Sparetime results from Jan. 19-26

Mamas & Papas
Men: Handicap Series — 773 Phil Doucette, 773 Tim Welch, 685 Tom Vartanian, 668 Jacob Spencer; Scratch Series — 637 Patrick Therrien, 585 Justin Brawn, 571 Jim Williams; Handicap Game — 281 Ray Morin, 251 Brandon Mullen, 242 Tom Tippie; Scratch Game — 225 Shayne MacFarlane, 218 Bob Violette, 179 Shane Pearl Women: Handicap Series — 727 Amelia Pierce, 723 Timika Thomas, 687 Shea Kavin; Scratch Series — 588 Sharon Wallace, 474 Noreen Holt, 451 Lucy Violette; Handicap Game — 271 Janessa Williams, 251 Kaisha Pearl, 246 Ruth Weymouth; Scratch Game — 185 Dianne Mains, 172 Brenda Swett, 156 Deb Edgecomb.

Northwood Park
Men: Handicap Series — 751 Jim Bazinet, 740 Norm St. Amand, 713 Todd Morneau, 705 Norman Scott; Scratch Series — 657 Chad Hopkins, 645 Shayne MacFarlane, 588 Michael LeClair, 553 Daryl Lamore Handicap Game — 288 Don Moore, 265 Joey Boudreaux, 264 Skip Sabourin, 246 Frank Phillips, 246 Rick Douglas; Scratch Game — 230 Rick Washburn, 214 Denis Webber, 213 Bruce Lake, 193 David Huskin, 193 Steve Beaulieu; Women: Handicap Series — 708 Kelsie Humphrey, 662 Adrianna Slominski; Scratch Series — 447 Rhonda Webber, 379 Tracy Leeman; Handicap Game — 256 Donna Washburn, 219 Peggy Stevens; Scratch Game — 158 Lori Robert.

Public Service
Handicap Series — 837 Ken Wyman, 807 Tiny Wyman, 786 Bob Violette; Handicap Game — 331 Don Malpass, 312 Marty Johnson, 311 Mike Caron; Scratch Series — 741 Justin Brawn, 736 Josh D’Alfonso, 702 Ricky Cyr; Scratch Game — 278 Dennis Carney, 278 Brian Foss, 277 Bill Therrien, 266 Jimmy Lyons, 266 Patrick Therrien.

Sparetime Ladies
Scratch Game — 255 Michelle Gardner, 213 Tracy Leeman, 202 Anita Morin, 202 Janessa Williams, 187 Brenda Burgess, 186 Ali Breault, 182 Michelle Riddle, 179 Cindy Lessard, 174 Shirley Gondek;
Scratch Series — 618 Michelle Gardner, 539 Tracy Leeman, 539 Anita Morin, 521 Janessa Williams, 496 Ali Breault, 494 Brenda Burgess, 477 Elizabeth Pelletier, 460 Cindy Lessard, 453 Denise Wallingford; Handicap Game — 272 Michelle Gardner, 254 Tracy Leeman, 242 Michelle Riddle, 241 Brenda Burgess, 237 Anita Morin, 234 Janessa Williams, 233 Cindy Lessard, 224 Maureen Miller, 221 Tina Wyrick; Handicap Series — 669 Michelle Gardner, 662 Tracy Leeman, 656 Brenda Burgess, 644 Anita Morin, 622 Cindy Lessard, 620 Maureen Miller, 617 Janessa Williams, 615 Elizabeth Pelletier, 615 Ruth Weymouth.

Industrial Park
Men: Scratch Game — 269 Scott Allaire, 259 Brandon Marcotte, 254 Shayne MacFarlane, 248 Adam Jordan, 247 Erik Poulin, 246 Charles Hillman; Scratch Series — 719 Charles Hillman, 717 Scott Allaire, 706 Brandon Marcotte, 679 Shayne MacFarlane, 678 Adam Jordan, 664 Erik Poulin; Handicap Game — 282 Charles Hillman, 282 Scott Allaire, 267 Mike Caron, 267 Brandon Marcotte, 261 Shayne MacFarlane, 260 Daryl Lamore; Handicap Series — 827 Charles Hillman, 756 Scott Allaire, 733 Bruce Lake, 730 Brandon Marcotte, 712 Daryl Lamore, 711 Dave Frye; Women: Scratch Game — 213 Amber Jordan, 184 Janessa Williams, 175 Pauline Bosse, 136 Jessica Merrill, 122 Adrianna Slominski; Scratch Series — 572 Amber Jordan, 540 Janessa Williams, 507 Pauline Bosse, 376 Jessica Merrill, 331 Adrianna Slominski; Handicap Game — 272 Amber Jordan, 228 Janessa Williams, 225 Pauline Bosse, 223 Jessica Merrill, 216 Adrianna Slominski; Handicap Series — 749 Amber Jordan, 672 Janessa Williams, 657 Pauline Bosse, 637 Jessica Merrill, 613 Adrianna Slominski.

