Northwood Park
Men: Handicap Series — 728 Jim Stevens, 725 George Herrick Jr, 720 Dan Delcourt, 692 David Chouinard; Scratch Series — 636 Shayne Macfarlane, 598 Tim Leeman, 576 Chad Hopkins, 554 Rick Washburn; Handicap Game — 287 Matthew Stevens, 260 Walter Jackson Jr, 256 Nick Giguere, 252 Harold Wills; Scratch Game — 246 Michael LeClair, 220 Denis Webber, 205 Daryl Lamore, 197 Rick Douglas; Women: Handicap Series — 707 Lori Robert, 700 Rhonda Webber, 677 Peggy Stevens; Scratch Series — 453 Tracy Leeman, 382 Donna Washburn; Handicap Game — 302 Kaitlin Gallagher, 243 Samantha Juray; Scratch Game — 172 Adrianna Slominski 138 Kelsie Humphrey.

Sparetime Ladies
Scratch Game — 233 Ali Breault, 194 Janessa Williams, 193 Deb Edgecomb, 193 Shirley Gondek, 187 Jeannette Fowler, 183 Anita Morin, 181 Brenda Swett, 174 Tracy Leeman, 173 Pauline Bosse; Scratch Series — 679 Ali Breault, 553 Deb Edgecomb, 519 Janessa Williams, 508 Anita Morin, 482 Denise Wallingford, 477 Shirley Gondek, 470 Teri Lewis, 470 Jeannette Fowler, 466 Pauline Clavet; Handicap Game — 251 Jeannette Fowler, 240 Brenda Swett, 237 Shirley Gondek, 233 Ali Breault, 232 Tricia Williams, 228 Deb Edgecomb, 227 Janessa Williams, 224 Ruth Weymouth, 219 Teri Lewis; Handicap Series — 679 Ali Breault, 662 Jeannette Fowler, 658 Deb Edgecomb, 641 Teri Lewis, 640 Ruth Weymouth, 635 Brenda Swett, 627 Tricia Williams, 618 Janessa Williams, 609 Shirley Gondek.

Industrial Park
Men: Scratch Game — 299 Rick Washburn, 288 Merico Meucci, 267 Josh D’Alfonso, 258 Adam Jordan, 258 Scott Allaire, 244 Nick Konstantoulakis; Scratch Series 771 Rick Washburn, 743 Merico Meucci, 698 Adam Jordan, 672 Josh D’Alfonso, 648 Bill Gyorf, 614 Scott Allaire; Handicap Game — 305 Rick Washburn, 300 Merico Meucci, 282 Nick Konstantoulakis, 281 Josh D’Alfonso, 273 Scott Allaire, 268 Richard Douglas; Handicap Series — 789 Rick Washburn, 779 Merico Meucci, 720 Bill Gyorf, 714 Josh D’Alfonso, 713 Dominic Bobalek, 703 Jesse Merrill; Women: Scratch Game — 226 Janessa Williams, 202 Pauline Bosse, 168 Amber Jordan, 146 Jessica Merrill, 138 Adrianna Slominski; Scratch Series — 567 Janessa Williams, 552 Pauline Bosse, 471 Amber Jordan, 394 Jessica Merrill, 379 Adrianna Slominski; Handicap Game -270 Janessa Williams, 254 Pauline Bosse, 234 Amber Jordan, 234 Jessica Merrill, 229 Adrianna Slominski; Handicap Series — 708 Pauline Bosse, 699 Janessa Williams, 669 Amber Jordan, 658 Jessica Merrill, 652 Adrianna Slominski.

Friday Night Mixed
Men: Scratch Game — 257 Michael Dumais, 255 Sean Driggers, 243 Noah Flanigan, 235 Glenn Dakin; Scratch Series — 649 Sean Driggers, 625 Michael Dumais, 615 Nate Flanigan, 605 Noah Flanigan; Handicap Game — 300 Michael Dumais, 300 Tyler Gagnon, 286 Noah Flanigan, 286 Sean Driggers; Handicap Series — 886 Tyler Gagnon, 754 Michael Dumais, 742 Sean Driggers, 734 Noah Flanigan; Women: Scratch Game — 225 Victoria Silver, 204 Pauline Bosse, 163 Shirley Gondek, 162 Victoria Roy; Scratch Series — 590 Victoria Silver, 547 Pauline Bosse, 454 Victoria Roy, 424 Brenda Swett; Handicap Game — 275 Victoria Silver, 257 Pauline Bosse, 251 Amy Tripp, 250 Debbie Hallowell; Handicap Series — 740 Victoria Silver, 727 Amy Tripp, 712 Victoria Roy, 706 Pauline Bosse.

