Apple Valley

Wednesday, Sept. 1 scramble results: 1. Elaine Dube/Diane Doyon/Pat Lachance/Ethel Landry 2. Jill Longstaff/Karen Royer/Denise Charest/Grace Trainer; A Flight: Gross — Jeanne Read; Net — Fran Blanchette; 50/50 — Grace Trainor.

Augusta Country Club

Sept. 7-8 MSGA Senior Women’s Championship: Senior Champion: Kristin Kannegeiser, 75-77 (152); Senior Runner-Up: Leslie Guenther, 78-78 (156); Flight 50-54 Gross: Ruth Colucci 84 Net:Christina Bournakel 72; Flight 55-59 Gross: Liz Coffin 79; Lisa Wintle 81; Sally Williams 82; Micki Meggison 83; Meredith Koerner 83 Net: Sue Waltz 70; Durice Washburn 72; Patty McDonald 72; Prudie Duross 73; Allison Landes 75; Flight 60-64 Gross: Mary Brandes 77; Thea Davis79; Kathi O’Grady 80; Cecily Whiting 85; Mary Latini 86 Net: Linda Laughlin 69; Joyce Mazerolle 74; Suzanne Colwill 75; Peggy Cummings 76; Kathleen Rokowski 77; Flight 65-69 Gross: Elizabeth Wiltshire 78; Sheila Brocki 86; Gail Gibson 91; Carol Hurley 96 Net: Laurie Hyndman 71; Vicki Lindquist 75; Cheryl Cole 77; Nancy Hart 77; Cindi Kostis 77; Linda Cameron 77; Stacy Calderwood 77; Flight 70-74 Gross: Rachel Newman 92; Suzanne Roberts 94; Marlene Viger 97; Patricia Lage 97; Marilyn Rice 97 Net: Jean Young 71; Jill Longstaff 74; Karen Bamford 76; Flight 75+ Gross: Bernice Vadnais 97; Jean Cassidy 97 Net: Faith Vautour 77; Evie Graham 77.

Fairlawn

Wednesday, Sept 8 Pinehurst results: 1. Bert Roberge/Bob Turcotte/Harold Churchill/Mike Bell 121 1. Glenn Down/Ron Cronin/Chanel Leblanc/Rick Gardiner 121 3. Rick Grant/Lee Biron/Dale Brown/Ron Bilodeau 126; Pins: No. 11 — 1. Tom Peacock 13’4″ 2. P.G. Cote 17’4″ 3. Bob Bolduc 18’6″; No. 13 — 1. Rick Grant 3’6″ 2. Davis Gross 13’6″ 3. Chanel Leblanc 21’4″.

Martindale

Monday, Sept. 6 individual results: Green Tees: Gross — 1. Brian Bilodeau 68 2. Paul Croteau 72 2. Matt Ouellette 72 4. Richard Paradis 73 5. Matt Myrick 74 Net — 1. 1. Tim Fitzgerald 80/61 2. Nick Hogan 72/65 3. Corey Woodhead 76/68 3. Tom Skelton 84/68 5. Dave Luce 74/69 5. Bobby Myers 74/69; Skins: Gross — Brent Cary No. 10, Corey Woodhead No. 11, Dave Luce No. 16, Bobby Myers No. 18; Net — Kyle Lukeski No. 1, Tom Skelton No. 6, Nick Mayo No. 9, Mike Doucette No. 13, Tim Fitzgerald No. 14.

Sunday, Sept. 5 individual point quota results: 1. Mike Doucette+9 1. Corey Woodhead+9 3. Dave Luce+7 4. Bobby Myers +6 5. Ryan Wilkins +5 6. Justin Marchant +4 6. Jordy Knoren +4; Skins: Gross — Dave Luce No. 9, Nick Marchant No. 11, Nick Hogan No. 12, Bobby Myers No. 13, Corey Woodhead No. 14, Rich Asselin No. 17, Mike Doucette No. 18; Net — Nick Fitzgerald No. 3.

