Sparetime results from March 8-14

Mamas & Papas
Men: Handicap Series —749 Tim Welch, 704 Brandon Alexander, 633 Tom Tippie; Scratch Series —618 Patrick Therrien, 554 Jim Williams, 554 Shane Pearl, 538 John Cyr; Handicap Game —249 Phil Doucette, 249 Claude Marichal, 232 Arthur Pearl III 228 Bob Violette; Scratch Game —211 Erland Holt, 202 Justin Brawn, 196 Brandon Mullen; Women: Handicap Series —758 Shea Kavin, 702 Julie Vartanian, 686 Alexia Barcelou; Scratch Series —553 Sharon Wallace, 485 Deb Edgecomb, 478 Lucy Violette; Handicap Game —262 Kaisha Pearl, 261 Cortney Pearl, 255 Carole Ann Barker; Scratch Game —195 Janessa Williams, 167 Shirley Gondek, 159 Noreen Holt.

Northwood Park
Men: Handicap Series —767 Junior Clement, 711 Brian Potvin, 704 Denis Webber, 687 Mark Bragdon; Scratch Series —698 Chad Hopkins, 615 Rick Washburn, 559 Bruce Lake, 536 Tim Leeman; Handicap Game —280 Michael LeClair, 255 Rick Douglas, 243 Norm St. Amand, 240 Norman Scott, 240 Joey Boudreaux, 240 Walter Jackson Jr; Scratch Game —228 Shayne MacFarlane, 215 Jacob Spencer, 203 Daryl Lamore, 194 Kenneth Moore; Women: Handicap Series —731 Amanda Welch, 722 Peggy Stevens, 611 Kelsie Humphrey; Scratch Series —484 Tracy Leeman, 361 Donna Washburn; Handicap Game —260 Lori Robert, 236 Kira LeClair; Scratch Game —151 Rhonda Webber, 132 Adrianna Slominski.

Public Service
Handicap Series —784 Chuck Baickle, 744 Ted Stokes, 714 Ron Potvin; Handicap Game —296 Dana Price, 278 Carmine Hall, 258 Jamie Tardif; Scratch Series —687 Brian Foss, 658 Dennis Carney, 589 Bill Therrien; Scratch Game —246 Josh D’Alfonso, 228 Bill Gyorfi, 222 Bob Robitaille.

Sparetime Ladies
Scratch Game —224 Ali Breault, 210 Amanda Welch, 203 Denise Wallingford, 186 Brenda Burgess, 180 Pauline Bosse, 180 Shirley Gondek, 179 Anita Morin, 178 Michelle Gardner, 175 Janessa Williams;
Scratch Series —608 Ali Breault, 592 Amanda Welch, 526 Denise Wallingford, 523 Pauline Bosse, 507 Janessa Williams, 501 Anita Morin, 477 Shirley Gondek, 475 Michelle Gardner, 472 Tracy Leeman; Handicap Game —243 Denise Wallingford, 238 Brenda Burgess, 235 Becky Gregoire, 233 Amanda Welch, 228 Michelle Riddle, 224 Ali Breault, 224 Shirley Gondek, 223 Jenn Nadeau, 222 Kaitlin Gallagher; Handicap Series —661 Amanda Welch, 646 Denise Wallingford, 633 Deb Lane, 622 Megan Parks, 616 Pauline Bosse, 614 Michelle Riddle, 609 Shirley Gondek, 608 Ali Breault, 604 Diane Jambard.

Industrial Park
Men: Scratch Game —299 Rick Washburn, 268 Troy Ballenger, 268 Jake Webb, 257 Josh D’Alfonso, 248 Adam Jordan, 248 Shayne MacFarlane; Scratch Series —798 Rick Washburn, 716 Troy Ballenger, 713 Josh D’Alfonso, 706 Scott Allaire, 702 Jake Webb, 662 Shayne MacFarlane; Handicap Game —322 Jake Webb, 304 Rick Washburn, 279 Jacob Spencer, 276 Troy Ballenger, 272 Josh D’Alfonso, 269 Edward Bobalek; Handicap Series —864 Jake Webb, 813 Rick Washburn, 759 Jacob Spencer, 758 Josh D’Alfonso, 745 Scott Allaire, 740 Troy Ballenger; Women: Scratch Game —174 Janessa Williams, 158 Pauline Bosse, 157 Adrianna Slominski, 126 Jessica Merrill; Scratch Series —500 Janessa Williams, 446 Pauline Bosse, 410 Adrianna Slominski, 332 Jessica Merrill; Handicap Game —256 Adrianna Slominski, 217 Janessa Williams, 215 Jessica Merrill, 210 Pauline Bosse; Handicap Series —707 Adrianna Slominski, 629 Janessa Williams, 602 Pauline Bosse, 599 Jessica Merrill.

