-
PublishedFebruary 20, 2020
C South boys semifinal: Winthrop locks down NYA for fifth straight trip to regional finals
Top-seeded Winthrop's defense outdoes itself in a 40-25 win over No. 4 North Yarmouth Academy.
-
PublishedFebruary 19, 2020
AA North boys semifinal: Red Eddies escape Eagles, head to fourth straight regional final
Top-seeded Edward Little holds No. 4 Windham scoreless for the final 3:43 in 49-41 victory.
-
PublishedFebruary 19, 2020
Oxford Hills’ Julia Colby and Cecelia Dieterich named Miss Basketball semifinalists
Mt. Blue's Lexi Mittelstadt and Gray-New Gloucester's Jordan Grant also among semifinalists. Mr. and Miss Basketball winners will be announced March 6.
-
PublishedFebruary 19, 2020
D South boys semifinal: Greenville edges Rangeley in tight contest
In battle of Lakers, it's Greenville that advances to regional final.
-
PublishedFebruary 18, 2020
H.S. basketball tournament: No. 11 Traip girls trample No. 3 NYA
Class C South teams vie for semifinal berths; The Class B South regional final matchups are set.
-
PublishedFebruary 17, 2020
C South boys quarterfinal: Winthrop cruises to win over Monmouth
Defense the key as Ramblers advance to regional semis.
-
PublishedFebruary 17, 2020
Video: Boothbay’s Hunter Crocker talks about tight victory over Mt. Abram
Seahawks got all they could handle from upstart Mt. Abram.
-
PublishedFebruary 17, 2020
C South boys quarterfinal: Boothbay fends off charging Mt. Abram
Seahawks advance to regional semifinals with thrilling victory over Roadrunners.
-
PublishedFebruary 17, 2020
D South boys quarterfinal: Lakers survive Vikings’ upset bid
Kenny Thompson scores 33 points to help No. 2 Rangeley outlast No. 7 Vinalhaven and advance to the Class D South semifinals.
-
PublishedFebruary 17, 2020
Video: Kenny Thompson discusses Rangeley’s win over Vinalhaven
Junior guard scores 33 points and the second-seeded Lakers prevailed in a Class D South quarterfinal game.
- ← Previous Page
- 1
- …
- 73
- 74
- 75
- 76
- 77
- …
- 117
- Next Page →