AUBURN – Results from Auburn/Lewiston YMCA youth basketball:

Junior Division, Feb. 2

Hoop Camp 38, Bachmann Industries 20 – Hoop Camp: Tianna Harriman 14, Kory Norcross 10, Luke Sterling 10, Makayla Norcross 2, Seth Sterling 2; Bachmann: Llewellyn Jensen 7, Laurianne Murphy 4, John Fossett 4, Katie Novella 2, Kyle Gregoire 2, Steve Ouellette 1.

Gee N Bee 33, Rooper’s 30 – Gee and Bee: Ian Mileikis 8, Mariah Carroll 8, Brooke Reynolds 6, Paige Young 5, Luke Lozis 4, Alex Demers 2; Rooper’s: Cameron Cormier 15, Calli Murray 8, Alex Gosselin 3, Tyler Schaefer 2, Calvin Bureau 2.

Pat’s Pizza 41, Shannon, Leary, and Detroy 29 – Pat’s: Kennedy Hubbard 19, Corey Henderson 8, Eric Ulin 8, Bryce Gibson 6; S/D/D: Nathan Alexander 13, Mitchell Bourisk 8, Brandon Varney 6, Nate Albert 2.

Pee Wee Division, Feb. 3

M+P Auto 19, Sun Journal 10 – M+P: Bryce Lebel 8, Jonah Sautter 4, Adrianna White 2, Camden Jalbert 2, Morgan Knowlton 2, Cooper Shulz 1; Sun Journal: Steve Sinclair 4, Tahj Fulgham 2, Sarah Walton 2, Michal Cwik 2.

Emerson Toyota 22, Austin Associates 4 – Emerson: Brandon Varney 8, Mason Brushwein 8, Ian Brushwein 4, Morgan Eliason 2; Austin: Tyler Morin 2, Damon Gagnon 2.

Platz Associates 23, Sam’s 22 – Platz: Drew Lashua 14, Joey Reilly 4, Trevor Saunders 3, Taylor Depot 2; Sam’s: Jarrod Norcross-Plourde 14, Dominick Adams 4, Bo Norcross 4.

Mike Spoffard 28, Hammond Lumber 11 – Spoffard: CJ Jipson 16, Zach Copland 4, Jordyn Carr 4, Kaylee Jipson 2, Hank Duval 2; Hammond: Ben Trytek 8, Justin Waters 2, Jordyn Reynolds 1.

Junior, Feb. 9

Gee N Bee 34, Sharon, Leary, and Detroy 28 – Gee and Bee: Ian Mileikis 8, Paige Young 8, Brooke Reynolds 8, Mariah Carroll 6, Alex Demers 2; S/L/D: Nathan Alexander 10, Brandon Varney 7, Nate Albert 4, Sarah Baillargeon 4, Mitchell Bourisk 3.

Pat’s Pizza 30, Hoop Camp 27 – Pat’s: Corey Henderson 12, Bryce Gibson 8, Eric Ulin 4, Kennedy Hubbard 4, Alex Brushwein 2; Hoop Camp: Kory Norcross 15, Luke Sterling 4, Tianna Harriman 4, Seth Sterling 2.

Rooper’s 28, Bachmann Industries 18 – Rooper’s: Andrew Gosselin 14, Cameron Cormier 6, Calli Murray 2, Tyler Schaefer 2, Molly Murray 2; Bachmann: Llewellyn Jensen 9, John Fossett 8, Laurianne Murphy 1.

Pee Wee, Feb. 10

Sun Journal 25, Platz Associates 16 – Sun Journal: Tahj Fulgham 15, Sarah Walton 4, Kylie Bureau 4, Steve Sinclair 2; Platz: Joey Reilly 6, Trevor Saunders 4, Emmy Lashua 2, Taylor Depot 2, Noah Sterling 2.

M+P Auto 30, Sam’s 17 – M+P: Bryce Lebel 14, Adrianna White 6, Camden Jalbert 4, Jonah Sautter 4, Morgan Knowlton 2; Sam’s: Bo Norcross 11, Jarrod Norcross-Plourde 3, Dominick Adams 3.

Mike Spoffard 22, Austin Associates 20 – Spoffard: CJ Jipson 16, Zach Copland 4, Grant Hartley 2; Austin: Tyler Morin 10, Karli Stubbs 8, Dillon Hummes 2.

Emerson Toyota 26, Hammond Lumber 12 – Emerson: Brandon Varney 12, Morgan Eliason 4, Ben English 4, Mason Brushwein 2, Ian Brushwein 2, Abby Roy 2; Hammond: Ben Trytek 12.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.