Cheering

All-Academic Team: Ella Field Edward Little; Victoria McCann Edward Little; Heaven Talley Edward Little;  Jocelyn Coons Lewiston; Jasmin Hayer Oxford Hills; Kathereine Toohey Oxford Hills.

Cross Country

Boys
Class A
First Team: Abbott Valentine Hampden Academy; Daniel McCarthy Bangor; Charlie Collins Hampden Academy; Cyrus Evans Mt. Blue; Ben Keleher Mt. Ararat; Joey Valliere Brunswick; Eli Palmer Brunswick; Runner of the Year: Abbott Valentine Hampden Academy; Coach of the Year: Dan Dearing – Brunswick; Second Team: Dolan Pols Brunswick; Simon Socolow Bangor; Patrick McKenney Skowhegan; Caden Cote Messalonksee; Henri McCourt Mt. Blue; Pierce Coughlin Messalonskee; Mile Logan Brunswick; All-Academic Team: Cooper Dunn Edward Little; Weston Hartley Edward Little; Joshua Nsenga Lewiston; Tomas Cundick Mt. Blue; Alex Hardy Mt. Blue; Thomas Harnett Oxford Hills; Joseph Beaudet Oxford Hills; Joseph Dawson Oxford Hills; Isaac Roy Oxford Hills; Donovan Sanburn Oxford Hills; Hakon Teceno Oxford Hills; Trevor Ward Oxford Hills.

Class B
First Team: Connor Daigle Medomak Valley; Logan Ouellette Leavitt; Jacob Pelletier Cony; Liam Card Lincoln Academy; Riley Dunn Morse; Sam Goldey Cony; Will Robbins Belfast; Runner of the Year: Connor Daigle Medomak Valley; Coach of the Year: Shawn Totman Cony; Second Team: Nick Choate Erskine Academy; Sam Coffin Cony; Andrew Turlo Waterville; Westley Dyer Belfast; Nick Russ Lincoln Academy; Noah Morris Medomak Valley; Rylie Harper Morse; Wheelchair Division: Jonathan Schomaker Leavitt.

Girls
Class A

First Team: Megan Randall Bangor; Payton Bell Edward Little; Jenna VanRyn Camden Hills; Emma Charles Mt. Blue; Cassie Middleton Camden Hills; Sadie Harrow Bangor; Katie McCarthy Bangor; Runner of the Year: Megan Randall – Bangor; Coach of the Year: Roger Huber/Lindsey Hackett – Bangor; Second Team: Madeline Kallin Brunswick; Kayla Graffam Brewer; Nora McCourt Mt. Blue; Zoe Wilson Brunswick; Ellie Gilman Brunswick; Brynne Robbins Mt. Blue; Sofie Reuter Bangor; All-Academic Team: Emma Charles Mt. Blue; Brynne Robbins Mt. Blue; Abigail Cramer Mt. Blue; Sydney Youngs Oxford Hills; Kamryn Grover Oxford Hills.

Class B

First Team: Abby Williams Waterville; Grace Kirk Cony; Addison Pellerin Winslow; Lina Martinez-Nocito Maranacook; Beatrice Beale-Tate Waterville; Ashlyn Poulin Gardiner; Iris Hennin Morse; Runner of the Year: Abby Williams Waterville; Coach of the Year: Garrett Martin Lincoln Academy; Second Team: Maria Protheroe Oceanside; Bri Harriman Cony; Grace Houghton Lincoln Academy; Audrey Hufnagel Lincoln Academy; Audrey Crews Morse; Adeline Hall Lincoln Academy; Bronwen Coffin Lincoln Academy; All-Academic Team: Molly Sirois Leavitt.

Field Hockey

Class A

First Team: Cecilia Miller Lewiston; Laney LeBlanc Skowhegan; Francesca Caccamo Messalonskee; Layla Conway Skowhegan; Eva Stevens Mt. Blue; Sam Thebarge Skowhegan; Kelsey Westleigh Lewiston; Greta Marchildon Mt. Ararat; Brianna Campbell Brunswick; Sierra Carson Oxford Hills; Kelsey Sullivan Brunswick; Belle Hemond Mt. Ararat; Piper Cohen Mt. Ararat; Player of the Year: Cecilia Miller Lewiston; Coach of the year Krista Chase Mt. Ararat; Second Team: Carlee-Mae Cash Oxford Hills; Lily Koslosky Mt. Ararat; Callaway LePage Skowhegan; Norrie Tibbetts Skowhegan; Reese Levesque Hampden Academy; Charlotte Hood Camden Hills; Natalie Howard Mt. Blue; Paige Witwicki Mt. Ararat; Anika Noack Bangor; Megan Reed Mt. Ararat; Shea Cassani Messalonskee; Leah Thibodeau Edward Little; Gabby Wright Oxford Hills; All-Academic Team: Julia Bilodeau Edward Little; Charlotte Levasseur Edward Little; Megan Lachance Edward Little; Caroline Audette Edward Little; Kora Martel Edward Little; Addison Avery Edward Little; Grace Poirier Edward Little; Ella Perry Edward Little; Addison Chute Edward Little; Jayden Blais Lewiston; Ahna Dostie Lewiston; Mya Grant Lewiston; Kathryn Laslie Lewiston; Cecelia Miller Lewiston; Kelsey Westleigh Lewiston; Natalie Howard Mt. Blue; Lauren Howatt Mt. Blue; Ashley Campbell Oxford Hills; Elizabeth Dunn Oxford Hills; Chloe Estes Oxford Hills; Ashlee Farrar Oxford Hills; Abigail Hanson Oxford Hills.