Friday Night Mixed
Men: Scratch Game — 237 Sean Driggers, 222 Noah Flanigan, 212 Jacob Spencer, 207 Joseph Burg; Scratch Series — 646 Sean Driggers, 615 Noah Flanigan, 587 Jacob Spencer, 569 Scott Ashton; Handicap Game — 298 Nate Hallowell, 266 Sean Driggers, 263 Joseph Burg, 262 Noah Flanigan; Handicap Series — 735 Noah Flanigan, 733 Sean Driggers, 714 Adam Wright, 713 Jacob Spencer; Women: Scratch Game — 199 Victoria Silver, 199 Victoria Roy, 182 Shirley Gondek, 178 Pauline Bosse; Scratch Series — 511 Victoria Silver, 500 Shirley Gondek, 498 Victoria Roy, 474 Pauline Bosse; Handicap Game — 282 Victoria Roy, 251 Debbie Hallowell, 249 Victoria Silver, 247 Shirley Gondek; Handicap Series — 747 Victoria Roy, 695 Shirley Gondek, 688 Debbie Hallowell, 662 Debra Montminy.

FNBD
Scratch Series — 620 Shayne MacFarlane, 606 Mike Thibeault, 575 Scott Nevers; Scratch Game — 232 Phil Provencher, 232 Jimmy Clark, 222 Steve Dee; Handicap Series — 759 Scott Beaudin, 745 Ryan O’Leary,708 Dustin Pizzi; Handicap Game — 283 Todd Therrien, 282 Chad Merchant, 264 Fred Mckay.

Youth – Minors
Boys: Scratch Game — 137 Liam Jones, 81 AJ Cotter, 70 Garrett Ashton; Scratch Series — 344 Liam Jones, 208 Garrett Ashton, 200 AJ Cotter; Handicap Game — 176 Liam Jones, 138 AJ Cotter, 122 William Burke; Handicap Series — 461 Liam Jones, 371 AJ Cotter, 361 Garrett Ashton; Girls: Scratch Game — 92 Brenna Ashton, 77 Elizabeth Boynton; Scratch Series — 254 Brenna Ashton, 197 Elizabeth Boynton; Handicap Game — 138 Brenna Ashton, 122 Elizabeth Boynton; Handicap Series — 392 Brenna Ashton, 332 Elizabeth Boynton.

Youth – Majors
Boys: Scratch Game — 255 Brock Boutin, 198 Mikey Dusoe, 184 Isaac Bellemore; Scratch Series — 547 Brock Boutin, 545 Mikey Dusoe, 494 Isaac Bellemore, 494 Brandon Wallace; Handicap Game — 297 Brock Boutin, 241 Owen Bushway, 235 Isaac Bellemore; Handicap Series — 673 Brock Boutin, 652 Owen Bushway, 647 Isaac Bellemore; Girls: Scratch Game — 156 Brianna Hannan, 133 Jennifer York, Scratch Series — 415 Brianna Hannan, 346 Jennifer York; Handicap Game — 214 Brianna Hannan, 208 Jennifer York; Handicap Series — 589 Brianna Hannan, 571 Jennifer York.

Tuesday, January 21 Senior Candlepin results
Men: Handicap Series — 366 Larry Lefebvre, 347 Henry Maheux, 344 Ron Maheux; Scratch Series — 319 Roger Charpentier, 306 Russ Hurd, 278 Bob Masse; Handicap Game — 128 Paul Little, 126 Mike Turcotte, 125 Tony Bruno; Scratch Game — 110 Scott Harrington, 105 Ralph Steene, 103 Gerry Dennison; Women: Handicap Series — 361 Monique Grenier, 346 Jonell Masse, 342 Rita Grenier; Scratch Series — 276 Connie Pleau, 269 Lucy Damon, 235 Tony Arel; Handicap Game — 123 Connie Pynes, 121 Claudette Turcotte, 120 Gilmay Lamarre; Scratch Game — 114 Connie Pleau, 94 Lou Hamel, 85 Rachel Ayo.

Friday, January 24 Senior Candlepin results
Men: Handicap Series — 369 Bob Tremblay, 355 Dwight Webb, 348 Rocky Giberti, 346 Paul Little; Scratch Series — 348 Roger Charpentier, 316 Ralph Steene, 309 Mike Peaco, 306 Bob Tremblay; Handicap Game — 131 Alan Treworgy, 124 Dick L’Italien, 123 Cliff Plourde; Scratch Game — 130 Mike Peaco, 126 Roger Charpentier, 113 Ralph Steene; Women: Handicap Series — 351 Claudette Turcotte, 349 Lou Hamel, 341 Sylvia LeBlanc; Scratch Series — 269 Connie Pleau, 261 Marcia Harvey, 257 Rita Beaulieu, 255 Wanda Brown; Handicap Game — 132 Pauline Quimby, 129 Claudette Turcotte, 123 Doris Comeau; Scratch Game — 103 Pauline Quimby, 94 Marcia Harvey, 90 Wanda Brown.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.