Friday Night Mixed
Men: Scratch Game —225 Nate Flanigan, 225 Ben Dyke, 224 Chris Fournier, 214 Mark Fortier; Scratch Series —599 Ben Dyke, 574 Nate Flanigan, 570 Chris Fournier, 563 Mark Fortier; Handicap Game —287 Chris Fournier, 274 Ben Dyke, 267 Scott Montminy, 267 Mark Fortier; Handicap Series —759 Chris Fournier, 746 Ben Dyke, 722 Mark Fortier, 718 Thomas Burg; Women: Scratch Game —236 Victoria Silver, 199 Shirley Gondek, 178 Deb Lane, 176 Brenda Swett; Scratch Series —607 Victoria Silver, 468 Shirley Gondek, 466 Brenda Swett, 464 Victoria Roy; Handicap Game —285 Victoria Silver, 264 Shirley Gondek, 260 Brenda Swett, 256 Debbie Hallowell; Handicap Series —754 Victoria Silver, 718 Brenda Swett, 714 Debbie Hallowell, 707 Victoria Roy.

FNBD
Scratch Series —709 Phil Provencher, 597 Shayne MacFarlane, 591 Joe Michaud; Scratch Game —238 Mike Thibault, 215 Jimmy Clark, 211 Scott Nevers; Handicap Series —810 Chad Merchant, 738 David Boucher, 710 Scott Harrington; Handicap Game —269 Brad Forgues, 257 Bob Kent, 245 Jil Dionne.

Tuesday, March 10 Senior Candlepin
Men: Handicap Series — 378 Chris Houlares, 365 Bert Boucher, 364 Mike Turcotte, 360 Hank Forgues; Scratch Series — 311 Bob Masse, 306 Roger Charpentier, 304 Dick L’Italien, 300 Chris Houlares/Ralph Steene; Handicap Game — 156 Roger Blouin, 143 Chris Houlares, 140 Dick L’Italien, 133 Roland Daigle; Scratch Game — 125 Bob Masse, 123 Roger Blouin, 121 Dick L’Italien, 117 Chris Houlares, 113 Roger Dupre; Women: Handicap Series — 375 Pauline Quimby, 373 Jonell Masse, 365 Rita Grenier, 360 Pauline Desbiens; Scratch Series — 282 Pauline Quimby, 263 Monique/Rita Grenier, 261 Lou Hamel, 259 Jonell Masse; Handicap Game — 132 Pauline Quimby, 131 Jonell Masse, 130 Marie Madore, 127 Pauline Desbiens; Scratch Game — 101 Pauline Quimby 97 Connie Pleau 96 Monique Grenier 95 Lucy Damon 94 Marie Madore.

Wednesday, March 11 Candlepin
Scratch Game —144 Dan Langlois, 132 John McNally, 118 William Gyorfi, 116 Chico Roberge, 113 Alec Picard, 112 Tom Ouellette, 112 Tim Gammon; Scratch Series —348 Dan Langlois, 321 John McNally, 306 Tim Gammon, 305 Chico Roberge, 300 William Gyorfi, 298 Alec Picard; Handicap Game —154 John McNally, 153 Dan Langlois, 143 Seth Moulton, 135 Stephen Gaul, 135 Alec Picard, 131 Tom Ouellette, 131 William Gyorfi; Handicap Series —387 John McNally, 375 Dan Langlois, 371 Seth Moulton, 364 Alec Picard, 349 Tom Ouellette, 348 Stephen Gaul.

Friday, March 13 Senior Candlepin
Men: Handicap Series — 392 Joe Berry, 382 Paul Little, 374 Chris Houlares, 363 Cliff Plourde; Scratch Series — 332 Roger Charpentier, 326 Joe Berry, 324 Ralph Steene, 295 Ron Maheux/Dick L’Italien; Handicap Game — 147 Paul Little, 141 Joe Berry, 134 Chris Houlares, 128 Bob Tremblay; Scratch Game — 131 Roger Charpentier, 119 Joe Berry/Ralph Steene, 117 Paul Little, 109 Bob Tremblay; Women: Handicap Series — 396 Cecilia Treworgy, 393 Phyllis Greim, 385 Doris Comeau, 376 Pauline Plourde; Scratch Series — 318 Phyllis Greim, 286 Pauline Plourde, 285 Connie Pleau, 267 Marcia Harvey; Handicap Game — 145 Marcia Harvey, 141 Phyllis Greim, 136 Doris Comeau, 130 Lou Hamel; Scratch Game — 116 Phyllis Greim, 109 Connie Pleau, 102 Jackie DuBois, 99 Cecilia Treworgy.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.