Fairlawn

Saturday, May 8 Dot Cailler Memorial Tournament Best two of four results: 1. Dan Gurney/Mark Pontbriand/Brian Craig/Greg Berube -22 2. Tom Cyr/Tony Cyr/Bobby Johnson/Paul Spenser -20 2. Joe Bryant/Jil Dionne/Susan Towns/Bob Bolduc -20; Pins: No. 2 — 1. Larry Thistle 24’7″ 2. Tony Cyr 28.5″; No. 8 — 1. Tony Dubois 9’2″ 2. Jackie Rybeck 28’8″ No. 11 — 1. Tim Fortin 9’7″ 2. Wes with Dionne 14’4″ No. 13 — Bob Bolduc 1. 2’10” 2. Dave Dunn 11’11”; 50/50 — Tim Fortin.

Martindale

Sunday, May 9 individual points results: 1. Brad Myers +17 2. Tom Skelton +5 3. Steve Shugars +33. Steve Gallagher +3 3. Mark Tucker +3 6. Brian Bilodeau +2 6. Matt Carroll +2 6. Matt Gallagher +2; Skins: Gross — Matt Ouellette No. 6, Steve Lycette No. 9, Tom Rowe No. 10, Ethan Guerette No. 13, Brad Myers No. 18; Net — Rich Asselin No. 14.

Saturday, May 8 results: Individual: 0-9 handicap: Gross — 1. Jace Pearson 71 2. Richard Paradis 75 3. Paul Croteau 78; Net — 1. Matt Ouellette 72/70 2. Nick Hogan 80/72 3. Nick Marchant 79/72; 10+ handicap: Gross — 1. Justin Murphy 82 2. John Emerson 84; Net — 1. Tom Labrie 83/71 1. Ryan Bran 93/71 1. Dana Taylor-Fifield 102-71; White Tees: Net — 1. Chip Morrison 80/72; Skins: Gross — Matt Ouellette No. 1, Kelly Cates No. 3, Paul Robinson No. 5, Jace Pearson No. 6, Paul Croteau No. 10, Eric Eddy No. 12; Net — Chip Morrisson No. 8, Ron Banchette No. 16; Team: Fourball (best gross/best net) — 1. Nick Hogan/Justin Woodbrey/Justin Murphy/Matt Ouellette-10 2. Kelly Cates/Jace Pearson/Matt Carroll/Bill Shrader-9 3. Nick Marchant/Justin Marchant/Brad Myers/Bobby Myers -7 4. Bob Blanchette/Ron Blanchette/Todd Sherry/Neil Mayo -6.

Friday, May 7 individual results: Gross — 1. Brian Bilodeau 70 2. Jace Pearson 72; Net — 1. Troy Barnes 86/70 1. Ben Gosselin 83/70; Skins: Gross — Brian Bilodeau No. 10, Eric Eddy No. 13, Richard Paradis No. 15, Jace Pearson No. 16.

The Meadows

Thursday, May 6 senior league results: Front nine — 1. Tim Ricker/George Carpentier/Rick Jalbert -2 2. Rod Parker/Paul Doyon/Ray Wyman/Gerry Laplante E 2. Rod Parker/Paul Doyon/Ray Wyman/Gerry Laplante E; Back nine — 1. Doug Williams/Jay Keene/Clyde Epperson -1 1. Herb Saucier Jr./Magno/Bob Cielinski -1 1. Lou Longtin/Bert Boucher/Steve Gruz/Sonny Jutras -1; 50/50 — Chris Houlares.

Point Sebago

Tuesday, May 4 MSGA Women’s Ryder Cup results: Gross — Kris Hughes/Meredith Koerner 74 1. Melissa Johnson/KristinKannegieser 74 3. Laurie Hyndman/Cathy Keeley 76 4. Barbara Freeman/Erin Leland 77 5. Kim Burnham/Maureeen Wedge 80 Net — 1 Kathy Lyons/Lisa Fontaine 65 2. Rose Lyons/Sue Waltz 66 3. Kate Boyle/Barb Ropke 67 3. Wendy Gushee/Kathy Rokowski 67 5. Nancy Bither/Lisa Wintle 68.

Poland Spring

Tuesday, May Ladies League twilight league results:1. Debra Small/Nikki Canney/Liz Blanchard E 2. Audrey Allen/Lori Holmes/Deb Sullivan/Lucky D’ Ascanio +1 3. Carol Miller/Barbara Eretzian/Mauri Dufour/Karly Eretzian +3 3. Jill Starbird/Diane Nadeau/Rose Vining/Yvette Bouttenot +3 5. Christen Deschanes/Cindy Hotham/Candi Taylor +4 5. Terry Girouard/Brenda Mickelson/Lee Ann Lowe/Lori Soucy +4 7. Maryse Capobianco/Raina Dwinal/Betty Brown/Jan Vachon +5 8. Sharon Campbell/Georgia Pratt/Pat Maines/Jane Stone +6 9. Maureen Campbell/Mona Bergeron/Rhyanna Larose/Pauline Winterbottom +8 10. Anne Printup/Gerry Schneider/Roxy Dionne/Sue Provost +9 10. Brooke Grygiel/Ann Martel/Beth Paradis/Sonja Theriault +9; 50/50 — Jill Starbird.

Waterville

Tuesday, May MSGA women’s results: GROSS Flight 1: Heidi Haylock/Jade Haylock 74, Morghan Dutil/Ruby Haylock 77, Debby Gardner/Liz Wiltshire 78, Micki Meggison/Kathi O’Grady 82. Flight 2: Carmen Cohen/Jean Pratt 89, Linda Ambrose/Sherrie Thomas 91, Ann Anthony/Christina Bournakel 91, Judy Ducharme/Sharon Houle 92. NET Flight 1: Marsha Adams/Heather Pelletier 69, Stephanie Babin/Pam Jandreau 69, Laura Blanchette/Ruth Colucci 69, Vicki Lindquist/Cindy Shaw 70. Flight 2: Joyce Mazerolle/Joann Tyler 69, Kathleen Lombardo/Barbara Redmond 70, Linda Parkhurst/Maryjane Stafford 71, Donna Hanson/Karen Stuart 71. PINS: Hole 2 Morghan Dutil 2.11, Debby Gardner 9.0; Hole 6 Sue Roberts 8.7, Debbie Murphy 11.8; Hole 13 Leslie Guenther 14.10; Hole 16 Kathi O’Grady 15.5, Heidi Haylock 20.6.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.