FNBD
Scratch Series — 720 Mike Thibeault, 672 Phil Provencher, 628 Joe Michaud; Scratch Game — 300 Jimmy Clark, 226 Caleb Burgess, 226 Scott Nevers; Handicap Series — 763 Ben Harrington, 728 Brad Forgues, 728 Pete Provencher; Handicap Game — 297 Brandon Marcotte, 272 Craig Garrett, 270 Scott Beaudin.

Wednesday Night Candlepin
Scratch Game — 114 Tony Burgess, 113 John Picard, 111 Tom Ouellette, 107 Rick Lane, 104 Michael Chouinard, 103 Chico Roberge; Scratch Series — 322 Tony Burgess, 300 Tom Ouellette, 295 John Picard, 288 Michael Chouinard, 285 William Gyorf, 284 Barry Peaco; Handicap Game — 133 Tom Ouellette, 132 Tony Burgess, 130 Mike Dumais, 128 Rick Lane, 125 Michael Chouinard, 125 John Picard; Handicap Series — 376 Tony Burgess, 366 Tom Ouellette, 360 Stephen Gaul, 351 Michael Chouinard, 346 Rick Lane, 339 Mike Dumais.

Youth – Minors
Boys: Scratch Game — 117 Liam Jones, 115 Aaron Young, 92 AJ Cotter; Scratch Series — 276 Aaron Young, 254 AJ Cotter, 251 Liam Jones; Handicap Game — 166 Aaron Young, 163 Liam Jones, 158 AJ Cotter; Handicap Series — 452 AJ Cotter, 429 Aaron Young, 405 Michael Brune; Girls; Scratch Game — 108 Brenna Ashton; Scratch Series — 245 Brenna Ashton; Handicap Game — 154 Brenna Ashton; Handicap Series — 383 Brenna Ashton.

Youth – Majors
Boys: Scratch Game — 222 Tylor Montminy, 215 Mikey Dusoe, 193 Josh Violette; Scratch Series — 565 Mikey Dusoe, 546 Tylor Montminy, 516 John Gove; Handicap Game — 268 Tylor Montminy, 258 Owen Violette, 249 Riley Cotter; Handicap Series — 741 Owen Violette, 684 Tylor Montminy, 678 Ethen Bruce-Gregor; Girls: Scratch Game — 164 Brianna Hannan, 151 Jennifer York; Scratch Series — 390 Brianna Hannan, 363 Jennifer York; Handicap Game — 226 Jennifer York, 223 Brianna Hannan; Handicap Series — 588 Jennifer York, 567 Brianna Hannan.

Tuesday, Dec. 10 Candlepin Seniors

Men: Handicap Series — 357 Gerry Dennison, 352 Chuck Drinkwater/Dick Pynes, 348 Mike Turcotte; Scratch Series — 308 Ralph Steene, 287 Dick L’Italien, 277 Chanel LeBlanc; Handicap Game — 141 Greg Foster, 125 Scott Harrington, 122 Roland Daigle; Scratch Game — 105 Bob Tremblay/Roger Charpentier, 103 Russ Hurd, 100 Ron Bilodeau; Women: Handicap Series — 361 Rita Grenier, 357 Sandy Bruno, 342 Gilmay Lamarre; Scratch Series — 278 Linda Charpentier, 244 Rachel Ayo, 240 Lucy Damon; Handicap Game — 123 Pauline Desbiens, 122 Marie Madore, 120 Claudette Turcotte; Scratch Game — 97 Connie Pleau, 81 Pauline Quimby, 80 Tony Arel.

Friday, Dec. 13 Candlepin Seniors

Men: Handicap Series — 354 Rick Shea, 348 Paul Little, 344 Larry Lefebvre; Scratch Series — 312 Dick L’Italien, 309 Ralph Steene, 278 Ron Maheux; Handicap Game — 131 Rocky Giberti, 129 Louis Dumont, 124 Chris Houlares; Scratch Game — 119 Barry Peaco, 112 Mike Peaco, 105 Roger Charpentier; Women: Handicap Series — 351 Terri Forgues, 350 Corinne McIntosh, 344 Gilmay Lamarre; Scratch Series — 288 Phyllis Greim, 254 Jackie DuBois, 252 Marcia Harvey; Handicap Game — 123 Carolyn Robertson, 125 Celia Treworgy, 124 Pauline Quimby; Scratch Game — 103 Lou Hamel, 102 Connie Pleau, 91 Rita Beaulieu.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.