Saturday, Sept 4 results: Individual: Green Tees: Gross — 1. Paul Croteau 74 1. Ashley Fifield 74 1.  Steve Holt 74; Net  — 1. Corey Woodhead 77/69 2. Steve Lever 76/70 2. Roger Densmore 75/70 3. Nick Hogan 77/70; White/Combo Tees: Gross — 1. Neil Mayo 77 2. Ron Blanchette 78; Net — 1. Ryan Wilkins 81/67 2. Brian Walsh 82/69; Skins: Gross — Ashley Fifield No. 1, No. 6 and No. 10, Steve Holt No. 3, Matt Myrick No. 8; Net — Brian Walsh No. 7, Chip Morrison No. 12, Ron Morin No. 15 Team: Point quota — 1. Scott Lever/Matt Nicole/Ashley Fifield/Bobby Myers +1 2. Jim Piper/Matt Simard/Terry Ricker/Tim Jordan E 3. Rocky Myers/Ryan Wilkins/Tim Fitzgerald/Paul Robinson -3

Friday, Sept. 3 individual point quota results: 1. Ron Morin +9 2. Brian Bilodeau +6 3. Jordy Knoren +5 4. Moe Morin +4 5. John Wood +3; Skins: Gross — Brian Bilodeau No. 3 and No. 17, Matt Ouellette No. 7, Ian Ryan No. 16; Net — Justin Murphy No. 8, Ray Martel No. 12, Ron Morin No. 14, Rick Miles No. 15.

The Meadows

Wednesday, Sept. 8 ladies league scramble results: 1. Muriel Burroughs/Lin Mathieu/Bethany Sirois/Anne Dumont 40 2. Brenda Foster/Pat Carr/Mary Lou Magno/Joline Bell 41 3. Pauline Blais/Renee Sirois/Kim Coombs/Cheryl Harrington 41; Closet to the pin — Chris Sirois/Jean Blanchette/Diane Doyon/Anita Morin 1″.

Poland Spring

Tuesday, Sept. 7 ladies twilight league results: Five-holes — 1. Candu Taylor/Christen Deschanes 17 2. Mary Nablo/Beth Shea /Karen Nichols 17 3. Ginny Coleman/Lisa Bisson,/Ann Martel/Melanie Gordon/Sonja Theriault 18 3. Jamie Arnold/Terry Girouard/Jessica Ouellette 18 5. Deb Sullivan/Audrey Allen/Lori Holmes /Sue Rochon 19 6. Cindy Greathouse/Linda Greathouse/Karen Hespe 20 6. Yvette Bouttenot/Luvon Nash/Rose Vining/Kathy Bartley 20 8. Roxy Dionne/Anne Printup/Sue Provost 21 8. Pat Maines/Sharon Campbell/Jane Stone/Georgia Pratt 21 8. Debbie Smithy/Michelle Lagasse/Nancy Girouard/Kellie Whitten 21 8. Heather Ray/Heather Slattery 21 12. Leigh Lalarie/Raina Dwinal/Lori Cloutier/Diane Daigle 22; Scramble — 1. Carol Miller/Barbara Eretzian /Karly Eretzian +2 2. Dot Meagher/Yvette Washburn/Ruthie Briggs/Gail Croteau +4 3. Nancy Richard/Mona Leavitt/Patti Leavitt/Margie Bickford +6 4. Jill McCann/Cathy Adamson/Sharon Davis/Jacque Giasson +12 5. Jill Starbird/Diane Nadeau/Joannie Giguere +13 6. Beth Paradis/Lori Duplissis /Karen Gurney/Angie Michaud +13 7. Peg White/Mel Needham/Karen Russell/Becky Burns +20 8. Joanne Martel/Pam Larose +24 8. Jerry Schneider/Julie Carlson/Charlene MacPhee +24; 50/50 —

Tuesday, Sept. 7 CMSGA results: Overall Gross: Dave Ballew 70, Dave Harris 73, Bob Field 74M; Net: Dennis Gagne 66, Reggie Gammon 67M, Russ Farwell 68M; FLIGHT 1 Gross: Mike Labonte 74, Jim Stevens 77, Dom Dechaine 78; Net: Ken Lajoie 70, Tom Downs 71M, Joe Shaw 71; FLIGHT 2 Gross: Reid Birdsall 75, Jim Daly 76, Greg Page 78M; NET: Alan Caron 69, Brian Hatch 70M, Mark Kamen 70; FLIGHT 3 Gross: Norn Russell 77, Dave Stonebraker 78, Bruce Stafford 79M; Net: Barry Gates 68, Tom Davis 69, Jim Dunbar 71M; FLIGHT 4 Gross: Dave Kus 77, Greg Gravel 78, Mike McGuire 79; Net:, Alan Turner 70, Ben Walker 71, John Todd 72M; Super Senior: Gross: Dana McCurdy 84; NET: Dick McAuslin 71; Best Ball Gross: Dave Ballew, Tom Davis, Tom Downs, Phil McCabe 64; Dave Kus, Tom Kus, Paul Mathews, Ed McKay 65; Best Ball Net: , Bob Coates, Dennis Gagne, Phil Hart, Dick McAuslin 58; Mark Kamen, Alan Turner, Ron Newton, Ron Mansir 59M:Pins: No.6 Bill Hunter 3′ 0” Rick Cronin 5′ 1” No.8 Paul Mathews 1′ 4” Eric Lacroix 3′ 1” No.13 Dan Stuart 7′ 4” Peter Littlejohn 10′ 7” SKINS: Gross: #10 Jim Dunbar(2) #15 Bruce Stafford(3) NET #2 Ray Gagnon(2) #5 Jim Murphy(2) #12 Jon Eustis(2) #18 John Anastasio(2).