Class B

First Team: Hope Bouchard Lawrence High School; Gracie Moore MCI; Brianna Townsend Nokomis; Alaina Lambert Winslow HS; Leah Knight Winslow HS; Maci Freeman Cony; Eve Martineau Leavitt; Piper LaVoie Gardiner; Lily Clifford Morse; Alexa Coffin Mount View High School; Madeleine Roundy Nokomis; Madison Shorey Belfast; Player of the Year: Hope Bouchard Lawrence High School; Coach of the Year Kerri Reno Morse; Second Team: Mallory Audette Cony; Breanna Shorey Belfast; Maddie Niles Lawrence High School; Leah Pushard Gardiner; Grace Hall Belfast; Haylei Niles Lawrence High School; Tatiana Rogue Cony; Gabby Maines Waterville; Dewey Clary Gardiner; Greta Ahlefeld Mount View High School; Alivia Ward MCI; Emma Poulin Lawrence High School; All-Academic Team: Kaylee Bellmore Leavitt; Courtney Cabral Leavitt; Paige DeMascio Leavitt; Ava Gagnon Leavitt; Cara Jordan Leavitt; Keriah Marston Leavitt; Eve Martineau Leavitt; Cadance McDowell Leavitt; Megan Nason Leavitt; Daisy Twitchell Leavitt; Sophia Visconte Leavitt.

Golf

Class A: Liam Doughty Bangor; Charlie Austin Brunswick; Ayden Marini Brunswick; Austin Stromick Brunswick; Parker Hilchey Camden; Aiden O’Connell Camden; Connor Turcotte Edward Little; Taylor Gardner Hampden; Jagger Thayer Hampden; John Vickery Hampden; Brandon Bearce Messalonskee; Sam Seekins Messalonskee; Ty Henke Mt. Ararat; Luke Spencer Mt. Ararat; Jayce Christopher Skowhegan; Riley Fitzpatrick Skowhegan; All-Academic Team: Sam Courtemanche Lewiston; Samson Ryker Mt. Blue; Holden Rozden Oxford Hills.

Class B: Ruby Haylock Leavitt; Kellen Adickes Lincoln Academy; Alexis McCormick Leavitt; Noah McLellan Oceanside; Billy Visconti Leavitt; James Ritter Belfast; Jade Haylock Leavitt; A.J. Davis Leavitt; Cody Chretien Nokomis; Aidan Lind Leavitt; Austin Nicholas Erskine Academy; Oliver Rodrigue Cony; Alex Fournier Cony; Sebastian Chesebor Lincoln Academy; Bryson Mattox Oceanside; Brady Hopkins Cony; Rhys Jones Oceanside; Pete Sack Waterville; Wyatt Folsom Maranacook; Brandon Chilton Maranacook; James Marr Maranacook; Leah Deschaine MCI; All-Academic Team: Ruby Haylock Leavitt.

Soccer

Boys
Class A

First Team: Iain Clendening Brunswick; Shafi Ibrahim Lewiston; Tommy Labbe Brunswick; Jack Thompson Edward Little; Josh Smith Mt. Blue; Sean Rethi Mt. Ararat; Mohamed Adow Edward; Khalid Hersi Lewiston; Luke Patterson Brunswick; Cameron Brown Camden Hills; Colby Smith Brewer; Sam Brownawell Camden Hills; Brady Laforge Brunswick; Player of the Year: Iain Clendening Brunswick; Coach of the Year: Mark Roma Brunswick; Second Team: Josh Partal Bangor; David Abdi Lewiston; Ewan Alexander Mt. Ararat; Andrew Hodgins Brewer; Sean Bellner Skowhegan; Lucas Moody Camden Hills; Ben Lord Brewer; Charlie Pons Camden Hills; Aidan Clark Skowhegan; Justin Sardano Messalonskee; Braden Carr Brewer; Tudum Monday Edward Little; Trey Bourassa Bangor; All-Academic Team: Will Sampson Edward Little; Ibrahim Dubai Edward Little; Wesley Clements Edward Little; Simon Hall Edward Little; Josh Lavigne Edward Little; Josh Britto Lewiston; Josh Smith Mt. Blue; Nicholas Bancroft Oxford Hills; Andrew Merrill Oxford Hills.

