 2. Mark Laliberte 75 3. Dan Bouttenot 76 4. Gordan Ross 82 5. Brian Briggs 83 5. Gordon Smith 83; Net — 1. Brian Briggs 66 1. Michelle Bates 66 1. Larry Bates 66 4. Rafael Barajas 69 5. Lisa Liberte 71 5. Gordon Smith 71 5. Mark Laliberte 71; Skins: Gross — Dan Boucher No. 2, Larry Bates No. 3, Lisa Laliberte No. 4, Jack Conway No. 5, Dan Bouttenot No. 9, Rafael Barajas No. 15, Topper West No. 18 Net — Larry Bates No. 3, Lisa Laliberte No. 4 and No. 8, Rick Meagher No. 6, Jill Ross No. 7, Radael Barajas No. 15, Gordon Smith No. 16.

Springbrook

Monday, May 27 Memorial Day Scramble results: Gross — Ashley Golden/Ken Carver/Patti Ayotte/Gaeton Bolduc 65 1. Rita Howard/Rich Howard/Pennie Cummings/Ron Leeman 65; Net — Anita Gagne/Paul Gagne/Tammy Paradis/Jon Paradis 58; Long Drives: Black — Ron Leeman; Blue — Gaeton Bolduc; Green — Pennie Cummings; Pins: No. 2 — Gaeton Bolduc 7’9″ No. 8 — Ron Leeman 21’8″ No. 13 — Pennie Cummings 7’5″ No. 15 — Tammy Paradis 16’3.

Monday, May 27 individual points results: 1. Joe Mertzel +6 2. Rich Douglass +4 3. Matt Beckim +3 4. Steve Bodge +2; Pins: No. 2 — Rich Shea 9’10” No. 8 — Joe Mertzel 7’6″ No. 15 — Ray Provencher 9′; Gross — Rich Douglass No. 16, Joe Mertzel No. 17; Net — Rich Douglass No. 1, No. 13 and No. 16, Joe Mertzel No. 17, Matt Beckim No. 18.

Sunday, May 26 tweo-ball wheel results: Gross — 1. Brad Pattershall/Mark Susi 2. Brian Henderson/Ken Carver 71 2. Mark Susi/Ed Balboni 71; Net — 1. David St. Andre/Ben Crane 57 2. Brain Henderson/Rich Howard 59 2. Tom Tiner/Mark Susi 59; Pins: No. 2 — Tom Tiner 17’9″ No. 8 — Ray Roy 15’9″ No. 13 — Gaeton Bolduc 21′ No. 15 — Ron Leeman 26’4″; Skins: Gross — Ben Crane No. 1 and No. 17, Dave St. Andre No. 2, Brian Henderson No. 4, Bong Adil No. 6, Brad Pattershall No. 10 and No. 14, Ron Leeman No. 18, Mark Susi No. 18; Net — Bill Crane No. 1, No. 12 and No. 17, Brian Henderson No. 4, Bong Adil No. 6, Rich Howard No. 7, No. 14, No. 15, Brad Pattershall No. 10.

Saturday, May 24 Best one of four results: Gross — 1. Tom Tiner/Brad Pattershall/Ron Leeman/Keith Ross 69; Net — 1. Dick Therrien/Joe Mertzel/Tim Mynahan/Dick Metivier 54 1. Tyler Tyburski/George Hopkins/Matt Hopkins/Scott Bubier; Pins: No. 2 — Matt Hopkins 19’7″ No. 8 — Joe Mertzel 11’7″ No. 13 — Dick Therrien 17’6″ No. 15 — George Hopkins 17’6″ Skins: Gross — Nrian Henderson No.2, Tim Myahan No. 10; Net — George Ames No. 6, Dave Kus No. 8, Tim Mynahan No. 10.

Turner Highlands

Tuesday Men’s League — Flight one: Gross — 1. Mark Wilcox 38 1. Bob Spencer 38 1. Tim Doyle Jr. 38; Net — Ike Goodwin 31.50; Pin: No. 4 — George Campbell 6’1″; Flight two: Gross — Warren Walton 44; Net — Billy Sullivan 35.5; Pin: No. 15 — Tom Lowell 6’9″

Monday Ladies Senior League results: 1. Joan Goulette -3 1. Prudence Hornberger -3.

Monday Men’s League results: Gross — Josh Tainter 38; Net — Bob Blais 33; Pin: No. 4 — Wayne Sherman 11′

Senior League results: 1. Kevin Mower/Tom Mawhinney +6 2.Ron Jubinville/Will Simmons +4 3. Chuck Riekert/Bob Spencer +2.

Couples League results — Gross — Chuck Sarchi/Karen Richardson; Net — Marke Wilcox/Nicole Stephenson; Pins: No. 4 — Marke Wilcox 19’6″ No. 8 — Heidi Haylock 25’5″.