Springbrook

Wednesday, Sept. 8 senior league results: 1. Roger Maloney E 2. Dick Metiver -3 2. John Anastasio -3.

Monday, Sept. 6 Labor Day scramble results: Gross — 1. Drew Mertzel/Jeff Mertzel/Matt Beckim/Jay Hopkins 59 1. Tom Tiner/Mike Labonte/Brandon Marcotte/Judy Corkum 59; Net — 1. Mark Randall/Kevin Irish/Ben Randall/Chuck 53.61 2. John Gross/Patrick Shea/Rick Shea/Aaron Burke 55.91 3. Matt Sullivan/Ralph Webster/Steve Bodge/Rich Douglass 56.13; Pins: No. 2 — Rachel Newman 6’5″; No. 8 — Kevin Irish 5’7″; No. 13 — Patrick Shea 14’7″; No. 15 — Rick Douglass 4’11”; Team Skins: Gross — T.Tiner/M.Labonte/B.Marcotte/J.Corkum No. 1, M.Sullivan/R.Webster/S.Bodge/R.Douglass No. 7, M.Randall/K.Irish/B.Randall/Chuck No. 8, B.Dufour/J.Hicks/T.Therrien/P.Thibault No. 9; Net — T.Tiner/M.Labonte/B.Marcotte/J.Corkum No. 1, M.Sullivan/R.Webster/S.Bodge/R.Douglass No. 7, No. 10 and No. 15; M.Randall/K.Irish/B.Randall/Chuck No. 8.

Sunday, Sept. 5 Team Cut Throat Points results: 1. Bill Crane/Dan Parent/Ray Roy/Brandon Marcotte -2 2. Tom Tiner/Bong Adil/Mike Labonte/Ron Leeman -3 3. Ken Carver/Brian Henderson/Mark Susi/Jeff Kent -8 4. Jeff Mertzel/Joe Mertzel/Dick Therrien/Bud Murphy -22; Pins: No. 2 — Ron Leeman 4’1″; N0. 8 — Joe Mertzel 12’6″; No. 13 — Dick Therrien 16’11”; No. 15 — Joe Mertzel 8’7″; Skins: Gross — Ron Leeman No. 2, Ken Carver No. 3, Jeff Mertzel No. 4, Mike Labonte No. 7, Bong Adil No. 9, Jeff Kent No. 11, Tom Tiner No. 16, Brandon Marcotte No. 17; Net — Jeff Mertzel No. 4, Mike Labonte No. 7, Mark Susi No. 8, Jeff Kent No. 11, Bong Adil No. 12, Tom Tiner No. 16, Brandon Marcotte No. 17, Dan Parent No. 18.

Saturday, Sept. 4 member/member alternate shot: Gross — 1. Brandon Marcotte/Ray Roy 74 2. Ken Carver/Brian Henderson 75; Net — 1. Patti Ayotte/Gaetan Bolduc 65 2. Brad Pattershall/Trent Murphy 68 3. Mark Kent/Mark Susi 71 3. Jeff Kent/Ray Convery 71 3. Gary Winchenbach/ John Anastasio 71; Pins: No. 2 — Brad Pattershall 12’2″; No. 8 — John Pleau 9’2″; No. 13 — John Anastasio 9’9″; No. 15 — Dave St. Andre 13’8″; Skins: Gross — Ray Roy/Brandon Marcotte No. 10, Patti Ayotte/Gaetan Bolduc No. 16, Tom Tiner/Mike Labonte No. 18; Net — Patti Ayotte/Gaetan Bolduc No. 3, No. 14 and No. 16, Leo Bellemare/Kevin Baack No. 5, Rachel Newman/Linda Mynahan No. 7.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.