Class B
North: Jake Varney Cony; Connor Sides Nokomis; Ben Ryder Lawrence; Zane Dean MCI; Kadin Braley MCI; Deaclan Knowlton Mt. View; Dreayden Furrow Mt. View; Andrew Poulin Winslow; Jason Reynolds Winslow; Zach St. Pierre Winslow; Levi Olin Winslow; Player of the Year: Jake Varney, Cony; Coach of the Year: Aaron Wolfe, Winslow; South: Dorogi Gardiner; Sean Doyle Gardiner; Cam Rizzo Gardiner; Aiden Larrabee Erskine Academy; Jack Blais Erskine Academy; Liam Perfetto Erskine Academy; Maddox Tilas Lincoln Academy; Casey Duncan Lincoln Academy; Addison Mellor Medomak Valley; Jake Bickmore Medomak Valley; Ian Redstone Leavitt; Player of the Year:Braden Dorogi, Gardiner; Coach of the Year: Nick Wallace, Gardiner; All-Academic Team: Jayce Beaudin Leavitt; Riley Bernier Leavitt; Kaleb Berube Leavitt; Robbie Gladu Leavitt; Connor Grant Leavitt; Myles Hanscom Leavitt; Ian Redstone Leavitt; Phil Roberge Leavitt; Blake Springer Leavitt; Kaden Trenoweth Leavitt.

Girls
Class A

First Team: Alexis Morin Brunswick; Emmie Streams Bangor; Molly Taub Brunswick; Devon St. Louis Bangor; Jordan Doak Brewer; Sydney Stone Camden; Eryn Parlin Mt. Blue; Anna Connors Bangor; Mia Klimash Brunswick; Olivia Airey Hampden; Tessa Whitley Camden; Camdyn LaMarre Messalonskee; Reese Danforth Skowhegan; Player of the Year: Alexis Morin Brunswick; Coach of the Year: Maryn Davison; Second Team: Logan Brown Brunswick; Alexandra Tassoni Camden; Riley McAllaster Brunswick; Ella Powers Camden; Lily Moore Messalonskee; Morgan Ruff Mt. Ararat; Katherine Hallee Oxford Hills; Hannah Sherwood Bangor; Hannah Wilbur Mt. Blue; Islah Godo Mt. Ararat; Katelyn Daggett Mt. Blue; Gianna DeVivo Oxford Hills; Hailee Brown Edward Little; All-Academic Team: Natalie Garcia Edward Little; McKenzi Horton Edward Little; Caelan McGuigan Edward Little; Paige Morgan Edward Little; Shelbi Teehan Edward Little; Madisyn Turcotte Edward Little; Charlotte Cloutier Lewiston; Narya Gagnon Lewiston; Lilly Gish Lewiston; Leah Landry Lewiston; Eryn Parlin Mt. Blue; Grace Bell Mt. Blue; Hannah Wilbur Mt. Blue; Kaitlyn Ladd Mt. Blue; Trinity Anne Bernard Oxford Hills; Emily Cummings Oxford Hills; Isabella DeVivo Oxford Hills; Elizabeth Dieterich Oxford Hills; Kathereine Hallee Oxford Hills; Lucy Leonard Oxford Hills; Celia Melanson Oxford Hills.

Class B
North: Jordyn Condon Nokomis; Hannah Coolan Mt.View; Coltrane McRae Waterville; Sadie Williams Waterville; Andrea Richardson Cony; Kristen Kirk Cony; Kyri Meak Winslow; Isabella Fleury Winslow; Morgan Jensen MCI; Olivia Varney MCI; Emma Burr MCI; Player of the Year: Jordyn Condon Nokomis; Coach of the Year: Lacey Campbell Winslow; South: Emily Harper Marancook; Grace Dwyer Marancook; Lily Caban Marancook; Riley Reitchel Erskine; Mackenzie Roderick Erskine; Gabriela Sasse Erskine; Skyler Houghton Lincoln Academy; Catarina Johnson Lincoln Academy; Annie Vannoy Medomak Valley; Taylor Takatsu Gardiner; Wren Tetreault Morse; Player of the Year: Emily Harper Marancook; Coach of the Year: Lauren Ober Lincoln Academy; All-Academic Team: Abby Bays Leavitt; Kaitlyn Bilodeau Leavitt; Katie Blouin Leavitt; Emma Chiasson Leavitt; Riley Chiasson Leavitt; Delaney Ennis Leavitt; Carlie Leavitt Leavitt; Sarah Perkins Leavitt.

Volleyball

First Team:
Zainab Al Braihi Cony; Katie Armstrong Hampden; Emily Folsom Gardiner; Marion Glinski Hampden; Lizzy Gruber Gardiner; Olivia Healy Brewer; Drew Johnson Brewer; Candace Pelotte Messalonskee. Player of the Year: Lizzy Gruber Gardiner; Coach of the Year: Brittany Layman Hampden Second Team: Emily Grady Gardiner; Elise McDonald Messalonskee; Yana Montell Gardiner; Josie Pece Brewer; Kylie Quinn Cony; Ashley Tobias Cony; Melissa Walker Nokomis; Gabby West Brunswick/Mt.Ararat; All-AcademicTeam: Elizabeth Duplissis, Edward Little; Hailey Theriault Edward Little; Kimberly Torres Edward Little; Isabelle Trombley Edward Little; Sage Cormier Lewiston.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.